| M. NiangWinger | Dunkerque | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 22±0% | 23±0% |
| M. NdiayeGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0▼100% | 46▼18.5% |
| M. MionCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 17±0% | 51▲8.8%↩ |
| M. MichelGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8▼12.6%↩ |
| M. MakhloufiFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 1 | 53 |
| M. MagninFull-back | Rodez | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 31±0% | 66▲4.1% |
| M. LecolierCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| M. KonéDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 22 | 64 |
| M. JaberDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 29▲3.2% | 54▲10.9% |
| M. IfnaouiWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 39±0% | 55±0% |
| M. HuardCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 30▲3.1% | 43▲0.5% |
| M. HoudayerWinger | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 18.4 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| M. HautboisGoalkeeper | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8±0% |
| M. GonzalezGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 51 |
| M. GbaneDefensive midfielder | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 30±0% | 60±0% |
| M. Essimi AtebaWinger | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 26±0% | 46±0% |
| M. DouaneWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 47▲2.2% |
| M. DonavinCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 50 |
| M. DjittéWinger | Grenoble | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 5±0% | 45▲11.6% |
| M. DiopCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 40±0% | 64▲7.4% |
| M. DiazCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 28▼8.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| M. DebondtCentre-back | Reims | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 1 | 54 |
| M. DaramyCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 18±0% | 57±0% |
| M. CorredorCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 50▲1.6% |
| M. CorbozCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 45±0% | 36▲10.7%↩ |
| M. CommaretFull-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 14▲231.7%↩ | 52▲53.7%↩ |
| M. CarlierDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 30▲202% | 39▲37% |
| M. CamaraCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 37±0% | 62▲5.1%↩ |
| M. BoumaaouiCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 48▼4.5% |
| M. BouchennaDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| M. BorneCentre-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 33 |
| M. BléCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 45 |
| M. BernauerCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 21▲2.5% | 42▲0.5% |
| M. BechikhCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 3±0% | 52±0% |
| M. BaaloudjCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 5▼60.5%↩ | 52▼5%↩ |
| M. AhamadaCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇰🇲Comoros | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 51 |
| M. AdiléhouCentre-back | Laval | 🇧🇯Benin | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼98.9% | 22▼39.6% |
| Luís SemedoCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 15▲13.7%↩ | 58±0% |
| Louis MoussierCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 48 |
| Leonardo ButaFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 20▲7.9%↩ | 57±0% |
| Lenny SyllaCentre-forward | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| Lassana TraoréCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 53 |
| Lacine Megnan-PaveCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 14 | 64 |
| L. Vungele VangiCentre-forward | Rodez | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 48 |
| L. Vangi VungeleCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| L. VallierCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 9▼1.1%↩ | 41▲1.2%↩ |
| L. TramoniWinger | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼43.2%↩ |
| L. SiliadinCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 5 | 48 |
| L. SambCentre-back | Laval | 🏳️ | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 9±0% | 52±0% |
| L. RoyesGoalkeeper | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 18 |
| L. RajotAttacking midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 7.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼55.6%↩ |
| L. QuenabioCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 16▼21.5% | 54▼4.8% |
| L. NdenbeCentre-back | Nancy | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 18▲12.5%↩ | 51▲44.9%↩ |
| L. MaronnierCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 33.9 | 27±0% | 54±0% |
| L. MargueronGoalkeeper | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲5%↩ |
| L. MafoutaCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 32 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 11.1 | 58±0% | 33±0% |
| L. LoussilahoCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇨🇬Congo | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 50 |
| L. LavalléeGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 50 |
| L. GadegbekuCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 3▲3%↩ | 56±0% |
| L. EtogaDefensive midfielder | Bastia | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 14▲24.8% | 51▼11.3% |
| L. DroyauxGoalkeeper | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 48 |
| L. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 51 |
| L. CerriCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3±0% | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| L. CalodatFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| L. BuadésCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 56±0% | 49±0% |
| L. BretelleCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.3 | 19▲84.5%↩ | 51▲23.2%↩ |
| L. BernadouCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 19±0% | 51▲8.8% |
| L. AlexandreGoalkeeper | Amiens | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 48 |
| K. YoungCentre-forward | Annecy | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 52▲30.3%↩ |
| K. VeniereAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.8 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| K. TouGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| K. PedroFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 28▼10.8% | 64±0% |
| K. NsonaCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| K. NoelGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 50 |
| K. NageraCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 18.7 | 23▲5.6% | 61±0% |
| K. KebeCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 2025 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 10 | 32 |
| K. KebeCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 57 |
| K. GasnierCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| K. FofanaCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 12 | 57 |
| K. DiawaraWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| K. CisséCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 28▲3% | 43▲0.7% |
| K. CabralWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 17.6 | 27▲18.7% | 50▲3.1% |
| K. BotoCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 5▲360%↩ | 26▼15.7%↩ |
| K. AyariWinger | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 10 | 58 |
| Jonathan KapengaCentre-back | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 47±0% |
| John OtomewoFull-back | Reims | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52▲45.8%↩ |
| João FerreiraFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 18▲2.8% | 54±0% |
| J. VercruysseCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 12±0% | 50±0% |
| J. SebasWinger | PAU | 🇲🇶Martinique | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 21▲9.4%↩ | 76▲32.3%↩ |
| J. SambiaFull-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 8▲53.7%↩ | 27▼43.8%↩ |
| J. RoussillonFull-back | Amiens | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 7▲2166.7%↩ | 13▼46.4%↩ |
| J. RaynaudGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 50 |
| J. PlacideGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇭🇹Haiti | 38 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 31▼22.4% | 15▼42.9% |
| J. PatrickCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 6±0% | 54▲2.1% |
| J. OkumuCentre-back | Reims | 🇰🇪Kenya | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼99.2% | 28▼51.1% |
| J. Nyindong TsamounaWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.4 | 7 | 55 |
| J. NdayaCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 47 |
| J. MoutonCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 49 |
| J. MorelCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 5▼65.2%↩ | 52▲23.6%↩ |
| J. MorelCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 5 | 52 |