| Kerim-Sam AlajbegovićWinger | Juventus | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 47▲23.5%↩ | 57▲8.7%↩ |
| E. BayramCentre-back | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 47▼4.9%↩ | 58▼6.2%↩ |
| PugaFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 47±0% | 64±0% |
| O. CamaraFull-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 39.7 | 47±0% | 78±0% |
| Ó. EstupiñánCentre-forward | FC Juarez | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 47±0% | 25▼18.8% |
| J. EastwoodGoalkeeper | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 47±0% | 26▲11.8% |
| J. LefortCentre-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 47±0% | 34±0% |
| T. JohnsonCentre-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 47▲60.1% | 49▲7.7% |
| F. IbarraDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 21.1 | 47▲10.7% | 52▲2.8% |
| JuanWinger | Göztepe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 10.4 | 47±0% | 54±0% |
| N. VlašićCentre-forward | Torino | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 47±0% | 64▲10.8% |
| B. ÖnalCentral midfielder | Lille | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 47▲5%↩ | 78▲3.3%↩ |
| T. MitchellAttacking midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 71.5 | 47±0% | 79▲8.8% |
| I. MoribaCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 50.7 | 47±0% | 87±0% |
| A. ScottCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 47±0% | 91▲1.7% |
| Chow TimCentral midfielder | Sichuan Jiuniu | 🏳️Chinese Taipei | 32 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 1.3 | 47 | 19 |
| JorginhoCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 5.4 | 47▲89.8% | 23▲25.1% |
| H. VanakenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 47±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| Wang YudongAttacking midfielder | Hangzhou Greentown | 🏳️China PR | 19 | 28 | 11 | 5 | 5.2 | 47 | 39 |
| L. StojkovićCentral midfielder | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 29 | 7 | 12 | 9.2 | 47 | 43 |
| M. NagakuraCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 20.6 | 47▲154.1% | 43▲11.1% |
| A. BarryDefensive midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇬🇲Gambia | 26 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 14.6 | 47 | 45 |
| L. HernándezCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 47±0% | 46±0% |
| R. GiampaoliCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 47▲22.4%↩ | 48▲10.3%↩ |
| António SilvaCentre-back | Bournemouth | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 84.5 | 47▲14%↩ | 68▲6.4%↩ |
| D. AffengruberCentre-back | Fulham | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 79.7 | 47±0% | 79±0% |
| H. EkitikeWinger | Liverpool | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 126.2 | 47▼36.6%↩ | 89▼4%↩ |
| Diogo BezerraWinger | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.3 | 46 | 43▼8.4% |
| Moteb Al HarbiFull-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 46±0% | 49±0% |
| K. LofthouseAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 9.3 | 46±0% | 51±0% |
| A. ZorganeCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 46±0% | 57▼1.2% |
| D. NejašmićCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| AbnerCentre-back | Lyon | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.5 | 46±0% | 73±0% |
| Z. Van Den BoschCentre-back | Union Berlin | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 46▲13.2%↩ | 79▲35.3%↩ |
| M. PerroneCentral midfielder | Como | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 44.4 | 46±0% | 87±0% |
| I. FernándezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 2.9 | 46▲191.2%↩ | 20▲84.3%↩ |
| Thiago MendesCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 5.9 | 46▲2215% | 24▲135.9% |
| B. MecheleCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 46±0% | 26▼1.9% |
| R. ObermairDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 46±0% | 40±0% |
| J. GrodowskiWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 13.4 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| ArturCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 46▲59.1%↩ | 49▼6.9%↩ |
| F. MarschallGoalkeeper | Millwall | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 46±0% | 53±0% |
| H. WrightCentre-forward | Coventry | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 40 | 17 | 1 | 70.3 | 46▲39% | 54▼12% |
| I. RussoCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 29 | 8 | 3 | 19.1 | 46▲8.2% | 56▲1.5% |
| Pau VictorWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22.6 | 46±0% | 68±0% |
| M. IhattarenAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 31.3 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| L. CurdaDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 39.8 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| A. IlićCentre-forward | Union Berlin | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 32 | 5 | 9 | 49 | 46▲81.6% | 72▲2.7% |
| T. MüllerAttacking midfielder | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 46▲96.6% | 17▲181.7% |
| E. AlagichDefensive midfielder | Adelaide United | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 1.3 | 46 | 23 |
| O. PinedaAttacking midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3.8 | 46±0% | 24▼12.9%↩ |
| R. LedsonAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 46±0% | 39▲10.9% |
| D. VarakutaGoalkeeper | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 46▲43.9%↩ | 39▲17.4%↩ |
| M. ChristensenWinger | Aalesund | 🏳️ | 23 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 13.7 | 46▼42% | 45▼10.7% |
| AlixCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 46▲308.8% | 62▲18.2% |
| Cauan BarrosCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 37.2 | 46▲145.7% | 68▲8.3% |
| T. HumeDefensive midfielder | Sunderland | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 78.8 | 46±0% | 89±0% |
| A. ScholzCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 46▲127.1% | 16±0% |
| D. OlaruAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 46▲21.3%↩ | 29▲2.8%↩ |
| N. MuravskyiCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 46±0% | 36±0% |
| F. MiñoCentre-back | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 46▼25.2%↩ | 38▼11.8%↩ |
| L. RavanelliFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 46±0% | 43±0% |
| S. ArzamendiaFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 46▲18.2% | 44▲13.7% |
| D. FurlongCentre-back | Ipswich | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| I. HautekietCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 46±0% | 58▲1.2% |
| S. ŞahinAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.7 | 46±0% | 61±0% |
| J. MüllerCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 46±0% | 21±0% |
| D. LukácsCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 32 | 14 | 2 | 2.5 | 46 | 23 |
| T. CourtoisGoalkeeper | Real Madrid | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 46±0% | 32±0% |
| Q. LaçiCentral midfielder | Rizespor | 🇦🇱Albania | 30 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 46±0% | 33±0% |
| A. MaldonadoCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 46▲28.1%↩ | 33▼5.9%↩ |
| M. LadefogedCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 28.6 | 46▲489.7%↩ | 38▲37.8%↩ |
| C. BrannaganCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 46±0% | 39±0% |
| A. ZendejasWinger | Club America | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 46±0% | 42▲4.3% |
| K. SierhuisCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11.6 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| Paul Michael Junior Okon-EngstlerCentral midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 46▲53.5%↩ | 22▲2.8%↩ |
| Ahmed SabehaCentre-back | Enppi | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 46 | 34 |
| A. CapelliDefensive midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| K. JørgensenDefensive midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 32 | 7 | 3 | 14.8 | 46▲139.1%↩ | 46▼0.9%↩ |
| VitinhoCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 39.7 | 46▲43.9% | 58▲11.8% |
| J. KouadioFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 18.4 | 46±0% | 58▲9.1% |
| I. PittaCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 28.1 | 46▲76.5% | 60▲13.3% |
| MTCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 46▲146.8% | 65▲33.7% |
| D. RotsAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 28.7 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| Y. GbohoWinger | Coventry | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 72.7 | 46±0% | 79±0% |
| AntonyCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 43.3 | 46±0% | 80±0% |
| A. WhartonCentral midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 87.8 | 46±0% | 88±0% |
| Álvaro FernándezFull-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 46±0% | 88±0% |
| E. HestadAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 3.1 | 46▲155.9% | 24▼11.5% |
| P. GerkensCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 7.4 | 46▲305.3% | 32▲8.9% |
| S. Milinković-SavićAttacking midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 31 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 5.8 | 46±0% | 35±0% |
| J. CullenCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 15.6 | 46▲19% | 44▼22.7% |
| A. SissakoCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 46±0% | 44▼2.7% |
| F. MuslijaCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 28 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 29.2 | 46▲2762.5% | 47▼14.6% |
| F. BonazzoliAttacking midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7.6 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| E. MartelAttacking midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 46±0% | 76▲1.5%↩ |
| P. ŠulcAttacking midfielder | Lyon | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 40.7 | 46±0% | 78±0% |
| É. BanegaCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 46▲10.4% | 16▲9.7% |
| B. DoucouréCentral midfielder | Javor | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 9.4 | 46 | 36▲4.7%↩ |
| O. Didrik BlombergWinger | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 13.2 | 46▲46% | 44▲11% |