| Jon GorrotxategiDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 35.9 | 47▲26.4%↩ | 86▲6.8%↩ |
| M. Fernandez-PardoWinger | Newcastle | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 78.9 | 47±0% | 89±0% |
| P. WiesingerFull-back | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 47 | 22 |
| F. AbadíaGoalkeeper | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 47 | 30 |
| M. OjedaCentre-forward | Orlando City SC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 15 | 3 | 12.1 | 47▼24.6% | 37▼8.8% |
| S. BecherCentre-forward | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 30 | 9 | 4 | 12.6 | 47▲190.2% | 40▲26.1% |
| D. ZukićAttacking midfielder | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 32 | 7 | 11 | 12.2 | 47 | 46 |
| M. ClarkeFull-back | Derby | 🏴England | 30 | 45 | 3 | 4 | 16.4 | 47▲53.6% | 51▼3.6% |
| I. KebbalCentral midfielder | Paris FC | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 47±0% | 60±0% |
| N. MukieleCentre-back | Sunderland | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 47±0% | 66±0% |
| A. PinamontiCentre-forward | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 36.1 | 47±0% | 67±0% |
| Marcos FernándezCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 47.6 | 47±0% | 70±0% |
| B. van RooijFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 47±0% | 75±0% |
| R. ReitzAttacking midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40.5 | 47±0% | 83▲2.3%↩ |
| Felippe CardosoWinger | Al Najma | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 12.3 | 47▲926.1%↩ | 24▼7.2%↩ |
| M. Haile-SelassieCentre-forward | Chicago Fire | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 12.2 | 47▲157.9% | 39▲19% |
| R. NivokaziCentre-forward | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 37 | 13 | 5 | 14.3 | 47 | 44 |
| Caleb Marfo YirenkyiCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 47±0% | 51▲2.2%↩ |
| F. HammarDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 47±0% | 55▲2.6% |
| J. PiquerezFull-back | Palmeiras | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 14.3 | 47▲3.5% | 56▲1.8% |
| M. CamaraCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 47±0% | 60±0% |
| A. CarboniCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.4 | 47±0% | 63±0% |
| D. O'SheaCentre-back | Ipswich | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 73.6 | 47±0% | 63±0% |
| J. RyersonCentral midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 47±0% | 65±0% |
| I. SoumaréCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 35.3 | 47±0% | 81▲7.2%↩ |
| M. KrasniqiGoalkeeper | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 47▲192.5% | 12▼3.9% |
| R. HollingsheadCentre-back | Los Angeles FC | 🇺🇸USA | 35 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 47▲38.1% | 14▼8.4% |
| D. LovitzCentre-back | Nashville SC | 🇺🇸USA | 35 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 47▲41.9% | 15▼12.4% |
| C. JanssensCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 47±0% | 34±0% |
| L. BénesCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 47▲5.1%↩ | 44▲30.6%↩ |
| R. HarakatéCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 14.9 | 47▲672.1%↩ | 46▲33.2%↩ |
| R. PerraudCentre-back | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 47±0% | 63▲11.6% |
| D. GómezAttacking midfielder | Brighton | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 102.5 | 47±0% | 87±0% |
| VáWinger | Lillestrom | 🇦🇴Angola | 28 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 6.6 | 47▲248.1% | 37▲54.7% |
| J. KoundéFull-back | Barcelona | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 69 | 47±0% | 71±0% |
| O. MarituAttacking midfielder | Yunnan Yukun | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 27 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 4.8 | 47 | 29 |
| B. HrgotaWinger | FC St. Pauli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 47▲9.3%↩ | 33▲23.2%↩ |
| M. de BrienneFull-back | Gais | 🇨🇦Canada | 24 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 47▲116.1% | 36▲2.6% |
| A. OyonoFull-back | Frosinone | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 44.1 | 47±0% | 68±0% |
| Matheus NunesCentral midfielder | Manchester City | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 47±0% | 78▲10% |
| L. MertensCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 47±0% | 16±0% |
| E. CeïdeAttacking midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 12.6 | 47▲15% | 47▲2.6% |
| L. RousseauCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 6.9 | 47 | 50 |
| S. McTominayCentral midfielder | Napoli | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 47±0% | 59±0% |
| Antonio PuertasAttacking midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 4.8 | 47▲23.2%↩ | 19▼36.2%↩ |
| E. PulgarDefensive midfielder | Flamengo | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 9.7 | 47▲190.1% | 30▲17.3% |
| Mohamed SobhiGoalkeeper | Zamalek SC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 47 | 30 |
| Kaiky NavesCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 47±0% | 39▼39.1%↩ |
| B. HeynenDefensive midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 47±0% | 41▼1.4% |
| Andreas PereiraAttacking midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 30 | 1 | 10 | 15.4 | 47▲243.4% | 46▲35.4% |
| N. MostiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 47±0% | 51±0% |
| A. MehmetiDefensive midfielder | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 17 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 47 | 53 |
| Kerim-Sam AlajbegovićWinger | Juventus | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 36.2 | 47▲23.5%↩ | 57▲8.7%↩ |
| E. BayramCentre-back | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 47▼4.9%↩ | 58▼6.2%↩ |
| PugaFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 47±0% | 64±0% |
| O. CamaraFull-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 39.7 | 47±0% | 78±0% |
| Ó. EstupiñánCentre-forward | FC Juarez | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 47±0% | 25▼18.8% |
| J. LefortCentre-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 47±0% | 34±0% |
| T. JohnsonCentre-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 47▲60.1% | 49▲7.7% |
| F. IbarraDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 21.1 | 47▲10.7% | 52▲2.8% |
| JuanWinger | Göztepe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 11.8 | 47±0% | 54±0% |
| N. VlašićCentre-forward | Torino | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 47±0% | 64▲10.8% |
| B. ÖnalCentral midfielder | Lille | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 47▲5%↩ | 78▲3.3%↩ |
| T. MitchellCentral midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 73.3 | 47±0% | 79▲8.8% |
| I. MoribaCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 51.1 | 47±0% | 87±0% |
| A. ScottCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 47±0% | 91▲1.7% |
| Chow TimCentral midfielder | Sichuan Jiuniu | 🏳️Chinese Taipei | 32 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 1.3 | 47 | 19 |
| JorginhoCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 5.8 | 47▲89.8% | 23▲25.1% |
| H. VanakenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 47±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| Wang YudongAttacking midfielder | Hangzhou Greentown | 🏳️China PR | 19 | 28 | 11 | 5 | 5.2 | 47 | 39 |
| L. StojkovićCentral midfielder | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 29 | 7 | 12 | 9.5 | 47 | 43 |
| M. NagakuraCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 20.6 | 47▲154.1% | 43▲11.1% |
| A. BarryDefensive midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇬🇲Gambia | 26 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 14.6 | 47 | 45 |
| L. HernándezCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 47±0% | 46±0% |
| R. GiampaoliCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 47▲22.4%↩ | 48▲10.3%↩ |
| António SilvaCentre-back | Bournemouth | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 88.7 | 47▲14%↩ | 68▲6.4%↩ |
| D. AffengruberCentre-back | Fulham | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 47±0% | 79±0% |
| H. EkitikeWinger | Liverpool | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 126.2 | 47▼36.6%↩ | 89▼4%↩ |
| C. SteadCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 26 | 34 | 13 | 4 | 12.6 | 46 | 32 |
| Diogo BezerraWinger | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.3 | 46 | 43▼8.4% |
| A. ZorganeCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 46±0% | 57▼1.2% |
| D. NejašmićFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| AbnerCentre-back | Lyon | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 46±0% | 73±0% |
| Z. Van Den BoschCentre-back | Union Berlin | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 46▲13.2%↩ | 79▲35.3%↩ |
| M. PerroneCentral midfielder | Como | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 44.6 | 46±0% | 87±0% |
| I. FernándezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 2.9 | 46▲191.2%↩ | 20▲84.3%↩ |
| Thiago MendesCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 5.9 | 46▲2215% | 24▲135.9% |
| B. MecheleCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 46±0% | 26▼1.9% |
| R. ObermairDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 46±0% | 40±0% |
| J. GrodowskiWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| ArturCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 46▲59.1%↩ | 49▼6.9%↩ |
| F. MarschallGoalkeeper | Millwall | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 46±0% | 53±0% |
| H. WrightCentre-forward | Coventry | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 40 | 17 | 1 | 70.3 | 46▲39% | 54▼12% |
| I. RussoCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 29 | 8 | 3 | 19.1 | 46▲8.2% | 56▲1.5% |
| Pau VictorWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 46±0% | 68±0% |
| M. IhattarenAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 31.3 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| L. CurdaDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 38.7 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| A. IlićCentre-forward | Union Berlin | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 32 | 5 | 9 | 49 | 46▲81.6% | 72▲2.7% |
| T. MüllerAttacking midfielder | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 46▲96.6% | 17▲181.7% |
| E. AlagichDefensive midfielder | Adelaide United | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 1.3 | 46 | 23 |