| Ryu Jae-MoonCentre-forward | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 5▼52.6%↩ | 16▼33.5%↩ |
| Ryosei ItoCentre-back | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Ryo NakamuraCentre-back | Fujieda MYFC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 33 |
| Ryley ReynoldsCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 28 |
| Ryan TeagueDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 1 | 41▼8.3%↩ |
| Ryan TavaresDefensive midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 4 | 61 |
| Ryan LeeCentre-back | Wellington Phoenix | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 16 |
| Ryan GustavoDefensive midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 6▼8.8%↩ | 60▼1.6%↩ |
| Ryan GuilhermeCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 5±0% | 56▲10.4% |
| Ryan FranciscoCentre-forward | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 2 | 0 | 25.8 | 6 | 64▲8.3% |
| Ryan DohertyCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 41 |
| RyanCentre-back | Estrela Calheta | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼27.3%↩ | 49▲50%↩ |
| Rwan CruzCentre-forward | Ludogorets | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 6 | 29 |
| RupérezCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 0 | 64 |
| Ruon HisanagaCentral midfielder | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 34 |
| Ruly GarcíaGoalkeeper | Tondela | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼32.7%↩ |
| Ruíz de GalarretaAttacking midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 34±0% | 29±0% |
| Rui SilvaGoalkeeper | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 63±0% | 33±0% |
| Rui SilvaCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 41 |
| Rui SilvaCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 2 | 42 |
| Rui MonteiroWinger | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0▼100% | 40▼7.9% |
| Rui ModestoAttacking midfielder | Udinese | 🇦🇴Angola | 26 | 0 | 1 | 36.8 | 2▼93.1%↩ | 58▲51%↩ |
| Rui MendesAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 46±0% |
| Rubo IranzoCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 0 | 64 |
| RubensDefensive midfielder | Dynamo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 32±0% | 31±0% |
| RubensGoalkeeper | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 0 | 57 |
| Rubén YáñezGoalkeeper | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22±0% | 34±0% |
| Rúben VinagreCentral midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 10▲218.7% | 27▲6.3% |
| Rubén SobrinoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 10▼38%↩ | 15▼44.2%↩ |
| Ruben Silva-RichardsCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 46 |
| Rúben SemedoCentre-back | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 4▲51.9%↩ | 19▼40.1%↩ |
| Rubén SánchezFull-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 49.2 | 10▼58.9%↩ | 70▲10.3%↩ |
| Rubén RubioGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 24 |
| Ruben RodriguesWinger | Bolton | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 4 | 2 | 10.8 | 12▼45%↩ | 23▼57%↩ |
| Rubén PulidoFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0±0% | 47±0% |
| Rúben PinaWinger | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼30.8%↩ |
| Rubén PérezDefensive midfielder | Kifisia | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 12▼23.2%↩ | 7▼35.2%↩ |
| Rúben PereiraCentre-back | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 6±0% | 30±0% |
| Rubén PeñaCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 23±0% | 16±0% |
| Rúben NevesAttacking midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 55▲7.9% | 43▲3.8% |
| Ruben MüllerCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 2 | 41.7 | 16 | 62 |
| Rubén MonteroGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 66 |
| Rúben IsmaelCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼29.9%↩ |
| Rubén GómezGoalkeeper | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 0 | 48 |
| Rubén GarcíaCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 26±0% | 28±0% |
| Rubén DuarteCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 30±0% | 23▼26% |
| Rúben DiasCentre-back | Manchester City | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| Ruben ButtCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 12 |
| Rubén BlancoGoalkeeper | Yokohama FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 15▼62.9%↩ |
| Ruben BeliandjouCentre-forward | Bastia | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 5 | 53 |
| Rubén AlvesCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 16±0% | 29±0% |
| Rubén AlcarazDefensive midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 37±0% | 20±0% |
| RubénDefensive midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 1 | 56 |
| Ruan YuanhongCentral midfielder | Henan Jianye | 🏳️China PR | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 25 |
| Ruan TressoldiCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 0 | 32.9 | 37▲97.9% | 59▲20.8% |
| Ruan QilongCentre-back | Beijing Guoan | 🏳️China PR | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 24 |
| Ruan PabloCentre-forward | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 59±0% |
| Ruan OliveiraCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼55%↩ |
| Ruan CarneiroGoalkeeper | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | 11 |
| RuanFull-back | Sakaryaspor | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 2▼64.6%↩ | 14▼42.8%↩ |
| RuanCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11▼57% | 50▲0.6% |
| Ruairi McConvilleCentre-back | Norwich | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 18±0% | 67±0% |
| Roshaun MathurinWinger | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4▲9.1%↩ | 40▲32.6%↩ |
| Rory DavidsonCentre-back | Le Havre | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 33 |
| Roque JúniorCentre-back | Inter | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 0 | 64 |
| RonyCentre-forward | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼20.7%↩ |
| Ronnie StutterCentre-forward | Chelsea | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 0 | 28▼27.5%↩ |
| RonivaldoCentre-forward | FC BW Linz | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 9 | 1 | 0.7 | 34 | 9 |
| RoniDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 2 | 0 | 17.5 | 23▲23.9%↩ | 44▼21.7%↩ |
| Ronan HaleWinger | Gillingham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 17±0% | 25±0% |
| Ronaldo AfonsoCentre-forward | Pacos Ferreira | 🏳️São Tomé e Príncipe | 25 | 2 | 1 | 8.8 | 11 | 41▲4.3% |
| RonaldoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | 10 |
| RonaldoAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 35 | 1 | 4 | 3.4 | 10 | 12 |
| RonaldoCentral midfielder | FC Rostov | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 27±0% | 33±0% |
| RonaldoCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 9±0% | 35▲1.7% |
| RonaldoGoalkeeper | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 32▲13.1% | 43▲5.6% |
| RonaldCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 23±0% | 33▼20.1% |
| RonaldCentral midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 2 | 58 |
| RonaldWinger | Swansea | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 27.3 | 43▲59.2% | 71▲3.5% |
| RômuloCentral midfielder | Chengdu Better City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 8 | 7 | 1.9 | 50▼5.3%↩ | 22▼59.6%↩ |
| RômuloCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 41±0% | 36▼24.8% |
| RômuloCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 3▼53.6%↩ | 41▼33.6%↩ |
| RômuloCentre-forward | RB Leipzig | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 9 | 4 | 53.5 | 47▼14%↩ | 83▲53.6%↩ |
| RomuloCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 1▼57.1% | 52▼12% |
| Romeo SandrucciCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Romeo MörthWinger | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 38 |
| Romeo AigbekaenCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 58 |
| Romário BaróCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 18▲26.2% | 32▲3.6% |
| RomárioCentral midfielder | Kalmar FF | 🇧🇷Brazil | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25▼20.2% | 1▼86.5% |
| Roman TorresAttacking midfielder | Minnesota United FC | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 6 | 31 |
| Roman SalenkoCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 6 | 37▲6.6% |
| Roman HorákDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 5 | 2 |
| Roman GomezFull-back | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 33.6 | 28±0% | 66▲34.6%↩ |
| Roman EstradaGoalkeeper | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 42 |
| Roman DixonCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 1 | 41 |
| Romain Jean-BaptisteGoalkeeper | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 60 |
| Romain CorreiaCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 14±0% | 40±0% |
| Roko GabrićCentre-back | HNK Hajduk Split | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 4 | 34 |
| Roh Kyung-HoDefensive midfielder | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼96.1%↩ | 32▼14.8%↩ |
| RogérioCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼51.9%↩ |