| Roger HinojoCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 24±0% | 65±0% |
| Roger FernandesWinger | Al Ittihad | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | 14▼36.4%↩ | 61▼9.6%↩ |
| RogerCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 57 |
| Rogan RavenhillGoalkeeper | Barnsley | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 39 |
| Roel van den BroekCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 45 |
| RodrygoWinger | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 3 | 86.1 | 12▼66.6% | 73▼16.2% |
| RodriguinhoCentral midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▼19.9%↩ |
| RodriguinhoCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 32.5 | 22▲309.3%↩ | 65▲6.4%↩ |
| Rodrigo SilvaCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 50 |
| Rodrigo Santos RibeiroCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 40 |
| Rodrigo SamCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 18▲71.4% | 28▼21.1% |
| Rodrigo RodriguesDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 54▲5.5%↩ |
| Rodrigo RiquelmeAttacking midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 2 | 0 | 42.4 | 13±0% | 68±0% |
| Rodrigo RibeiroWinger | FC Augsburg | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 39.6 | 17▲78.7% | 75▲5.2% |
| Rodrigo PinhoCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 4 | 2 | 1.6 | 19▼13.7%↩ | 15▼24.6%↩ |
| Rodrigo PinheiroCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 62±0% | 66▲1.7% |
| Rodrigo PereiraCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 41▼2.6% |
| Rodrigo NestorCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 1 | 26.9 | 24▲41.4% | 60▲7.7% |
| Rodrigo MunizWinger | Fulham | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 9±0% | 70±0% |
| Rodrigo MouraGoalkeeper | Chaves | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 18▼52.8% |
| Rodrigo MoraCentre-forward | AS Roma | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 17±0% | 62±0% |
| Rodrigo Miguel Ferreira RêgoCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 4▲9.4%↩ | 59▲35.4%↩ |
| Rodrigo MendozaCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 9±0% | 73±0% |
| Rodrigo MartinsWinger | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 3▼38.1%↩ | 23▼42.5%↩ |
| Rodrigo Lourinho RamosAttacking midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 3▼54.7% | 44▼7.4% |
| Rodrigo Iñaki MeloCentral midfielder | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼22.6%↩ | 17▼41.4%↩ |
| Rodrigo HenriqueAttacking midfielder | Meizhou Kejia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 36 | 14 |
| Rodrigo GuthCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 8±0% | 40▼2.2%↩ |
| Rodrigo GomesWinger | Wolves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 2 | 0 | 29.2 | 8±0% | 71±0% |
| Rodrigo Ezequiel HernándezCentre-forward | Defensores Unidos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 28 |
| Rodrigo ElyCentre-back | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 23▼13.4%↩ | 28▼20.5%↩ |
| Rodrigo DuarteCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 57 |
| Rodrigo DouradoDefensive midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 29±0% | 12▼48.1%↩ |
| Rodrigo DiasFull-back | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 10±0% | 45±0% |
| Rodrigo Da CostaCentre-forward | Miami FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 6 | 12 |
| Rodrigo ConceiçãoFull-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17▼12.1%↩ | 33▼32.4%↩ |
| Rodrigo BorgesCentre-back | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 3▼65.6%↩ | 27▼41.9%↩ |
| Rodrigo BecãoFull-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 11▲83.9% | 28▼8.6% |
| Rodrigo BassaniWinger | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 7▼58.9%↩ | 28▼33.9%↩ |
| Rodrigo AndradeDefensive midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1±0% | 41±0% |
| Rodrigo AbajasFull-back | Hradec Králové | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 8▲862.5%↩ | 53▼19.6%↩ |
| RodrigoCentral midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 49 |
| RodrigãoCentre-back | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 28▲1228.6%↩ | 23▲24.6%↩ |
| Rodri SuárezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 27 | 62 |
| Rodri AlonsoCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| RodriCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 21±0% | 45±0% |
| Rodolfo LippoCentre-back | Lausanne | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3 | 36 |
| RodineiFull-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 23±0% | 13±0% |
| Roderick MirandaCentre-back | Melbourne Victory | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 19▲34%↩ | 7▼73%↩ |
| RochinhaWinger | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 19±0% |
| RochaCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 35 |
| Rocco GenzanoCentral midfielder | Miami FC | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 28 |
| Robson BambuCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 10±0% | 29▼10.8% |
| RobinhoCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 18▼19.9%↩ | 33▼26.4%↩ |
| RobinhoCentre-back | Feirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 39 |
| RobinhoCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| Robin van CruijsenWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 21.7 | 2 | 59 |
| Robin van AstenDefensive midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 16±0% | 52±0% |
| Robin Thiland-HerardCentre-forward | Como | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 52 |
| Robin Le NormandCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 31±0% | 51±0% |
| Roberto LópezAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 1 | 24.1 | 12▲117.9% | 50▼23.9% |
| Roberto FernándezCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 50.1 | 37±0% | 84±0% |
| Roberto ArroyoCentre-forward | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 62 |
| RobertoWinger | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 2 | 2 | 0.7 | 13▼58.8%↩ | 7▼59%↩ |
| Robert SánchezGoalkeeper | Chelsea | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 21±0% | 67±0% |
| Robert RenanCentre-back | Zenit | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 17▲13.7%↩ | 38▼39.6%↩ |
| Robert NavarroAttacking midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 45.6 | 25±0% | 76±0% |
| Robert KampaGoalkeeper | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 49 |
| Robert Dimitrie PopaGoalkeeper | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 3 | 31 |
| Robert DezielCentre-back | Legia Warszawa | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 14 | 38 |
| RobertCentral midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 19±0% | 45▲0.9% |
| Rober SierraCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 3 | 1 | 2.1 | 35 | 21 |
| Róber PierFull-back | Atlas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 3▼89.2%↩ | 19▼56%↩ |
| RóberWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 18▲70.4%↩ | 57▲7.2%↩ |
| Riyadh SharahiliCentral midfielder | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 33 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 17▲855.6%↩ | 21▼6%↩ |
| Riyadh Al IbrahimCentre-forward | Al Najma | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼49.8%↩ |
| Riyad IdrissiFull-back | Cagliari | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 2 | 0 | 45.2 | 11▲6.9%↩ | 69▲20.1%↩ |
| Riqui PuigCentral midfielder | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 61▲72.2% | 25▼48.3% |
| Riquelme FreitasCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 2±0% | 56▼7% |
| Riquelme FillipiWinger | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 61 |
| RiquelmeCentre-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0 | 52 |
| RiquelmeWinger | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 1 | 24.3 | 2±0% | 60±0% |
| Rio CardinesFull-back | Bristol City | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 2 | 24.3 | 0±0% | 69±0% |
| Rin HommaWinger | Kawasaki Frontale | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 20 |
| Rim Chang-WooCentre-back | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2▼84.3% | 7▼36.4% |
| Riley MoranCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| Riley FoxeCentre-back | Perth Glory | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 16 |
| RildoWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 5▼1.9%↩ | 27±0% |
| Riku KobayashiCentral midfielder | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1 | 21 |
| Riki RodríguezCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 18±0% | 48▲8.3%↩ |
| Rico BrowneCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11±0% | 31±0% |
| Ricky LouisDefensive midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇭🇹Haiti | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 36 |
| RickWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 4 | 2 | 13.2 | 32▲377.3% | 50▲17.8% |
| RicharlisonWinger | Tottenham | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 48±0% | 55±0% |
| RichardsonCentral midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 6▼63.7% | 13▼64.4% |
| Richard VogtGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 8 |
| RichardGoalkeeper | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 8▼77.9% |
| RichardDefensive midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 3▼92.6%↩ | 18▼37.8%↩ |
| RiccieliCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 29±0% | 42▲50.9%↩ |
| Riccardo GnudiGoalkeeper | Bologna | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 67 |