| J. PollersbeckGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼81.5%↩ |
| K. FeryCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1 | 10 |
| N. WinterCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 11 |
| P. KlewinGoalkeeper | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼72.2%↩ |
| T. DenizAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 4▼84.4% | 12▼48.1% |
| R. MaloneCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 19±0% | 12▲9.7%↩ |
| J. OltroggeCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 13 |
| F. StritzelGoalkeeper | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼66.4% | 13▼43.6% |
| J. DedicWinger | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 13 |
| G. JungCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼91.5%↩ | 14▼61.6%↩ |
| A. HahnCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 17▲39.5%↩ | 14▼40.9%↩ |
| L. BittencourtAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 9▼18.3%↩ | 14▼39.1%↩ |
| J. CollinsFull-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 12▲1060%↩ | 14▼50.9%↩ |
| T. EngelkingCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 15 |
| R. ReisigCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| L. FrödeDefensive midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6▼76.3% | 16▼40% |
| D. WiebeCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 14▼15.3% | 16▼21.6% |
| D. DrabandGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16▼25.9% |
| M. SchröterCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 16▼33.1% |
| J. FieldsWinger | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 17 |
| S. StolzeCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 7▼1.5%↩ | 17▼36.9%↩ |
| V. SulejmaniWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼44%↩ |
| A. BeckerCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼43.1%↩ |
| F. PfanneCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11▼49.1% | 17▼34.4% |
| B. HenningCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9±0% | 17±0% |
| A. SebaldGoalkeeper | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 17 |
| J. OltroggeCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🏳️ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 7 | 18 |
| B. JacobsenDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 24±0% | 19▲22.9% |
| A. WeidingerGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 19▼58.8% |
| R. NeudeckerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼97.5% | 19▼40.7% |
| A. DiakhabyCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 20▼57.8%↩ |
| A. BorgmannFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 28±0% | 20±0% |
| M. JanssenCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼43.1%↩ |
| D. MartinovićCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼31.9%↩ |
| T. DumanCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2▼51.6%↩ | 20▼25.4%↩ |
| R. ReisigDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🏳️ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 |
| J. MüllerCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 46±0% | 21±0% |
| N. QuindtGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 21▼52.7% |
| J. HofmannCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼87.3% | 21▼31.5% |
| P. StockCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼94%↩ | 21▼51.1%↩ |
| R. ZiegeleDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 7▼48.5% | 22▼49.7% |
| M. ThalhammerDefensive midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼77.5% | 22▼32.5% |
| T. FriedrichCentre-back | Havelse | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 22 |
| L. KlünterFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 13▼41.6% | 22▼26.4% |
| I. FranjićCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 23▼35.3% |
| C. GregerFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 8▼59.7% | 23▼31.7% |
| A. BaryllaFull-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 5▼55% | 23▼25.2% |
| D. PelivanCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 12±0% | 24±0% |
| N. GoguadzeCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 24 |
| L. LanghansCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 24 |
| M. IlicCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 25 |
| A. GroißCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼53.7% | 25▼26.3% |
| M. SchleefCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1 | 25 |
| K. FatkićCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 2 | 25 |
| K. JakobCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼83.7%↩ | 26▼31.6%↩ |
| M. ToyeCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼27.6%↩ |
| S. DrljačaGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 26▼19.3% |
| M. HanrathsCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 26 |
| K. SchumacherCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1▼94.5%↩ | 26▼28.5%↩ |
| G. FechnerCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7▼17.9% | 26▼22.1% |
| F. PekruhlGoalkeeper | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 26 |
| J. LewaldFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5▼59.8%↩ | 28▼26.2%↩ |
| N. PiwernetzFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 28▼23.2%↩ |
| C. ÖzkanCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼33.6%↩ |
| L. ZellerCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 28 |
| E. AytunCentre-back | Havelse | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 28 |
| L. PaldinoCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 28 |
| V. ŠapinaCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 7▼61.9%↩ | 28▲7.6%↩ |
| J. DavidCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼76.7%↩ | 28▼46.6%↩ |
| S. HaugenCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 41▲12.7% | 28±0% |
| A. NaïfiCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 28▼34.3% |
| J. Abu HannaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 8▲1.3%↩ | 29▲14.3%↩ |
| S. HingerlDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🏳️ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 29 |
| T. NijhuisGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2 | 29▼25%↩ |
| J. GolzGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼42.9% | 29▼26.3% |
| D. KyerehDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇬🇭Ghana | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼52.4%↩ |
| T. SechelmannFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 5▼46.6% | 29▼17% |
| L. DemmingCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 30 |
| J. BollerCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 6 | 30▼33.8%↩ |
| O. WählingCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 3▼40.8%↩ | 30▼26.5%↩ |
| R. SchifferlCentre-back | TSV 1860 München | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 13▲56.3% | 30▼14.4% |
| K. FaberAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 11▼11.7%↩ | 30▼25.7%↩ |
| P. KammerbauerCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 23±0% | 30±0% |
| M. HannemannWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 18±0% | 30±0% |
| T. LatteierCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 4▲18.9%↩ | 30▼43.1%↩ |
| J. BookjansDefensive midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 1 | 30 |
| R. MantelGoalkeeper | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 31▼32.5%↩ |
| T. CampulkaCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10±0% | 31±0% |
| F. WagnerDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 19±0% | 31±0% |
| D. DresselCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 17▼20.7%↩ | 31▼39.5%↩ |
| E. AksakalCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| P. HercherCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11▼29.7%↩ | 32▼30.3%↩ |
| F. ZieglerCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 32 |
| M. SeyboldGoalkeeper | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| Sadin CrnovrsaninCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| Frederik Rasmus ChristensenCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 32 |
| R. MassimoDefensive midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 3±0% | 32±0% |
| E. AksakalCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 32 |
| P. SussekCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 3 | 32▼14.4%↩ |
| T. HeikeCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 3▼75.2%↩ | 32▼17.9%↩ |