| G. LapadulaCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇵🇪Peru | 36 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2.7 | 20▲133.7% | 14▲18.1% |
| G. KvernadzeWinger | Frosinone | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 32±0% | 71±0% |
| G. IndragoliCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 50 |
| G. GiuntiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| G. GarofaniGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 49 |
| G. FrabottaFull-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 33±0% | 51±0% |
| G. FedelCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1▼72.4% | 50▼6.2% |
| G. FaticantiDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 2▼76%↩ | 52▼6.8%↩ |
| G. Di SerioWinger | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 21.3 | 15▲11.9% | 54▼14.1% |
| G. DefrelWinger | Modena | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 3.1 | 14▼14.6% | 13▼19.3% |
| G. CrespiGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 45 |
| G. CorboCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 9▼41.7%↩ | 46▲14.4%↩ |
| G. ConteCentre-forward | Spezia | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 51 |
| G. CittadiniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| G. CiocciGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 60 |
| G. CasoWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 19.5 | 13±0% | 46±0% |
| G. CaprariWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 9±0% | 16±0% |
| G. CangianoWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 47▼14.7%↩ |
| G. CalvaniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.8 | 50±0% | 70±0% |
| G. CalòAttacking midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 61±0% | 52±0% |
| G. BusioAttacking midfielder | Venezia | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 39.6 | 57±0% | 76±0% |
| G. BrugmanCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 19▲13.4%↩ | 15▲37.7%↩ |
| G. BracagliaFull-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 45±0% | 68±0% |
| G. ArtisticoCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 51▲20.2%↩ | 61±0% |
| G. ArditiWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 54 |
| G. AltareCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼87%↩ | 36▼40.6%↩ |
| G. AlesiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 11±0% | 60±0% |
| Franck GuiyongCentre-back | Modena | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 54 |
| Francesco MinicangeliGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 0 | 54 |
| Francesco Di Bartolo ZuccarelloGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 53 |
| Filippo GrossoAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 38.8 | 4 | 59▲15.4% |
| FIlippo GalvagnoCentre-forward | Cesena | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 53 |
| Filippo D'EmilioCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 50 |
| Filippo BertacciniWinger | Cesena | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 53 |
| Federico TavernaroCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 0 | 54 |
| Federico ChinettiWinger | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 54 |
| Fabio RispoliAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21.7 | 17▲9.1%↩ | 63▲0.8%↩ |
| F. ZucconCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 2▼32%↩ | 51▼5.6%↩ |
| F. ZampanoFull-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 34±0% | 32▲19.5% |
| F. VicariCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 13▼39.8% | 21▼45.5% |
| F. VersariGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 51 |
| F. VallarelliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 50 |
| F. TchaounaWinger | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 50 |
| F. TaitDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 19±0% | 20±0% |
| F. StankovićGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 55±0% | 72±0% |
| F. SgarbiCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 25±0% | 48±0% |
| F. RuoccoCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| F. RuggeriCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| F. ReitaCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 55 |
| F. RealeDefensive midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 70▲28.9%↩ |
| F. RanocchiaDefensive midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.9 | 48±0% | 67±0% |
| F. PonsiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼24.6%↩ |
| F. PellacaniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 34 |
| F. PaolettiDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 6±0% | 56±0% |
| F. OlianaCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 34±0% | 48±0% |
| F. NeriGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 0 | 52 |
| F. MissoriCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 29▲9.4% | 65±0% |
| F. MezzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| F. MaistroWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| F. GrillitschCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 19±0% | 31▲17.8%↩ |
| F. GhedjemisWinger | Frosinone | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 56±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| F. GelliCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 14▲312.1%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| F. GalvagnoCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52 |
| F. ForteCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼61.6%↩ |
| F. FolinoCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 8±0% | 65±0% |
| F. FaggiCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 48 |
| F. DistefanoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 12±0% | 58▲2.1%↩ |
| F. Di MarianoCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| F. Di FrancescoCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 8±0% | 21±0% |
| F. DepaoliWinger | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 16±0% | 38±0% |
| F. Delli CarriCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| F. Del FrateGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1±0% | 27±0% |
| F. DaviFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| F. D'AmoreCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 51 |
| F. CutronaGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 54 |
| F. ContiCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 51 |
| F. CassataCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 13▼3% | 34▼29.9% |
| F. CassaCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 66 |
| F. BianchiWinger | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| F. Benaissa-YahiaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24.7 | 15▲100% | 63▲9.2% |
| F. BardiGoalkeeper | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 11±0% | 18±0% |
| F. BandinelliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 11±0% | 23±0% |
| F. ArtioliAttacking midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| F. AccorneroCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 50▼21.7%↩ |
| F. AbiusoWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23.1 | 48±0% | 68±0% |
| Emanuele LorenzelliCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| Elias SchrootDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 24 |
| E. ZuelliCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| E. ZeballosWinger | Monza | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 23±0% | 49▼6%↩ |
| E. TorrasiCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 3 | 40 |
| E. TchatoCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 41±0% | 65±0% |
| E. SoleriCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6▼52.9% | 37▼27.6% |
| E. SillettiCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 32 |
| E. SillettiCentre-back | Padova | 🏳️ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 37 |
| E. SaporitiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.8 | 14±0% | 55▲3.2% |
| E. PecorinoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.3 | 37▲20.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| E. OlivieriCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 53 |
| E. NicolosiCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 54 |
| E. MatteazziCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 50 |
| E. LolicGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.9 | 0 | 53 |