| R. YakubaFull-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 13▼50.4% | 35±0% |
| R. WoodsDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼98.9% | 18±0% |
| R. WoodcockCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 17 |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| R. WolskiCentre-forward | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20▼38.7% | 15±0% |
| R. WintleCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 32▼9.6%↩ | 37▲4.9%↩ |
| R. WilsonCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 38 |
| R. WilmotsAttacking midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 25±0% | 29±0% |
| R. WilliamsGoalkeeper | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 34 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 45 | 1 |
| R. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Detroit City | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 6▼37.6%↩ |
| R. WilliamsCentre-forward | Indy Eleven | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 9 |
| R. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Detroit City | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 10 | 14 |
| R. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11±0% | 26±0% |
| R. WikströmCentre-back | IF Elfsborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 30▲4.6% | 35▼6.2% |
| R. Wiedesheim-PaulWinger | Orebro SK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 3.1 | 26▲509.5%↩ | 23▼17.6%↩ |
| R. WelchCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 5▲900%↩ | 41▲18.3%↩ |
| R. WeijenbergCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0▼93.6% | 55▼9.6% |
| R. WatsonDefensive midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▲112.5% | 6±0% |
| R. WatanabeCentre-forward | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 6▼22.7% | 21▼38.5% |
| R. WatanabeCentral midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼60% | 33▼19.3% |
| R. WatanabeCentral midfielder | Roasso Kumamoto | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 7 | 35 |
| R. WatanabeAttacking midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 19▼37.5% | 36▲14.1% |
| R. WarnerGoalkeeper | Perth Glory | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 16 |
| R. WaltersDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 4▼72.1% | 43±0% |
| R. WaltersCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 11.4 | 17▲32.8% | 49▼17.3% |
| R. WalterCentral midfielder | Sporting Kansas City | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 12▼63.2% |
| R. WalshCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4 | 45 |
| R. WallinderGoalkeeper | Mjallby AIF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 8▲5.1%↩ | 30▼2.6%↩ |
| R. WakizakaCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 20 |
| R. WakabayashiCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 20 |
| R. WagnerCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| R. VydyshCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 37 | 49 |
| R. VučićCentre-forward | FC BW Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 36 |
| R. VolokhatyiCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 9±0% | 32▲9.1% |
| R. VoloderCentre-back | New York Red Bulls | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 9▼33.6%↩ | 37▲0.8%↩ |
| R. VollathGoalkeeper | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3▼22.9% | 7▼23.9% |
| R. VītolsGoalkeeper | Aberdeen | 🇱🇻Latvia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 39 |
| R. VítekGoalkeeper | Middlesbrough | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 7▼76.2%↩ | 73▲0.5%↩ |
| R. VitaCentre-back | Tondela | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4▼91.5%↩ | 46▼28.9%↩ |
| R. VingeWinger | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 19▲151.9%↩ | 39▲38.7%↩ |
| R. VinderslevCentral midfielder | Sonderjyske | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 5▼69.8% | 21▼14.3% |
| R. VillarrealCentral midfielder | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 7 |
| R. VillarrealCentre-forward | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 35 |
| R. VillagraCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 19▲739.1%↩ | 63▲136.6%↩ |
| R. VieiraCentral midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🏴England | 28 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 13▲193% | 32▲29% |
| R. VeselinovićCentre-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼99.1% | 28▼18.9% |
| R. VermantCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 26±0% | 58▼2.2% |
| R. VerleyCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇵🇦Panama | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼8.9%↩ |
| R. VerleyCentral midfielder | Kudrivka | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 33 |
| R. VercauterenGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼11.9%↩ |
| R. VélezCentral midfielder | Talleres Remedios | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 7 |
| R. VelázquezCentre-forward | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 33 |
| R. VelascoWinger | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 4▲48.1%↩ | 36▲2.6%↩ |
| R. VegaFull-back | Zenit | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 24▲33.5%↩ | 33▼31.4%↩ |
| R. VazWinger | Hull City | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 4▼73.6%↩ | 75▼4%↩ |
| R. VataWinger | Watford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 0▼100% | 62±0% |
| R. VásquezCentral midfielder | Union Espanola | 🇨🇱Chile | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 21 |
| R. VargasDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| R. VanwesemaelCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16.9 | 33±0% | 56▼3.3% |
| R. VantukhCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 18±0% | 28▲5.7%↩ |
| R. Van HeldenCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 20±0% | 50▼2.7%↩ |
| R. van HedelCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| R. van EijndhovenCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 43 |
| R. van EijmaCentre-back | Kifisia | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 21±0% | 38±0% |
| R. van DrongelenCentre-back | Panathinaikos | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 32▼5.5%↩ | 44▲1.9%↩ |
| R. van der VenneCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 17▲10.9%↩ | 12▼5.4%↩ |
| R. Van der RossCentral midfielder | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 1 |
| R. Van Den BerghCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| R. van den BergFull-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 43.4 | 9▼62.4%↩ | 68±0% |
| R. van de PavertFull-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 7±0% | 45±0% |
| R. van CruijsenCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 21 |
| R. van BreeCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 44 |
| R. van BommelAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30.3 | 10±0% | 65±0% |
| R. van BalsfoortGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 45 |
| R. van AarstFull-back | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 47 |
| R. ValenzuelaCentral midfielder | Deportes Iquique | 🇨🇱Chile | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 |
| R. UriburuCentral midfielder | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 37 |
| R. UreCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 49.8 | 67▲46.2%↩ | 45▲7.7%↩ |
| R. UmekiCentre-back | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 8 | 38 |
| R. UmedaGoalkeeper | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33 |
| R. UldriķisCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇱🇻Latvia | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 19±0% | 40±0% |
| R. UeharaCentral midfielder | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100% | 23▼46% |
| R. UdreaGoalkeeper | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 26 |
| R. UchidaCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 4 |
| R. TuricchiaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 1▲500%↩ | 50▼6.4%↩ |
| R. TurdeanCentral midfielder | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 36 |
| R. TuliánAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 3 | 48 |
| R. TsurunoCentre-forward | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 31▼27% |
| R. TsunodaCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 29▲111.5% | 38±0% |
| R. TsubogoCentre-forward | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 |
| R. TsonevDefensive midfielder | Botev Vratsa | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 31 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 1.3 | 19 | 15 |
| R. TroutmanGoalkeeper | Louisville City | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 24 |
| R. TrifFull-back | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 16 | 22 |
| R. TrevittCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| R. ToyamaFull-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 13 | 11 |
| R. TowlerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 24▼19.8% | 49±0% |
| R. TouzgharCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 41▼3.1%↩ | 59▼7.5%↩ |
| R. TosaAttacking midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 4.4 | 37 | 27 |
| R. TorresCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 25±0% | 46▼13.3% |