| F. FolinoCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 8±0% | 65±0% |
| A. LaidaniGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 51 |
| N. GalazziAttacking midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 1±0% | 51±0% |
| R. PaganoCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 11±0% | 56±0% |
| F. DistefanoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 12±0% | 58▲2.1%↩ |
| R. RussoAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 20.1 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| A. ImputatoCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 54 |
| L. Di MaggioCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| R. MohammedFull-back | Venezia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 20▲21%↩ | 36▲9.3%↩ |
| M. GaspariniGoalkeeper | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 47 |
| S. KeitaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🏳️ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 51 |
| K. LismanCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 6▲1.7%↩ | 36▼3.2%↩ |
| T. DouglasFull-back | Juve Stabia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 31▲5.4%↩ | 54▲2.7%↩ |
| A. DebenedettiWinger | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 17▲20.9%↩ | 60▲1.9%↩ |
| F. DaviFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| I. CajazzoCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 1 | 55 |
| M. BraunöderDefensive midfielder | Carrarese | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| L. MoroWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 60±0% |
| L. PalombaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 48 |
| G. GarofaniGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 49 |
| P. PinelliWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 52 |
| G. FaticantiDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 2▼76%↩ | 52▼6.8%↩ |
| Nicola PatanèWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 52 |
| S. KassamaCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 10 | 53 |
| N. KoffiWinger | Catanzaro | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 3▲3.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| M. CocchiFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19.6 | 0±0% | 69±0% |
| G. CasoWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 19.5 | 13±0% | 46±0% |
| D. TheinerGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 49 |
| P. MatheuWinger | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 51 |
| X. DruiventakWinger | Cesena | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 5 | 55 |
| D. FilaCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 14±0% | 60±0% |
| F. ArtioliAttacking midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| F. RealeDefensive midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 70▲28.9%↩ |
| L. SchironeCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 49 |
| Matteo GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 49±0% |
| B. BjarkasonFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| T. MaggioniCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 12±0% | 56±0% |
| M. DorvalFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 26±0% | 62±0% |
| T. BattistellaAttacking midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| M. KrittaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 49 |
| T. PittinoCentre-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 52 |
| M. MarchisanoCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 52 |
| Francesco Di Bartolo ZuccarelloGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 53 |
| R. ToninWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 19.2 | 8 | 49 |
| D. ManciniCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 50 |
| K. BozhanajCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| S. GiovaneCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 2▲5.6%↩ | 54±0% |
| D. Degli InnocentiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 15±0% | 57±0% |
| A. DavidCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 2 | 51 |
| L. GrazianiAttacking midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 2 | 54 |
| M. FrancesconiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| G. ArtisticoCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 51▲20.2%↩ | 61±0% |
| L. AnghelèWinger | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 66▼3.1%↩ |
| N. CudrigWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 48 |
| M. PompettiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 8±0% | 50▲1%↩ |
| Gonçalo EstevesWinger | Carrarese | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▲3.6%↩ |
| E. OlivieriCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 53 |
| A. ImputatoCentre-forward | Modena | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 53 |
| L. RomaniCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 53 |
| G. GiuntiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| A. SeghettiWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10±0% | 57±0% |
| J. MartiniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 16±0% | 58±0% |
| G. IndragoliCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 50 |
| F. AccorneroCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 50▼21.7%↩ |
| N. BonfantiCentre-forward | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 52±0% |
| M. VitiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 17▲2.4% | 56±0% |
| B. PopovCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18.9 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| F. FaggiCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 48 |
| L. FerrettiGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 50 |
| Vasco LopesAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18.8 | 22▲404.7%↩ | 52▲94.8%↩ |
| N. PrevitaliFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 2 | 53 |
| J. KumiDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 13▲10%↩ | 57±0% |
| M. LovatoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| T. LepriCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 47 |
| Herman BrontérDefensive midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 2 | 47 |
| L. BenedettiCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| N. CorradoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 7±0% | 50±0% |
| Alessandro CampanileCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 52 |
| M. Dalla VecchiaCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 15▲9.7%↩ | 58±0% |
| Thomas BerenbruchCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 68 |
| Ricardo MangasWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18.6 | 20▲1.6%↩ | 42▼1.4%↩ |
| E. DarboeCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇬🇲Gambia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.3%↩ | 47▼17.7%↩ |
| M. BaldiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 1▼86.8% | 50▼8.8% |
| A. FerrarisCentre-forward | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 47▼27.6%↩ |
| R. BurgioCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 1 | 47 |
| L. MouquetGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 49 |
| C. MariettaGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 50 |
| D. P. StabileCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 51 |
| S. SantoroCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 43±0% | 63▲8.8% |
| S. ScagliaGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 65 |
| A. VukovićGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 65 |
| G. CangianoWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 47▼14.7%↩ |
| Matteo OnofriCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 1 | 49 |
| L. BelardinelliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| E. MatteazziCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 50 |
| Tommaso GuercioCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲37.1%↩ |
| M. ValoriCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 52 |
| F. CutronaGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 54 |
| E. NicolosiCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 54 |
| Federico ChinettiWinger | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 55 |