| G. CiocciGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 60 |
| M. RoverCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 18.3 | 24▲33.5%↩ | 46▼19%↩ |
| G. CorboCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 9▼41.7%↩ | 46▲14.4%↩ |
| P. HristovCentre-back | Spezia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 18▼67.3% | 46▼30.8% |
| J. BrandesDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 2▼88.5%↩ | 49▼2.6%↩ |
| K. ZedadkaDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| A. CandelaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.3 | 13±0% | 51±0% |
| M. SpinaccèCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 53 |
| M. RuggeroCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 22±0% | 54±0% |
| Abdoulie NdowCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 55 |
| M. AlborghettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 11±0% | 43±0% |
| S. NuhuCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 48 |
| D. BasiliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 48 |
| B. ManèCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 49 |
| F. ContiCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 51 |
| F. D'AmoreCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 51 |
| D. BettellaCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 21±0% | 51±0% |
| S. GiorgeschiCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 48 |
| G. VolpeCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 50 |
| M. BellichFull-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18.1 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| A. GarnicaWinger | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 48 |
| F. VallarelliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 50 |
| L. MendicinoDefensive midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5▼7.7%↩ | 52▼9.1%↩ |
| G. MarconiWinger | Carrarese | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 53 |
| S. PafundiWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| L. TopalovićCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1±0% | 73±0% |
| J. BacciCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 52 |
| E. BorrelliGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Mattia Della RoccaCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 53 |
| R. FrosininiCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| C. GomesCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 9±0% | 51±0% |
| E. BashiCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇦🇱Albania | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 1 | 54 |
| M. CardinaliGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 45 |
| F. PonsiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼24.6%↩ |
| Vincenzo ColangiuliCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 50▼3.3% |
| P. CandelariCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1▼80.5% | 50▼14.1% |
| G. CrespiGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 45 |
| V. MagniFull-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| G. TunjovCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇪🇪Estonia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 44▼12.8%↩ |
| H. ShagaxleCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲82.5%↩ |
| S. GaritiGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 51 |
| S. DavìFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 17±0% | 52▲10% |
| V. BruttoCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Pietro AvenaCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Romeo SandrucciCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 4 | 59 |
| M. EganFull-back | Empoli | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.5 | 7 | 59 |
| M. DurmushCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 62 |
| E. KošpoCentre-back | Mantova | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 64±0% |
| F. OlianaCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 34±0% | 48±0% |
| M. BrøndboGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49 |
| A. VinciguerraCentre-forward | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49 |
| D. GianniniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49 |
| I. Wade PapaCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 52 |
| S. SehaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 53 |
| J. SardoCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 66 |
| D. MerolaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼39.1%↩ | 44▼20.9%↩ |
| Lucas FelippeCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 1 | 44 |
| F. MezzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| S. AbbondanzaCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 52 |
| A. CiofiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 29±0% | 54±0% |
| G. ScuderiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 10 | 55 |
| M. VenturiCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| M. RicciardiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| D. BrikDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 52▲1% |
| Franck GuiyongCentre-back | Modena | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 54 |
| G. SarrisCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇬🇷Greece | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 54 |
| A. De CristofaroCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 43 |
| J. MorayCentre-back | Empoli | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 51 |
| Lorenzo BonifacioGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 51 |
| S. Di PaoloCentre-forward | Avellino | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 54 |
| S. FernandesWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▲9.3%↩ |
| A. PilatiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 42 |
| M. CurtoCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 13±0% | 44±0% |
| F. TchaounaWinger | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 50 |
| P. De LucciGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 51 |
| U. VolpeCentre-back | Avellino | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 53 |
| C. MellinoCentre-back | Avellino | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 53 |
| F. BianchiWinger | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| Dany MotaWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16.8 | 22±0% | 46±0% |
| N. PietrangeliCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 15±0% | 48±0% |
| E. CavaliereCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🏳️Monaco | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 50 |
| S. LoubaoCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 55 |
| M. FolorunshoCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 14±0% | 59▲6.1%↩ |
| Andrea BertonciniCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| R. FontanarosaCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| A. BottaroCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 52 |
| G. ArditiWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 54 |
| L. DeliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 64 |
| A. Di PardoCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 19▼1.5% | 46▲2% |
| M. MilanCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 49 |
| G. SaccomanniCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 49 |
| Y. KhafiCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 52 |
| S. EspositoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 24±0% | 54▲8.1%↩ |
| A. OlivieroCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 54 |
| M. Martino CorianoCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 54 |
| P. ArnaboldiCentral midfielder | Modena | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 1 | 55 |
| S. SquillaciotiCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 55 |
| F. CassaCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 66 |
| M. ImperialeFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 27±0% | 48±0% |
| Simone AbbondanzaCentre-back | Cesena | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52 |