Field Insider
Scouting database · 572 players· page 4 of 6

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Ligue 1 · scouting overview

J. Panichelli of Strasbourg is the standout for raw talent across the Ligue 1, with a Field Insider Rating of 82.8, and O. Gill has been the form player this season, grading 64.6.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: M. Senaya has improved his Season rating most, up +30.1 on last season, while B. Meité's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +17.6 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, L. Chevalier of Paris Saint Germain is the most valuable name in this group at 82.2.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
A. TouréDefensive midfielderMetzSenegal2010016.320±0%71±0%
R. KluivertCentre-backLyonNetherlands2520036.220±0%71±0%
S. KoumbassaCentre-backToulouseFrance1940030.45±0%71±0%
A. RouaultCentre-backRennesFrance2530037.131±0%71±0%
S. EbonogDefensive midfielderLe HavreFrance2260036.125±0%72±0%
M. BierethCentre-forwardMonacoDenmark232003716±0%72±0%
OtávioCentre-backParis FCBrazil2430037.534±0%72±0%
S. Idumbo-MuzamboCentral midfielderMonacoBelgium2151039.46±0%72±0%
AbnerCentre-backLyonBrazil2650034.946±0%73±0%
A. VossahDefensive midfielderToulouseFrance1850028.516±0%73±0%
J. FischerGoalkeeperMetzDenmark2470020.411±0%73±0%
D. CoppolaCentre-backParis FCItaly2260040.213±0%73±0%
Igor PaixãoCentral midfielderMarseilleBrazil2650032.539±0%73±0%
R. HimbertCentre-forwardLyonFrance1810029.44±0%73±0%
Y. BelkhdimDefensive midfielderAngersFrance2460038.343±0%73±0%
C. Mawissa ElebiCentre-backMonacoFrance2110034.419±0%73±0%
C. CásseresAttacking midfielderToulouseVenezuela2660434.853±0%73±0%
J. LepenantDefensive midfielderNantesFrance2380019.734±0%73±0%
VitinhaAttacking midfielderParis Saint GermainPortugal2661137.743±0%74±0%
M. SoaresCentral midfielderLens1630024.82±0%74±0%
S. NanasiAttacking midfielderStrasbourgSweden2450238.630±0%74±0%
A. MendyCentre-backNiceFrance2230034.830±0%74±0%
T. TatiCentre-backNantesFrance1820015.120±0%74±0%
K. AntonioCentre-backLensFrance1840031.96±0%74±0%
Djibirin HarounaWingerAngersCameroon1951032.88±0%75±0%
P. PeterCentre-forwardAngersFrance1962034.122±0%75±0%
K. MerahAttacking midfielderLyonFrance1931034.215±0%75±0%
Ansu FatiWingerMonacoSpain2310036.736±0%76±0%
A. BulatovićDefensive midfielderLensMontenegro1960030.713±0%76±0%
B. ÖzerGoalkeeperLilleTürkiye2660037.349±0%76±0%
I. DoukouréCentre-backStrasbourgFrance2330036.426±0%76±0%
E. MbappéCentral midfielderLilleFrance195103514±0%77±0%
R. MatondoDefensive midfielderParis FCFrance1860030.523±0%77±0%
Pedro FernándezDefensive midfielderParis Saint GermainSpain1840029.312±0%77±0%
K. KvaratskheliaWingerParis Saint GermainGeorgia2561139.339±0%77±0%
L. HøgsbergCentre-backStrasbourgDenmark2040032.2256.3%77±0%
N. MukauCentral midfielderLilleBelgium2160037.320±0%77±0%
S. Amo-AmeyawWingerStrasbourgEngland2062035.512±0%78±0%
K. DoumbiaAttacking midfielderStade Brestois 29Mali2364143.833±0%78±0%
R. FofanaWingerLe HavreFrance204103319±0%78±0%
P. ŠulcAttacking midfielderLyonCzechia256034046±0%78±0%
W. PachoCentre-backParis Saint GermainEcuador2450039.256±0%78±0%
A. Ait BoudlalCentre-backRennesMorocco2030034.927±0%78±0%
Ferran TorresCentre-forwardParis Saint GermainSpain2664038.555±0%78±0%
O. CamaraFull-backAngersFrance2360140.547±0%78±0%
S. BaidooCentre-backLensAustria2210033.939±0%79±0%
M. CoulibalyCentral midfielderMonacoFrance2230037.923±0%79±0%
A. AvomDefensive midfielderLorientCameroon2160036.138±0%79±0%
OsoFull-backStrasbourgSpain2340037.410±0%79±0%
Nuno MendesFull-backParis Saint GermainPortugal2420036.334±0%79±0%
K. DanoisDefensive midfielderAuxerreFrance2260036.749±0%79±0%
Eliezer MayendaWingerRennesSpain2150034.994.3%80±0%
E. LepaulCentre-forwardRennesFrance266403984±0%80±0%
M. AblineWingerMonacoFrance235114241±0%80±0%
BeraldoCentre-backParis Saint GermainBrazil2241037.545±0%80±0%
R. NdiayeWingerLe HavreSenegal2450034.954±0%81±0%
N. NgoyCentre-backLilleBelgium2350041.548±0%81±0%
T. MortonCentral midfielderLyonEngland2360040.442±0%81±0%
F. BalogunWingerMonacoUSA2520035.158±0%82±0%
L. CamaraDefensive midfielderMonacoSenegal2260142.349±0%82±0%
Q. MerlinCentre-backRennesFrance2440037.444±0%83±0%
D. DouéWingerParis Saint GermainFrance216013736±0%83±0%
I. GaniouCentre-backLensFrance2141036.842±0%84±0%
M. GodtsWingerParis Saint GermainBelgium2160136.180±0%84±0%
H. HaraldssonCentral midfielderLilleIceland2361042.642±0%84±0%
Senny MayuluCentral midfielderParis Saint GermainFrance201003230±0%87±0%
R. RisserGoalkeeperLensFrance2160036.545±0%89±0%
W. Zaïre-EmeryCentral midfielderParis Saint GermainFrance2060136.564±0%93±0%
Ibou SanéWingerMetzSenegal2150017.28±0%660.5%
M. DupéGoalkeeperNantesFrance337002.66±0%170.6%
C. HarderCentre-forwardStrasbourgDenmark2141137.8213%780.6%
O. GillGoalkeeperLilleParaguay26190050.16519%500.8%
G. RestesGoalkeeperToulouseFrance2150034.626±0%850.8%
E. DiopAttacking midfielderMonacoFrance2221142.65612.8%601.6%
Deivid WashingtonCentre-forwardStrasbourgBrazil21171033.5526.8%611.6%
F. MendyCentre-backLorientSenegal2520034.4195.6%581.7%
S. FayeWingerLorientSenegal2330035.60100%611.9%
Flávio NazinhoFull-backMonacoPortugal23611454113.9%593.1%
N. KamaraCentre-backLyonFrance1920030.70100%663.5%
M. CafaroCentral midfielderNantesFrance297016.80343.7%
Sékou DoucouréCentre-backNantesFrance2120016.61604%
P. FallCentre-forwardMetzSenegal2287024.84212.8%564.3%
O. NkambadioGoalkeeperParis FCFrance23120045.9985.8%685.1%
I. CamaraDefensive midfielderNiceGuinea2120015.1191.5%295.2%
B. BrantlindCentral midfielderStrasbourgSweden1891015.41480%335.6%
T. MmadiCentre-forwardMarseilleFrance1920029.10100%625.7%
B. ReynoldsFull-backRennesUSA2540238.54812.9%556.3%
A. LogboCentre-forwardLe HavreFrance22000320596.3%
E. WahiCentre-forwardNiceFrance2351039.8582.8%656.3%
A. PiedfortDefensive midfielderAuxerreBelgium2160035.25012.7%567%
M. OyatambweCentral midfielderMonacoBelgium1710015.1089.5%377.1%
Alejandro Gomes RodriguezWingerLyonEngland18132127.311609.4%
Y. KoréCentre-backParis FCFrance2182030.4579.8%549.7%
G. VersiniWingerStade Brestois 29France2230028.41451.4%579.9%
L. ChevalierGoalkeeperParis Saint GermainFrance24170082.25141.6%7612.9%
K. JohnssonGoalkeeperStrasbourgSweden361001.90100%1014.2%
A. BodartGoalkeeperLe HavreBelgium2830013.2471.6%4414.9%
L. AbergelCentral midfielderNiceFrance33281010.82747.3%3216.4%
A. SishubaCentral midfielderRennesBelgium21110027.81600%5216.6%
U. GarciaCentre-backMarseilleSwitzerland302008.1453.3%3117%