| D. LovitzCentre-back | Nashville SC | 🇺🇸USA | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 47▲40.4% | 16▼7.1% |
| Ó. EstupiñánCentre-forward | FC Juarez | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 47±0% | 25▼28.4% |
| J. EastwoodGoalkeeper | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 47±0% | 26±0% |
| F. HasaniCentre-forward | Kayserispor | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 47±0% | 28▲7.2%↩ |
| Y. TakaokaGoalkeeper | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 47▲33.1% | 30▼1% |
| J. LefortCentre-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 47±0% | 34±0% |
| JuanWinger | Göztepe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 47±0% | 54±0% |
| C. StylesCentre-back | West Brom | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 47±0% | 61±0% |
| N. VlašićCentre-forward | Torino | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 47±0% | 64±0% |
| B. ÖnalCentral midfielder | Lille | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 47▲5%↩ | 78▲3.3%↩ |
| T. MitchellCentral midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 47±0% | 79±0% |
| I. MoribaCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 47±0% | 87±0% |
| A. ScottDefensive midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 79.4 | 47±0% | 91▲1.7% |
| Chow TimCentral midfielder | Sichuan Jiuniu | 🏳️Chinese Taipei | 32 | 5 | 3 | 1.3 | 47 | 19 |
| JorginhoCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 47▲89.8% | 23▲25.1% |
| H. VanakenCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 47±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| F. EzehAttacking midfielder | Keçiörengücü | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 47±0% | 33±0% |
| Wang YudongAttacking midfielder | Hangzhou Greentown | 🏳️China PR | 19 | 11 | 5 | 5.2 | 47 | 39 |
| L. StojkovićCentral midfielder | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 7 | 12 | 9.2 | 47 | 43 |
| A. BarryDefensive midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇬🇲Gambia | 26 | 4 | 4 | 14.6 | 47 | 45 |
| L. HernándezCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 47±0% | 46±0% |
| R. GiampaoliCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 47▲22.4%↩ | 46▲5.5%↩ |
| M. MendozaCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 47▲154.1% | 47▼8% |
| Manu FusterAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 47±0% | 56±0% |
| António SilvaCentre-back | Bournemouth | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 77.1 | 47▲14%↩ | 68▲6.4%↩ |
| D. AffengruberCentre-back | Elche | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 47±0% | 79±0% |
| H. EkitikeWinger | Liverpool | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 11 | 4 | 126.2 | 47▼36.6%↩ | 89▼4%↩ |
| M. SantosCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 7 | 2 | 3.4 | 46 | 22▲89.7%↩ |
| T. HeintzAttacking midfielder | IFK Goteborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 6 | 2 | 3.9 | 46±0% | 30▼4.8% |
| Diogo BezerraCentral midfielder | OFK Beograd | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 8 | 11.3 | 46 | 43 |
| M. MbokaziCentre-back | Chicago Fire | 🇿🇦South Africa | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 46▲82%↩ | 44▲80.4%↩ |
| Moteb Al HarbiCentre-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 46±0% | 49±0% |
| K. LofthouseAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 46±0% | 51±0% |
| A. ZorganeDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 46±0% | 57▼1.2% |
| D. NejašmićCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| AbnerFull-back | Lyon | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 3 | 2 | 57.3 | 46▲144.2% | 73▲5.2% |
| Z. Van Den BoschCentre-back | Union Berlin | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 40.8 | 46▲26.1%↩ | 79▲34.8%↩ |
| M. PerroneCentral midfielder | Como | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 38.6 | 46±0% | 87±0% |
| M. DioufCentre-forward | Keçiörengücü | 🇸🇳Senegal | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 46±0% | 10±0% |
| Thiago MendesCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 3 | 1 | 6.1 | 46▲2215% | 24▲135.9% |
| B. MecheleCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 46±0% | 26▼1.9% |
| V. JanssenCentre-forward | Portland Timbers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 46±0% | 30▲2.4%↩ |
| V. SoldoCentre-back | Pendikspor | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 46±0% | 32±0% |
| R. ObermairCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 2 | 7 | 11.9 | 46▲16% | 40▼26.8% |
| J. GrodowskiWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| ArturCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 3 | 1 | 15.9 | 46▲59.1%↩ | 49▼6.9%↩ |
| F. MarschallGoalkeeper | Stevenage | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 46±0% | 53±0% |
| H. WrightCentre-forward | Coventry | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 17 | 1 | 70.3 | 46▲39% | 54▼12% |
| Pau VictorWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 46±0% | 68±0% |
| M. IhattarenAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| L. CurdaAttacking midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 7 | 29.4 | 46▲104.9% | 72▲20.3% |
| A. IlićCentre-forward | Union Berlin | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 5 | 9 | 47.5 | 46▲81.6% | 72▲2.7% |
| T. ConwayCentre-forward | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 24 | 13 | 5 | 36.3 | 46▲18.7% | 76▲6.3% |
| E. AlagichDefensive midfielder | Adelaide United | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 4 | 4 | 1.3 | 46 | 23 |
| O. PinedaWinger | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 46±0% | 24▼12.9%↩ |
| M. HartelCentre-forward | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 3 | 8.8 | 46▲20%↩ | 29±0% |
| R. LedsonAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 46±0% | 39▲10.9% |
| D. VarakutaGoalkeeper | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 46▲43.9%↩ | 39▲17.4%↩ |
| A. PoturCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 1 | 13.2 | 46 | 46 |
| A. Cozier-DuberryWinger | Brighton | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 10 | 88.2 | 46▲569.6%↩ | 56▼13.3%↩ |
| AlixCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 44.4 | 46▲308.8% | 62▲18.2% |
| Cauan BarrosCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 38.7 | 46▲145.7% | 68▲8.3% |
| T. HumeDefensive midfielder | Sunderland | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 46±0% | 89±0% |
| L. GonzálezCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 46▲140.1% | 17▲34.1% |
| Alberto JiménezCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 46±0% | 27±0% |
| D. OlaruAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 46▲21.3%↩ | 29▲2.8%↩ |
| N. ØdegårdCentral midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 46±0% | 35▼19.5%↩ |
| N. MuravskyiCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 46▲181.1% | 36▼5.8% |
| F. MiñoCentre-back | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 46▼25.2%↩ | 38▼17.6%↩ |
| R. UreCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 15 | 2 | 47.7 | 46±0% | 41±0% |
| L. RavanelliFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 46▲90.5%↩ | 43▼16.8%↩ |
| D. FurlongFull-back | Ipswich | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 3 | 50.6 | 46▲20.4%↩ | 46▼16.2%↩ |
| I. HautekietCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 46±0% | 58▲1.2% |
| S. ŞahinDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 46±0% | 61±0% |
| I. ChairaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 6 | 2 | 31.4 | 46▲68.2% | 77▲13.1% |
| F. RasmussenCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 46▲16.2% | 16▼42.9% |
| J. MüllerCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 46±0% | 21±0% |
| Vítor TormenaCentre-back | FC Krasnodar | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 46±0% | 21▼4.1% |
| D. LukácsCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 14 | 2 | 2.5 | 46 | 23 |
| H. MukhtarCentre-forward | Nashville SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 9 | 5 | 3.7 | 46▼20% | 25▼9.7% |
| A. CubasDefensive midfielder | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 0 | 2 | 4.7 | 46▲69.7% | 27▲3.1% |
| A. MiranchukAttacking midfielder | Atlanta United FC | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 5 | 6 | 4.5 | 46▲10.8% | 29▲1.4% |
| T. CourtoisGoalkeeper | Real Madrid | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 46±0% | 32±0% |
| Q. LaçiAttacking midfielder | Rizespor | 🇦🇱Albania | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 46±0% | 33±0% |
| C. BrannaganAttacking midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 46±0% | 39±0% |
| A. ZendejasWinger | Club America | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 12 | 7 | 11.8 | 46±0% | 42▼18% |
| G. CeratoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 1 | 11.5 | 46▲40.7%↩ | 43▲14%↩ |
| M. SchröersWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 15 | 5 | 14.8 | 46▲1050%↩ | 46▲15.7%↩ |
| K. SierhuisCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 11.4 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| Paul Michael Junior Okon-EngstlerDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 2 | 19.6 | 46▲7550%↩ | 22▼49.2%↩ |
| Ahmed SabehaCentre-back | Enppi | 🇪🇬Egypt | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 46 | 34 |
| A. CapelliCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 6 | 17.1 | 46 | 46 |
| K. JørgensenDefensive midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 7 | 3 | 14.8 | 46▲139.1%↩ | 46▼0.9%↩ |
| K. LisbieWinger | Millwall | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 46▲13.3%↩ | 51±0% |
| VitinhoCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 3 | 35.7 | 46▲43.9% | 58▲11.8% |
| J. KouadioFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 46±0% | 58±0% |
| I. PittaCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 6 | 2 | 35.4 | 46▲76.5% | 60▲13.3% |
| MTCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 46▲146.8% | 65▲33.7% |
| D. RotsAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 0 | 25.4 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| Y. GbohoCentral midfielder | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 46±0% | 79±0% |