| R. MantelGoalkeeper | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 31▼32.5%↩ |
| T. CampulkaCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 10±0% | 31±0% |
| F. WagnerDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 19±0% | 31±0% |
| D. DresselCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 17▼20.7% | 31▼39.5% |
| P. HercherCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11▼29.7%↩ | 32▼30.3%↩ |
| E. AksakalCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| F. ZieglerCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 32 |
| M. SeyboldGoalkeeper | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| Sadin CrnovrsaninCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| Frederik Rasmus ChristensenCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 32 |
| R. MassimoDefensive midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 3±0% | 32±0% |
| E. AksakalCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 32 |
| T. HeikeCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 3▼75.2%↩ | 32▼17.9%↩ |
| P. SussekCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 3 | 32▼14.4%↩ |
| C. VietCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 11▼64.1%↩ | 32▼42.5%↩ |
| M. WeisbäckerGoalkeeper | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 32 |
| J. EhlersCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 32 |
| M. PonathGoalkeeper | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 33▼12.6% |
| F. ZieglerCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 33 |
| Ramien SafiCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 2 | 33 |
| O. WohlersWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 3▲3% | 33▼9.7% |
| G. AntzoulasCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7▲1750%↩ | 33▲0.9%↩ |
| M. WenigCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 33 |
| David SuárezCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1 | 33 |
| D. GaljenWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 33▼35.3% |
| J. MichelbrinkCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 33▼47.2%↩ |
| M. GöçkanCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 33 |
| L. WollschlägerCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 33▼33.5%↩ |
| B. WestermeierCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2▼85.7%↩ | 33▼18.8%↩ |
| M. PfeiferCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 7 | 33 |
| L. MüllerCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 5 | 33 |
| M. PolsterFull-back | Havelse | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | 33 |
| Irichad BehrensCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 33 |
| T. OpitzGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 33 |
| S. StehleCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼24.4%↩ |
| L. HawrylukGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100% | 34▼14.8% |
| M. PledlFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 3▲520%↩ | 34▼33.5%↩ |
| Ben Opoku LabesCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 34 |
| D. DonkorCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 34 |
| M. SchmidCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼41.9%↩ |
| S. BajićGoalkeeper | Alemannia Aachen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼43%↩ |
| J. NickischGoalkeeper | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 34 |
| Valentin SchmittCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| M. RichterCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 34 |
| E. ZornGoalkeeper | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| D. AsanteWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 34 |
| J. RieckmannCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 12▼31.5% | 34▼12% |
| M. BurghardtCentre-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 34 |
| J. BockGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 34 |
| Mustafa ÖzdenCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1 | 34 |
| Fabio Luque NotaroWinger | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| J. BrandtCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼34.4%↩ |
| Julian Yao Mawuli EtseCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| K. AmaniampongFull-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼97.4% | 34▼8.4% |
| Temilola AwoyaleCentre-back | Havelse | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 34 |
| S. YiğitCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 34 |
| A. IbisiCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 34 |
| L. KalandiaCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 34 |
| R. SafiWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🏳️ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 4 | 34 |
| M. LotkaGoalkeeper | Energie Cottbus | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 34▼23.1%↩ |
| Ayoube Amaimouni-EchghouyabCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 34 |
| Yannis HörCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 34 |
| Y. OnohiolGoalkeeper | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 34 |
| Ahmed EtriCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 34 |
| J. EtseCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 34 |
| S. KalambayiWinger | Hoffenheim II | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 34 |
| F. WolterGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| Paul SeidelCentre-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 34▼4.2% |
| Anton BäuerleCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 34 |
| Lars StroblFull-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 34 |
| D. DonkorCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 34 |
| Daniel GleiberCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 35 |
| E. EngelhardtCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 45±0% | 35±0% |
| Tim PhilippGoalkeeper | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 35 |
| Jerik von der FelsenGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 35 |
| S. KaraCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 35 |
| Paulo FritschiCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 35 |
| P. ReinhardtCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 35 |
| David PreuCentre-forward | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 35 |
| Alexandre AzevedoDefensive midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼33.3%↩ | 35▼2.5%↩ |
| B. EheCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 35 |
| J. NiemannGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 35 |
| Max UhligGoalkeeper | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35▼4.2% |
| T. E. SevikCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 35 |
| L. SchimkusCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 35 |
| D. GebuhrCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35▼46.7%↩ |
| D. SuarezDefensive midfielder | SV Wehen | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | 35 |
| M. Nejad Haji LorCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 35 |
| M. OnosCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 35 |
| Juan Tiago Esteban PollerCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 35 |
| L. KrasniqiWinger | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| J. ZahmelCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 35 |
| L. SvitekCentre-forward | Havelse | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 35 |
| B. MakandaCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 35 |
| T. StahlGoalkeeper | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1▼82.8%↩ | 35▼2.5%↩ |
| Djayson CardosoCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 35▲1.7% |
| Yannick TonyeCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 35 |
| F. VaterCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 | 35 |
| T. TattermuschCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 1 | 18.9 | 2 | 35▼4.6%↩ |
| J. Vega ZambranoCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |