| M. YumluFull-back | Erzurumspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 39 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 45±0% | 10±0% |
| P. LemonnierFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 45▲82.1%↩ | 25▼10.5%↩ |
| I. ProvedelGoalkeeper | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 45▲151.7%↩ | 43▼10.6%↩ |
| J. MatetaCentre-forward | Crystal Palace | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 45±0% | 56±0% |
| J. EkkelenkampCentre-forward | Udinese | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 39.7 | 45±0% | 74±0% |
| Matheus CunhaWinger | Manchester United | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 72.2 | 45±0% | 75±0% |
| S. CosgroveCentre-forward | Auckland | 🏴England | 29 | 29 | 12 | 4 | 0.5 | 45▲226.3%↩ | 15▼58.6%↩ |
| Xi Yang AlexFull-back | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🏳️China PR | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 45 | 32 |
| A. OjedaAttacking midfielder | New York City FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 30 | 5 | 10 | 13.4 | 45▲112.9% | 50▲19.6% |
| G. PoussinGoalkeeper | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 45±0% | 56▲0.9% |
| L. ValentiCentre-back | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 45±0% | 62±0% |
| A. Mac AllisterDefensive midfielder | Liverpool | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 72.1 | 45±0% | 75±0% |
| L. AgouméDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 49.6 | 45±0% | 80±0% |
| João GomesCentral midfielder | Aston Villa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 83.4 | 45±0% | 80▲2%↩ |
| O. El HilaliFull-back | Espanyol | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 50.6 | 45±0% | 85▲1.7% |
| Allan GodóiCentre-back | Göztepe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 45±0% | 17±0% |
| T. GuidaraCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 45▼27.7%↩ | 31▲4%↩ |
| S. IngolitschCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 30 | 1 | 5 | 5.6 | 45 | 32 |
| R. TabeiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 20.1 | 45 | 40 |
| O. DembéléWinger | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 45±0% | 50±0% |
| Dani OlmoAttacking midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 37.4 | 45±0% | 65±0% |
| G. BracagliaFull-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 45±0% | 68±0% |
| T. KędzioraCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 45±0% | 22▲17.6%↩ |
| B. AndréDefensive midfielder | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 45±0% | 28±0% |
| A. CubasDefensive midfielder | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 45▲64.2% | 28▲9.2% |
| J. KronigCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 45 | 43 |
| A. FranzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 45±0% | 44±0% |
| A. KarapoFull-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 45▲6.7%↩ | 50▲19.3%↩ |
| I. SebaouiWinger | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16.6 | 45±0% | 60▼3.1% |
| A. MehmetiWinger | Ipswich | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 46 | 10 | 7 | 89 | 45▲25%↩ | 71▼0.8%↩ |
| D. SzoboszlaiCentral midfielder | Liverpool | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 91.6 | 45±0% | 95±0% |
| A. GholizadehWinger | Lech Poznan | 🇮🇷Iran | 30 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 2.9 | 44▲48.5% | 21▼27.8% |
| I. DíazAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇵🇦Panama | 29 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 44±0% | 24▼31.2% |
| T. YamaguchiCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 4.6 | 44 | 27 |
| L. WingCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 44±0% | 30±0% |
| A. MatkoCentral midfielder | Ujpest | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 33 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 44▲382.6%↩ | 33▼5.5%↩ |
| N. WiemannCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 44±0% | 38±0% |
| T. JacobCentral midfielder | Atlanta United FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 13.3 | 44▲377.4%↩ | 47▲5.7%↩ |
| M. BogardeDefensive midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 14.4 | 44▲362.5%↩ | 48▼5%↩ |
| G. de RegtWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 44±0% | 71±0% |
| I. ChairaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 36 | 6 | 2 | 31.4 | 44▲62% | 77▲13.1% |
| S. MouriñoCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 44±0% | 83±0% |
| Y. MintehCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 111.9 | 44▲29.8% | 94▲2.7% |
| M. ŞengezerGoalkeeper | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 44±0% | 37±0% |
| M. BakuWinger | Kocaelispor | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 44▲6%↩ | 40▲22.6%↩ |
| B. DangerCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 44▲3% | 48▲0.8% |
| Aleix FebasCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 44±0% | 52▲2.4%↩ |
| C. FührichCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16.6 | 44±0% | 58▼3% |
| K. SanoCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 44±0% | 79±0% |
| I. MatanovićWinger | SC Freiburg | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 45.7 | 44±0% | 81±0% |
| V. BarcoDefensive midfielder | Chelsea | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 81.9 | 44▲4.7%↩ | 85▲5.2%↩ |
| V. DaridaDefensive midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 36 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 44▲550%↩ | 1▼93.9%↩ |
| C. AránguizCentral midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 37 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0.1 | 44▲2110%↩ | 7▼33.6%↩ |
| Lü ZhuoyiFull-back | Dalian Zhixing | 🏳️China PR | 25 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 5.5 | 44 | 33 |
| K. KelsyCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 44▲84.9%↩ | 47▲8.9%↩ |
| J. NgakiaFull-back | Watford | 🏴England | 26 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 33.9 | 44▲44% | 64▲2.9% |
| P. HarresCentre-forward | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 22.8 | 44±0% | 64±0% |
| Rafel BauzàAttacking midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 42.6 | 44±0% | 69±0% |
| Ibrahima BaCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 44±0% | 69▲9.8%↩ |
| E. Del PratoCentre-back | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 44±0% | 72±0% |
| L. HarenAttacking midfielder | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 4.8 | 44▲10.3%↩ | 32▲39.6%↩ |
| K. WattsCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 44±0% | 35±0% |
| A. TodoroskiCentral midfielder | TSC Backa Topola | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 27 | 33 | 9 | 7 | 9.2 | 44 | 35 |
| M. MathisenCentre-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 44▲9.4%↩ | 47▲21.9%↩ |
| Diego MurilloCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 58.6 | 44▲290.3% | 67▲19.6% |
| TozéAttacking midfielder | Al Riyadh | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 33 | 9 | 5 | 4.5 | 44▼14.1% | 25▼22.3% |
| Y. GurfinkelFull-back | Chengdu Better City | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 44▲1733.3%↩ | 27▼4.2%↩ |
| I. HutchinsonCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 44▲10.3%↩ | 31±0% |
| E. SarapiyCentre-back | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 44±0% | 34±0% |
| G. LindgrenCentre-forward | BK Hacken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 8.4 | 44▲417.6%↩ | 39▼3%↩ |
| D. HaspolatDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 23.2 | 44▼16.3% | 51▼15.1% |
| M. RashfordWinger | Manchester United | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 44▲1.9%↩ | 65▲4.2%↩ |
| M. RotsFull-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.9 | 44▲5.5%↩ | 84±0% |
| J. BrownhillAttacking midfielder | Al Shabab | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4.8 | 44±0% | 33±0% |
| T. BiasciCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 44±0% | 34±0% |
| E. SoklerCentre-forward | Radnicki 1923 | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 29 | 15 | 1 | 9.2 | 44▲343.4%↩ | 35▼14.3%↩ |
| C. CîrjanCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 39 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 44 | 39 |
| A. CollinsAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 44±0% | 46▲8.8%↩ |
| W. KangaCentre-forward | Al-Fateh | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 44±0% | 46▲6.2%↩ |
| I. ChouarefAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 38 | 9 | 8 | 14.2 | 44 | 48▲42.7%↩ |
| E. PyeCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 44±0% | 54±0% |
| T. PalaciosFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 44▲23.7%↩ | 54▲4.3%↩ |
| D. RaumCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 44±0% | 65±0% |
| P. BrouwerCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 29.2 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| Nathan De CatCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 44▲13.4%↩ | 93▲51.9%↩ |
| M. MurakamiGoalkeeper | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 44▲30%↩ | 18▼32.2%↩ |
| K. OkumuraAttacking midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 22 | 3 | 8 | 6.5 | 44 | 22 |
| F. PittarelloWinger | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 44±0% | 44▲13.8%↩ |
| A. PoturCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🏳️ | 22 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12.5 | 44 | 46 |
| S. TrimboliCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 44±0% | 68±0% |
| MatheuzinhoCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 30.1 | 44▲6.3% | 71▲14.6% |
| R. MeerveldAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29.9 | 44±0% | 73±0% |
| K. Dewsbury-HallAttacking midfielder | Everton | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 42.3 | 44±0% | 74▲10.2% |
| B. BarcolaWinger | Liverpool | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 89 | 44±0% | 82▲1.9%↩ |
| X. SimonsCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 99.1 | 44▼18.3%↩ | 82▼5.2%↩ |
| Q. MerlinCentre-back | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 44±0% | 83±0% |
| M. AklioucheCentral midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 41.5 | 44±0% | 86▲2.2%↩ |
| Y. SalasFull-back | Brisbane Roar | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 30 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 44 | 12 |
| Y. OkadaCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 44 | 16 |
| Salem Al DawsariWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 35 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 3.3 | 44▼41.7% | 19▼40.1% |