| R. ZhmurkoGoalkeeper | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 5▼52.8%↩ | 16▼41.2%↩ |
| R. ZerroukiAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 51±0% | 58▼2.7% |
| R. ZentnerGoalkeeper | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1±0% | 29±0% |
| R. ŻeleznyGoalkeeper | AS Roma | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 0 | 68 |
| R. ZekriCentre-forward | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 44 |
| R. ZekhniniAttacking midfielder | Raufoss | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 6▲358.3%↩ | 20▼30.7%↩ |
| R. ZanniCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 17 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 0 | 55 |
| R. ZalazarCentre-back | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 34 |
| R. ZalazarWinger | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 59±0% | 55±0% |
| R. YoungCentre-forward | Bristol City | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 56 |
| R. YoulleyDefensive midfielder | Sydney | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 11▲2525%↩ | 19▼59.8%↩ |
| R. YoshitakeCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 15 |
| R. YoshimuraCentre-back | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 34 |
| R. YonezawaCentre-forward | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 3 | 13 |
| R. YokoyamaAttacking midfielder | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 3 | 0 | 2.5 | 14 | 32 |
| R. YılmazFull-back | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 29±0% | 47±0% |
| R. YeboahFull-back | Osasuna | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 2 | 1 | 23.7 | 7±0% | 37▲21%↩ |
| R. YdrachCentre-back | Pittsburgh Riverhounds | 🇵🇷Puerto Rico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 29 |
| R. YazhykCentre-back | Kisvarda FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| R. YatimovGoalkeeper | FC Rostov | 🇹🇯Tajikistan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 17±0% | 26±0% |
| R. YatesCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 2 | 38.2 | 13▼60.5% | 50▼32% |
| R. YasunagaCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 13▼38.8%↩ | 25▼48.3%↩ |
| R. YaremchukWinger | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 3▼74.6% | 17▼35.1% |
| R. YamazakiCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 1 |
| R. YamazakiCentral midfielder | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 34 |
| R. YamauchiCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 12 | 24 |
| R. YamauchiCentre-back | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 2 | 36 |
| R. YamashitaCentre-back | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 | 21 |
| R. YamashitaAttacking midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 38±0% | 40±0% |
| R. YamasakiCentre-forward | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 8±0% |
| R. YamaneCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 21±0% | 48±0% |
| R. YamanakaDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1±0% | 9▲2.3%↩ |
| R. YamanakaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 20 |
| R. YamamotoFull-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 9 | 23 |
| R. YamamotoCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 6 | 55.4 | 63▲387.6%↩ | 89▲75.1%↩ |
| R. YamaharaFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 22±0% | 44▲3.5%↩ |
| R. YamadaCentral midfielder | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 26±0% |
| R. YalçınCentre-back | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 17±0% | 18▼2.1%↩ |
| R. YakubaCentre-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 27±0% | 35±0% |
| R. WoodsDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 27±0% | 18±0% |
| R. WoodcockCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 21 |
| R. WoltersWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| R. WolskiCentre-forward | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0.9 | 33±0% | 15±0% |
| R. WintleCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 32▼9.6%↩ | 37▲4.9%↩ |
| R. WilsonCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 38 |
| R. WilmotsDefensive midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 25±0% | 29±0% |
| R. WilliamsGoalkeeper | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 45 | 1 |
| R. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Detroit City | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 6▼37.6%↩ |
| R. WilliamsCentre-forward | Indy Eleven | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 9 |
| R. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Detroit City | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 10 | 14 |
| R. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11±0% | 26±0% |
| R. WikströmCentre-back | IF Elfsborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 29▲3.2% | 34▼7% |
| R. Wiedesheim-PaulWinger | Orebro SK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 7 | 2 | 3.1 | 26▲509.5%↩ | 23▼17.6%↩ |
| R. WelchCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼60%↩ | 39▲12%↩ |
| R. WeijenbergCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0▼93.6% | 55▼9.6% |
| R. WatsonCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼60%↩ | 6▼47.9%↩ |
| R. WatanabeCentre-forward | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼62.7% | 21▼38.5% |
| R. WatanabeCentral midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼80% | 33▼19.3% |
| R. WatanabeCentral midfielder | Roasso Kumamoto | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 4 | 35 |
| R. WatanabeAttacking midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 3 | 4.3 | 30±0% | 36±0% |
| R. WarnerGoalkeeper | Perth Glory | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 16 |
| R. WaltersCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| R. WaltersCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 2 | 11.4 | 17▲32.8% | 49▼17.3% |
| R. WalterCentral midfielder | Sporting Kansas City | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19▼44.7% | 12▼63.2% |
| R. WalshCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 42 |
| R. WallinderGoalkeeper | Mjallby AIF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17▲115.2%↩ | 31▲3.6%↩ |
| R. WalkerCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 39 |
| R. WakizakaCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 5 | 20 |
| R. WakabayashiCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 20 |
| R. WagnerCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| R. VydyshCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 7 | 3 | 14.8 | 37 | 49 |
| R. VučićCentre-forward | FC BW Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 36 |
| R. VolokhatyiCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 9▼31.7%↩ | 32▼16.8%↩ |
| R. VoloderCentre-back | New York Red Bulls | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 13±0% | 37▲2.2%↩ |
| R. VollathGoalkeeper | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3▼22.9% | 7▼23.9% |
| R. VītolsGoalkeeper | Aberdeen | 🇱🇻Latvia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 39 |
| R. VítekGoalkeeper | Middlesbrough | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 31▲10%↩ | 73▲0.5%↩ |
| R. VitaCentre-back | Tondela | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼91.5%↩ | 46▼28.9%↩ |
| R. VingeWinger | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 21▲177.9%↩ | 38▲37.6%↩ |
| R. VinderslevCentral midfielder | Sonderjyske | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 18▼28.1% | 24▼34.8% |
| R. VillarrealCentral midfielder | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 7 |
| R. VillarrealCentre-forward | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 35 |
| R. VillagraCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 19▲739.1%↩ | 63▲136.6%↩ |
| R. VieiraCentral midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 14▲227.9% | 33▲32.7% |
| R. VeselinovićCentre-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 22±0% | 28▼18.6% |
| R. VermantWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 26±0% | 58▼2.2% |
| R. VerleyCentral midfielder | Kudrivka | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 33 |
| R. VercauterenGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼11.9%↩ |
| R. VeraCentral midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| R. VélezCentral midfielder | Talleres Remedios | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 7 |
| R. VelázquezCentre-forward | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 33 |
| R. VelascoCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 3±0% | 36▼3.5%↩ |
| R. VegaCentre-back | Zenit | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 14▼24%↩ | 30▼36.4%↩ |
| R. VazCentre-forward | AS Roma | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 38.3 | 4 | 75▲10.9%↩ |
| R. VataWinger | Watford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 9±0% | 62±0% |
| R. VásquezCentral midfielder | Union Espanola | 🇨🇱Chile | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 21 |
| R. VargasDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| R. VanwesemaelCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 33±0% | 56▼3.3% |
| R. VantukhAttacking midfielder | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 4 | 1 | 3.8 | 18▲22.4%↩ | 28▼22%↩ |