| S. StolbovCentral midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 25 |
| S. StojkoviÄCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 53 |
| S. StojanovićWinger | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 32 |
| S. StojanovicCentre-forward | FC Tulsa | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 3.6 | 6 | 28 |
| S. StoichkovCentral midfielder | Septemvri Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2 | 28 |
| S. StephensGoalkeeper | Stellenbosch | 🇿🇦South Africa | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 20 | 1 |
| S. StenCentral midfielder | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▲4.7%↩ |
| S. SteijnAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 27.6 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| S. StehleCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼24.4%↩ |
| S. ŠtefánikCentral midfielder | Podbrezová | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 34 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 23▲14.1%↩ | 9▼63.7%↩ |
| S. StanojlovićWinger | Charleroi | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 34 |
| S. StanisavljevićCentre-forward | Novi Pazar | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 5 | 1 | 5.8 | 17 | 37 |
| S. StanisavljevicCentre-forward | Vojvodina | 🏳️ | 23 | 3 | 1 | 5.7 | 9 | 36 |
| S. StamenkovićGoalkeeper | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 19 | 13 |
| S. SquillaciotiCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 55 |
| S. SpranglerDefensive midfielder | Walsall | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 14±0% | 17▲26.3%↩ |
| S. SpieringsDefensive midfielder | Real Salt Lake | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 32▲78.5%↩ | 24▲13.7%↩ |
| S. SpencerCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 38 |
| S. SowCentre-back | Nantes | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 10▲9.2%↩ | 57▲9.7%↩ |
| S. SouprayenCentre-back | Melbourne City | 🇫🇷France | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 25 | 4 |
| S. SoumanoCentre-forward | Reims | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 19▼8.1%↩ | 56▼18.5%↩ |
| S. SoumahWinger | Panetolikos | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 4±0% | 29▼10.9%↩ |
| S. SosaCentre-forward | Everton de Vina | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 25 | 10▼64.6%↩ |
| S. SosaDefensive midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 51±0% | 40▼5.2%↩ |
| S. SosaCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 24▲1381.2% | 55▲30% |
| S. SørløkkFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30▼6% | 20▼44.9% |
| S. SorlokkFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🏳️ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 19 | 29 |
| S. SørliCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 3 | 3 | 4.4 | 35▲49.6% | 29▲24.2% |
| S. SonkoCentral midfielder | Petrojet | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 14 |
| S. SolimanCentral midfielder | Future FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 |
| S. SolariWinger | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 4 | 6.8 | 28▲24.2% | 39▲1.8% |
| S. SolansCentre-forward | Real Salt Lake | 🏳️ | 22 | 9 | 3 | 14.1 | 55 | 49 |
| S. SohmCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 13▼8.6%↩ | 73▲4.9%↩ |
| S. SobczakWinger | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 7▼70.9%↩ |
| S. SmithCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴Wales | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14▲35.3%↩ | 28▼36.8%↩ |
| S. SmithCentre-forward | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 26±0% | 48±0% |
| Š. ŠmehylFull-back | Komárno | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 12 | 13 |
| S. SmartCentre-back | Las Vegas Lights | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 14 | 33 |
| S. SmarkalevGoalkeeper | Werder Bremen | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 0 | 62 |
| Š. SlončíkCentre-back | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czechia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| S. SkrzybskiWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 2 | 2 | 4.9 | 15▼51.8% | 18▼47.5% |
| S. ŠkrboAttacking midfielder | Spartak Trnava | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 4 | 29 |
| S. SkrabbCentre-forward | Kalmar FF | 🇫🇮Finland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 35▼22.9% | 20▼36% |
| S. SkjeldalCentre-back | ODD Ballklubb | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 6▼39.6% | 33▼18.3% |
| S. SkeideDefensive midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 7±0% | 39▲7.2% |
| S. SjøkvistCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 19▲9350%↩ | 31▲47.4%↩ |
| S. SitholeCentral midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 |
| S. SitholeCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 19▲3016.7%↩ | 44▼2.2%↩ |
| S. SissokoDefensive midfielder | Cukaricki | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 30▲971.4%↩ | 34▼29.4%↩ |
| S. SinyanCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇬🇲Gambia | 30 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 31▲125.9%↩ | 22▼14.9%↩ |
| S. SinghCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 27 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 14▲164.7%↩ | 32▼25.6%↩ |
| S. SimovićCentre-back | Radnicki 1923 | 🇷🇸Serbia | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0.7 | 39 | 11 |
| S. SimonsCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 6±0% | 49±0% |
| S. SimonsCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 3 | 25.9 | 53▲72.2% | 60▲7% |
| S. SimoniGoalkeeper | FC Luzern | 🇦🇱Albania | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 51▼3.4%↩ |
| S. SimónFull-back | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 20±0% | 43▼13.5% |
| S. SimelaneFull-back | Richards Bay | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 |
| S. ŠimekCentral midfielder | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 1 | 3 | 9.9 | 18 | 2 |
| S. SilveraCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 17▼20.3%↩ | 65▲8%↩ |
| S. SilvaGoalkeeper | America de Cali | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 18 |
| S. SilvaAttacking midfielder | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 8 | 24 |
| S. Sillah DibagaCentre-forward | Southampton | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 60 |
| S. SilgueroCentre-back | Colegiales | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 9 | 7 |
| S. SilalahiCentral midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 29 |
| S. ŠigutCentral midfielder | Karviná | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 2 | 2 | 9.8 | 16 | 2 |
| S. SigurðarsonCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 28.2 | 52±0% | 57▲26.5%↩ |
| S. SidlerFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 11▲435%↩ | 30▼36.4%↩ |
| S. SidibeAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 24±0% | 58▲3% |
| S. ShpendiCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 52±0% | 67±0% |
| S. ShoretireWinger | PAOK | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 21▼16.5%↩ | 66±0% |
| S. ShopovCentral midfielder | NK Osijek | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 7 | 31▼45.8%↩ |
| S. ShishkovCentre-back | Ludogorets | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 6 | 31 |
| S. ShinkawaCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47▲26.1%↩ |
| S. ShimadaCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 12 |
| S. ShikanoGoalkeeper | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 29 |
| S. ShibataCentral midfielder | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼21.6%↩ |
| S. ShashouaDefensive midfielder | Birmingham Legion | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 | 20▼36.9%↩ |
| S. SharplesCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 0 | 40 |
| S. SharayCentre-forward | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 18▼25.2%↩ |
| S. SessegnonFull-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 6±0% | 34±0% |
| S. SerderovWinger | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 3▼31.9% | 9▼34.5% |
| S. SerdarDefensive midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 0 | 12.5 | 20▼16.5% | 42▼26.7% |
| S. Senior-HårvikCentre-forward | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 34 |
| S. SelinGoalkeeper | Asane | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100% | 29▼5.3% |
| S. SeiterleCentre-back | San Antonio | 🇺🇸USA | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 29 |
| S. SeidlDefensive midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 8 | 4 | 15.3 | 52 | 47 |
| S. SehaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 53 |
| S. SeddonCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| S. SebulonsenCentral midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 0 | 43.5 | 19▼36.3%↩ | 68▲50.2%↩ |
| Š. ŠebrleCentre-forward | Dukla Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 |
| S. SeabiDefensive midfielder | Chippa United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 18 | 1 |
| S. ScuffetGoalkeeper | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2▼94.9%↩ | 32▼47.2%↩ |
| S. SchwabCentral midfielder | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼60.4%↩ | 12▲9.1%↩ |
| S. SchrijversDefensive midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 37±0% | 32▼4.5% |
| S. SchreckDefensive midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| S. SchonlauCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼71.4%↩ |
| S. SchönAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 5 | 3 | 15.9 | 20▲44% | 35▼28.2% |
| S. SchinéarCentre-back | Chateauroux | 🇨🇬Congo | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 30 |
| S. ScherderCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 1▼91.6% | 12▼51.2% |
| S. SchepermanCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 24±0% | 56±0% |