| J. OyonoFull-back | Spezia | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 10▼18.1%↩ | 55▼2.3%↩ |
| R. IlieCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| A. RiccioCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 12▼53.7% | 54▼7.1% |
| Michele PezzolatoGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 6 | 56 |
| N. GirmaWinger | Reggiana | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 3 | 2 | 22.7 | 18▲10.7% | 57▼3.7% |
| M. FrigerioDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 1 | 22.6 | 11▲358.3%↩ | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| M. GuidiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 6 | 52 |
| A. FioriAttacking midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.5 | 18±0% | 59±0% |
| G. OlzerWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 22.3 | 35±0% | 57±0% |
| F. Benaissa-YahiaAttacking midfielder | Mantova | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 15▲100% | 63▲9.2% |
| S. ShpendiCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 52±0% | 67±0% |
| M. FortinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| Gady BeyukuCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 17▲435.5% | 62▲6.8% |
| N. SekulovCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 4▼10% | 52▼1.5% |
| M. FolorunshoCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 2 | 0 | 21.8 | 14±0% | 59▲6.1%↩ |
| N. PietrangeliCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 15▼35.7%↩ | 48▼21.4%↩ |
| A. VasicAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 1 | 21.7 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| M. BesaggioAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 31±0% | 63±0% |
| F. RanocchiaAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 48±0% | 67±0% |
| B. MeijerFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 11±0% | 51▼1.7%↩ |
| M. CerofoliniGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 18▲7.3%↩ | 54▼14%↩ |
| S. NadorCentre-back | Modena | 🇹🇬Togo | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 20±0% | 56±0% |
| S. CellaFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| F. AbiusoCentre-forward | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 21.5 | 48±0% | 68±0% |
| D. TonoliCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 56±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| N. BusoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 2 | 21.4 | 12▲187.8% | 51▼7.2% |
| F. MezzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 1 | 21.4 | 17 | 52 |
| Mattia TirelliCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 7 | 53 |
| E. SaporitiAttacking midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 14±0% | 55±0% |
| B. MoruzziCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| M. LiberaliWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 4 | 3 | 21.4 | 20±0% | 67±0% |
| A. BiancoWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 7▲17.7%↩ | 38▲4.7%↩ |
| R. CapelliniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 23▲18.9%↩ | 54▼5.4%↩ |
| G. Di SerioWinger | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 3 | 1 | 21.3 | 15▲11.9% | 54▼14.1% |
| M. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| A. MilaniCentre-back | Avellino | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 4 | 56 |
| N. CorradoFull-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 3 | 0 | 21.1 | 7±0% | 50±0% |
| C. GomesCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 9▼65.9% | 51▼16% |
| M. ÇuniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 2 | 1 | 21.1 | 11 | 54▲92.4%↩ |
| T. Del LungoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 5 | 56 |
| D. VeroliCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| S. BonettiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 18 | 59 |
| A. SorrentinoGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| C. LigueCentre-back | Venezia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 36 |
| M. IlićCentre-back | Cesena | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 11▲14%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| L. MeazziWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 21 | 53▲5.6%↩ |
| S. TronchinCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| S. PafundiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 3 | 20.9 | 16▲1937.5%↩ | 60▼10.4%↩ |
| G. FedelCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1▼72.4% | 50▼6.2% |
| I. SaioGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 3 | 53 |
| I. TouréCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 26▼41%↩ | 53▼14.2%↩ |
| Alessandro DellavalleCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 27±0% | 59±0% |
| A. GiorginiCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| S. TrimboliCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 44±0% | 68±0% |
| StênioWinger | Modena | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 33▲2.8%↩ |
| Alessandro CardinaliWinger | Spezia | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 65 |
| E. ZuelliCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| A. LaidaniGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 51 |
| B. NielingCentre-back | Modena | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼5.3%↩ |
| F. ZucconCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 2▼32%↩ | 51▼5.6%↩ |
| D. MontevagoCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 52▼18.3%↩ |
| D. BragantiniWinger | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 22±0% | 60±0% |
| R. StivanelloCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 8▲1150%↩ | 55▼16.8%↩ |
| M. BertagnoliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 5 | 20.4 | 31▲40.5%↩ | 46▼13.9%↩ |
| Jonathan SilvaDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| F. PaolettiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 6±0% | 56±0% |
| M. CapriniCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 4 | 57 |
| L. IgnacchitiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| F. DistefanoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 12±0% | 58▲2.1%↩ |
| L. SchironeCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 51 |
| C. PastinaCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| X. DruiventakWinger | Cesena | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 5 | 57 |
| Matteo GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 49 |
| D. WieserDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| N. PierozziCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 48±0% | 71±0% |
| L. MorettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 5▲19%↩ | 50▼8.4%↩ |
| P. MatheuWinger | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 51 |
| P. EnriciCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 25±0% | 59±0% |
| Gerard YepesDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 27±0% | 60▲1.9% |
| S. SantoroAttacking midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 43±0% | 63±0% |
| M. GaspariniGoalkeeper | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 47 |
| J. MboyoDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 51 |
| A. ImputatoCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 54 |
| F. ArtioliAttacking midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| P. PedaCentre-back | Palermo | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| M. PiacentiniCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 9▲168.6% | 43▼15% |
| T. BattistellaWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| G. GarofaniGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 49 |
| A. SianoGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| M. CisséWinger | Carrarese | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 5▼32.9%↩ | 53▼12.7%↩ |
| K. LismanCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 6▲1.7%↩ | 36▼3.2%↩ |
| B. VerrengiaCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 6±0% | 59±0% |
| A. DebenedettiCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 17▲20.9%↩ | 60±0% |
| M. FrancesconiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| Y. VerschaerenAttacking midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 18±0% | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| J. SeghettiGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 9 | 55▼12.9% |
| G. AlesiAttacking midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 11±0% | 60±0% |
| L. FerrettiGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 50 |
| P. BoerGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| R. PaganoCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 11±0% | 56±0% |