| R. ToninWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 19.2 | 8 | 49 |
| R. TomizuCentral midfielder | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2 | 24 |
| R. TolóiCentre-back | Sao Paulo | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 12±0% | 13▲11.8% |
| R. TolochkoCentral midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼92.7% | 21▼39.1% |
| R. TochukwuCentral midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 34 |
| R. ThomassonFull-back | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 13▼11.2% | 24▼9.7% |
| R. ThomasDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 38±0% | 33±0% |
| R. ThaboCentral midfielder | Polokwane City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 |
| R. TesuriCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 35▲1726.3% | 32▲54.8% |
| R. TerakadoGoalkeeper | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 8 | 40 |
| R. TaylorAttacking midfielder | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇫🇮Finland | 32 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 3.2 | 10▲32.4%↩ | 17▲2.4%↩ |
| R. TaylorCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼16.7%↩ | 37▲11.1%↩ |
| R. TashiroGoalkeeper | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 5 | 36 |
| R. TaşbakırCentral midfielder | Keçiörengücü | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 31 |
| R. TarnutzerCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0 | 66 |
| R. TankiewiczCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 42 |
| R. TaniguchiGoalkeeper | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
| R. TănasăAttacking midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 40 | 5 | 1 | 4.4 | 19 | 36 |
| R. TanakaCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1 | 18 |
| R. TanadaAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 10 | 27▼39.5% |
| R. TamuraCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 12 |
| R. Tamba M'PindaCentral midfielder | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 19 |
| R. TalCentre-back | Ashdod | 🏳️ | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | 16 |
| R. TakeuchiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼69.3%↩ | 8▼58.8%↩ |
| R. TakeuchiGoalkeeper | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 34 |
| R. TakaokaCentre-forward | Valenciennes | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 32 |
| R. TakaoCentre-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 7▼34.6% | 23▼39.8% |
| R. TakaoCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 9 | 29 |
| R. TakanoCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 13▲42.7%↩ | 14▼66.1%↩ |
| R. TakahashiCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 24 |
| R. TakadaCentre-back | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 5 | 30 |
| R. TagashiraCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 9 | 26 |
| R. TafazolliCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3▼82.2% | 8±0% |
| R. TadokoroCentre-back | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 36 |
| R. TachieWinger | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 11±0% | 42▼4.9%↩ |
| R. TabeiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 20.1 | 45 | 40 |
| R. SzolnokiCentre-back | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 34 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 8 | 8 |
| R. SykesCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🏴England | 27 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 27.5 | 53▲90.6% | 48▼7.7% |
| R. SweeneyCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 28±0% | 29±0% |
| R. SvindlandCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 22▼40.9% |
| R. SuzukiCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 12 | 9 |
| R. SuzukiGoalkeeper | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 17 | 12 |
| R. SuurGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 56 |
| R. SuurGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 56 |
| R. SugiyamaCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 6 | 21 |
| R. SugimotoCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼84.5%↩ |
| R. SugimotoAttacking midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 10 | 26 |
| R. SugawaraCentre-forward | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
| R. SueyoshiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 21±0% |
| R. StreetCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 25.6 | 0▼100% | 54▲2.7% |
| R. StrainFull-back | Falkirk | 🇦🇺Australia | 29 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 4.8 | 22▲102.8%↩ | 31▲19%↩ |
| R. StrączekGoalkeeper | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 21▲42.1%↩ | 31▼42.8%↩ |
| R. ŠtormanCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 23▼30%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| R. StoianGoalkeeper | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 14 |
| R. StoccoCentral midfielder | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 34 |
| R. StivanelloCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 24▲3883.3%↩ | 60▼9.3%↩ |
| R. StirkCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴Wales | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7▼73.1% | 33▲7.8% |
| R. StewartWinger | Swansea | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▲9.8%↩ |
| R. SteurGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 14 | 45▼16.4% |
| R. SteffenAttacking midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 35 | 29 | 8 | 3 | 1.4 | 30▲121.2%↩ | 15▼64.4%↩ |
| R. StauntonCentre-back | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼98.9% | 34±0% |
| R. SpiegelGoalkeeper | Oakland Roots | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 7 |
| R. SpauldingCentral midfielder | Sacramento Republic | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3▼46.3%↩ | 23▼31.3%↩ |
| R. SottilWinger | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 36.6 | 14▼13.9%↩ | 59▼20.2%↩ |
| R. SotiriouCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 27▲15.6%↩ |
| R. SosaCentre-back | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 32 |
| R. SosaAttacking midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 26.6 | 35▲103.5% | 63▲20.3% |
| R. SordoCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 19±0% | 35▼15.8% |
| R. SordiCentre-forward | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 41 |
| R. SommersallDefensive midfielder | North Carolina | 🇰🇳St. Kitts and Nevis | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 18 |
| R. SmithAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3.6 | 15▼57.7%↩ | 34▲0.6%↩ |
| R. SmekensDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 1 | 45 |
| R. SmallwoodDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 9▼63.3%↩ | 11▲3.8%↩ |
| R. SlyvaFull-back | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 5▼55.8% | 26▼14.3% |
| R. SlaterCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 75.2 | 36±0% | 63▲9.2% |
| R. SkovCentral midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5±0% | 31±0% |
| R. SinclairGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 6▲79.4%↩ | 42▲6.1%↩ |
| R. ŠimićCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲1.9%↩ |
| R. SilvaCentre-back | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1 | 21 |
| R. ŠilerCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 31 | 9 | 2 | 18.9 | 30 | 34 |
| R. SigurgeirssonCentre-back | Sonderjyske | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 3▼84.2%↩ | 29▼53%↩ |
| R. ShlomoCentre-back | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 14▲666.7%↩ | 30▼38%↩ |
| R. ShirasakiAttacking midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 7▲32% | 12±0% |
| R. ShiraiCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42±0% |
| R. ShipstonCentral midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▲100% | 53▲25.9% |
| R. ShiohamaCentre-forward | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 11.3 | 39 | 38 |
| R. ShindoCentre-back | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 8▼27%↩ | 23▼16.3%↩ |
| R. ShimodoCentre-back | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 12 | 19 |
| R. ShimmyoCentre-forward | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 35 |
| R. ShimizuGoalkeeper | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 18 |
| R. SheinCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇪🇪Estonia | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 19.2 | 29▼13%↩ | 42▼1.2%↩ |
| R. ShagiakhmetovCentral midfielder | Volga Ulyanovsk | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 20 |
| R. SeuntjensCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 50±0% | 10±0% |
| R. SessegnonWinger | Fulham | 🏴England | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 73.8 | 28±0% | 73±0% |
| R. SerranoCentre-forward | Louisville City | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 7.6 | 24 | 35 |
| R. SequeiraCentre-back | Alvarado | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 26 |
| R. SeigersFull-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 4▼61.8%↩ | 27▼26.7%↩ |
| R. SedláčekCentral midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 11▼43.5%↩ | 1▼97.3%↩ |
| R. SchoutenCentral midfielder | Septemvri Sofia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 10▼51.3%↩ | 20▼52.9%↩ |
| R. SchoofsCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 19±0% | 22▼4.4% |