| F. KamanoCentre-forward | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇬🇳Guinea | 30 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 17▼29.9%↩ | 14▼63.7%↩ |
| C. PymGoalkeeper | Grimsby | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 17▲7% | 14±0% |
| R. FujimoriCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 17 | 15 |
| O. AndrievskyiAttacking midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 17±0% | 16±0% |
| M. MüllerGoalkeeper | Aberdeen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 17▲634.8%↩ | 17▼38.7%↩ |
| F. NegriCentre-back | Houston Dynamo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 17▲56.5%↩ | 18▼0.6%↩ |
| N. SrećkovićCentral midfielder | Napredak | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 17 | 20 |
| E. KılınçCentre-forward | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 17±0% | 21▲16.6% |
| J. KubickiCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 17▼48.5% | 22±0% |
| I. KondoGoalkeeper | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 17 | 25 |
| D. LozanoFull-back | Águilas Doradas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 27 |
| S. MerhegCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇨🇴Colombia | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 17▼2.9%↩ | 27±0% |
| I. AntúnezCentre-back | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 17 | 27 |
| L. SibeliusCentre-forward | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 17±0% | 28▲1.8%↩ |
| J. RobsonFull-back | Oldham | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1.9 | 17▼66.4% | 28±0% |
| R. CannonCentre-back | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 3.7 | 17▼41.7% | 30▼6.6% |
| Luke Joseph ButterfieldCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 17 | 30 |
| CalderónFull-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17▼2.3%↩ | 31▼49.4%↩ |
| Lee Kun-HeeCentre-forward | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 4.5 | 17▲152.2%↩ | 31▲3.7%↩ |
| O. MendyCentre-forward | Universitatea Cluj | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 6.9 | 17▼29.6%↩ | 32▼44.3%↩ |
| S. DembéléWinger | Oxford United | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3.1 | 17▲397.1% | 32▲18.1% |
| S. PinyaevAttacking midfielder | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 17▲201.8% | 32▲3.9% |
| E. DuruCentral midfielder | Sonderjyske | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 17▲56.5% | 33▲12.3% |
| MadsonCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 17±0% | 33▼12.4% |
| J. MaherCentre-back | Nashville SC | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 17▼9.6% | 34▼15.2% |
| Alpha TurayCentre-back | El Gouna FC | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 35 |
| M. IlicWinger | Brisbane Roar | 🏳️ | 26 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 17 | 36 |
| J. LaurentCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 17▼34.7% | 36±0% |
| S. OkaniwaCentre-back | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17▲5533.3%↩ | 36▼16.1%↩ |
| M. AmerFull-back | Ashdod | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 17 | 38 |
| S. SantosDefensive midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 17±0% | 40▼14.6%↩ |
| P. YazbekCentral midfielder | Nashville SC | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 7.6 | 17▼26.2% | 40▼4.3% |
| Z. AtteriCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 17±0% | 41±0% |
| L. BierschenkAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 42 |
| L. FløAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 16.1 | 17▲8.3%↩ | 44▲3.3%↩ |
| P. N'DaoCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| A. PaulsenGoalkeeper | Motherwell | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 17▲894.1%↩ | 45▲27.3%↩ |
| M. KilmanCentre-back | West Ham | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 17▲13.4% | 47±0% |
| J. Van HeckeCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 17▼45.5%↩ | 48±0% |
| M. KleijnFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17▲39.7%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| A. van der HeideWinger | Tondela | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 17▼1.2%↩ | 51▼5%↩ |
| D. DierckxCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 17±0% | 51▲1% |
| Y. MatsumuraAttacking midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.6 | 17▼26.8% | 52±0% |
| L. RivasCentre-back | AVS | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 17 | 53 |
| Nils EggensWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 17±0% | 56▲2%↩ |
| S. McCallumFull-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 26.1 | 17▲11.9% | 57▲9% |
| F. Di Michele SanchezCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| G. ChakvetadzeCentral midfielder | Udinese | 🇬🇪Georgia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 17▲7%↩ | 61▲20.5%↩ |
| M. BrescianiniCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 17±0% | 64▲4.1% |
| A. EdmundssonCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 17▼14.6%↩ | 64▲85.1%↩ |
| Jon KarrikaburuWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25.7 | 17 | 65▲2.2%↩ |
| Rafael ObradorCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 17±0% | 75±0% |
| C. BalebaDefensive midfielder | Manchester United | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 77.7 | 17±0% | 82±0% |
| Yi TengCentre-back | Yunnan Yukun | 🏳️China PR | 36 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 17 | 8 |
| V. MalcorraAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 17▼57.9%↩ | 9▼41.3%↩ |
| M. TicinovicDefensive midfielder | Vukovar | 🏳️ | 34 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 17 | 10 |
| J. UzuegbunamCentre-forward | Mladost Lucani | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 33 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17▲522.2%↩ | 11▼47.3%↩ |
| F. MoraAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇨🇱Chile | 33 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1.9 | 17▼38.9%↩ | 11▼27.8%↩ |
| H. KaldırımFull-back | Amed | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 36 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 17▼0.6%↩ | 11▼15.9%↩ |
| Liao ChengjianCentral midfielder | Wuhan Three Towns | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 17 | 11 |
| J. MagennisCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 36 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 17▼14.3%↩ | 11±0% |
| Luo JingAttacking midfielder | Dalian Zhixing | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 17 | 12 |
| R. SuzukiGoalkeeper | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 17 | 12 |
| J. SuzukiCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 17 | 15 |
| E. JanžaFull-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 33 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 17▼48.3% | 18±0% |
| P. MullinCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1.2 | 17▲40%↩ | 20▲10.3%↩ |
| B. Hines-IkeCentre-back | Austin | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17▼32.8% | 21▼14.9% |
| Bai YangCentre-back | Beijing Guoan | 🏳️China PR | 28 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 17 | 22 |
| S. MarklundCentral midfielder | Ostersunds FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 17▼11.1% | 22▼18.5% |
| R. MoldoveanuCentre-forward | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 33 | 4 | 2 | 3.4 | 17 | 26 |
| T. ShimokawaCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 17 | 26 |
| A. BassiCentral midfielder | Panetolikos | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 17▼2.3%↩ | 29±0% |
| A. MoraCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 17±0% | 31▲1% |
| L. SamuelCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 17▲110%↩ | 32±0% |
| V. IgnatenkoCentre-forward | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 32 |
| I. LushakuAttacking midfielder | Vasteras SK FK | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 3.9 | 17▲30.2%↩ | 33▲24%↩ |
| Volnei FeltesCentre-back | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 17▲366.7%↩ | 34±0% |
| Ahmed RedaFull-back | Wadi Degla | 🇪🇬Egypt | 23 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 17 | 34 |
| N. IlașCentre-back | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 17 | 34 |
| Pau RestaCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 17▼31.1%↩ | 37▲3.6%↩ |
| L. KamberiCentre-back | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 17 | 38 |
| J. CaicedoDefensive midfielder | Portland Timbers | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 17▲34.4%↩ | 39▼17.3%↩ |
| A. LouneCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 17▲18.3%↩ | 40▲1%↩ |
| B. ZankCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 7.8 | 17 | 41 |
| T. VerlindenAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 14.4 | 17▼14.7%↩ | 41▼20.5%↩ |
| A. PeninCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 17±0% | 42▲2% |
| G. FuentesFull-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 17▲354.1%↩ | 42▼0.9%↩ |
| J. BushnaqAttacking midfielder | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 7.6 | 17 | 42 |
| IgnacioFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 11.1 | 17▼37.1% | 43▲9.2% |
| L. MarshWinger | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3.6 | 17▲150.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| A. MalicDefensive midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 21 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 17 | 44 |
| S. InnværCentral midfielder | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 17▲38.8%↩ | 44▲20.9%↩ |
| Koki OgawaCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4.7 | 17▼50.9%↩ | 44±0% |
| K. OsakoGoalkeeper | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 17▼63.2% | 49±0% |
| Y. SalechCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 9.5 | 17▼56.1% | 51±0% |
| S. Ben BrahimCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 17 | 56 |
| B. LeyeCentre-forward | PAU | 🏳️ | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 17 | 56 |
| B. LeyeCentre-forward | PAU | 🏳️ | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 21.1 | 17 | 56 |
| R. BesselinkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 17▼35.6% | 58▲1.8% |
| H. ItoFull-back | Bayern München | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 17▲257.4% | 60▼10% |