| C. YükselDefensive midfielder | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 17±0% | 31±0% |
| L. GordilloCentre-forward | Colegiales | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 5.6 | 17 | 33 |
| Yusup UmidjanCentre-back | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🏳️China PR | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 33 |
| N. JenssenFull-back | Egersund | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 17▲233.3%↩ | 34▼7.4%↩ |
| O. GorinCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 17±0% | 35±0% |
| S. AbifadeDefensive midfielder | Pendikspor | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 17▲33.9%↩ | 35▲10.4%↩ |
| J. TorresWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 17±0% | 35▼13.7% |
| E. MartínezGoalkeeper | Chelsea | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 17±0% | 36▲11.8%↩ |
| Rafaat KhalilAttacking midfielder | Masr | 🇪🇬Egypt | 22 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 4.4 | 17 | 36 |
| I. KaraogulCentral midfielder | Keçiörengücü | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 17▼55% | 39±0% |
| R. NawiDefensive midfielder | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 17±0% | 40±0% |
| M. Abu NilGoalkeeper | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 17 | 40 |
| Y. CasermeiroCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 17▲18.9% | 43▼4.9% |
| T. MengiCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 17▼6.6% | 44▼26.3% |
| R. WaltersCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 11.4 | 17▲32.8% | 49▼17.3% |
| J. IkonéCentre-forward | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 17±0% | 50±0% |
| F. MezzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| A. MaamarFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 16.8 | 17±0% | 55▲0.7% |
| E. ClavreulAttacking midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18.6 | 17±0% | 57±0% |
| Alberto ReinaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 17▼57.5% | 59▲11.6% |
| Bouke BoersmaCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 17▼49.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| Diego RodriguesAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| S. MachinoCentre-forward | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 30.8 | 17±0% | 62▲11% |
| R. Floriani MussoliniCentre-back | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 45.4 | 17±0% | 68▲0.6%↩ |
| B. DiakitéCentre-back | Bournemouth | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 95.9 | 17±0% | 75±0% |
| A. GarnachoWinger | Aston Villa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 77.1 | 17±0% | 85▲6.8%↩ |
| S. MkhizeDefensive midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 2 |
| Trevor MokwenaCentral midfielder | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 2 |
| B. VriendsCentre-back | Adelaide United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 17▼39.4%↩ | 7▼76.6%↩ |
| E. VargasCentre-forward | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 36 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 17▼35.2%↩ | 9▼43.1%↩ |
| Zhang YudongCentral midfielder | Sichuan Jiuniu | 🏳️China PR | 34 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 17 | 9 |
| J. WillisGoalkeeper | Nashville SC | 🇺🇸USA | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 17±0% | 14±0% |
| F. KamanoCentre-forward | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇬🇳Guinea | 30 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 17▼29.9%↩ | 14▼63.7%↩ |
| C. PymGoalkeeper | Grimsby | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 17▲7% | 14±0% |
| R. FujimoriCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 17 | 15 |
| O. AndrievskyiCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 17±0% | 16±0% |
| M. MüllerGoalkeeper | Aberdeen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 17▲634.8%↩ | 17▼38.7%↩ |
| F. NegriCentre-back | Houston Dynamo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 17▲56.5%↩ | 18▼0.6%↩ |
| N. SrećkovićCentral midfielder | Napredak | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 17 | 20 |
| E. KılınçCentre-forward | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 17±0% | 21▲16.6% |
| J. KubickiCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 17▼48.5% | 22±0% |
| I. KondoGoalkeeper | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 17 | 25 |
| D. LozanoFull-back | Águilas Doradas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 27 |
| S. MerhegCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇨🇴Colombia | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 17▼2.9%↩ | 27±0% |
| I. AntúnezCentre-back | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 17 | 27 |
| L. SibeliusAttacking midfielder | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 2.2 | 17±0% | 28▲1.8%↩ |
| J. RobsonFull-back | Oldham | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1.9 | 17▼66.4% | 28±0% |
| R. CannonCentre-back | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 3.7 | 17▼41.7% | 30▼6.6% |
| Luke Joseph ButterfieldCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 17 | 30 |
| CalderónFull-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17▼2.3%↩ | 31▼49.4%↩ |
| Lee Kun-HeeCentre-forward | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 4.5 | 17▲152.2%↩ | 31▲3.7%↩ |
| O. MendyCentre-forward | Universitatea Cluj | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 6.9 | 17▼29.6%↩ | 32▼44.3%↩ |
| S. PinyaevAttacking midfielder | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3.2 | 17▲201.8% | 32▲3.9% |
| E. DuruCentral midfielder | Sonderjyske | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 17▲56.5% | 33▲12.3% |
| MadsonCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 17±0% | 33▼12.4% |
| J. MaherCentre-back | Nashville SC | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 17▼9.6% | 34▼15.2% |
| Alpha TurayCentre-back | El Gouna FC | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 35 |
| M. IlicWinger | Brisbane Roar | 🏳️ | 26 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 17 | 36 |
| J. LaurentCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 17▼34.7% | 36±0% |
| S. OkaniwaCentre-back | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17▲5533.3%↩ | 36▼16.1%↩ |
| M. AmerFull-back | Ashdod | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 17 | 38 |
| S. SantosCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 17±0% | 40▼14.6%↩ |
| P. YazbekCentral midfielder | Nashville SC | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 7.6 | 17▼26.2% | 40▼4.3% |
| Z. AtteriCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 17±0% | 41±0% |
| L. BierschenkAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 42 |
| C. JohnstonCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 17±0% | 42±0% |
| L. FløAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 16.1 | 17▲8.3%↩ | 44▲3.3%↩ |
| P. N'DaoCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| A. PaulsenGoalkeeper | Motherwell | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 17▲894.1%↩ | 45▲27.3%↩ |
| M. KilmanCentre-back | West Ham | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 17▲13.4% | 47±0% |
| J. Van HeckeCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 17▼45.5%↩ | 48±0% |
| M. KleijnFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17▲39.7%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| A. van der HeideWinger | Tondela | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 17▼1.2%↩ | 51▼5%↩ |
| D. DierckxCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 17±0% | 51▲1% |
| L. CullenAttacking midfielder | Leicester | 🏴Wales | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 17±0% | 51±0% |
| Y. MatsumuraAttacking midfielder | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.6 | 17▼26.8% | 52±0% |
| L. RivasCentre-back | AVS | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 17 | 53 |
| Nils EggensWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 17±0% | 56▲2%↩ |
| S. McCallumFull-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 26.1 | 17▲11.9% | 57▲9% |
| F. Di Michele SanchezCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| G. ChakvetadzeDefensive midfielder | Udinese | 🇬🇪Georgia | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 17▲7%↩ | 61▲20.5%↩ |
| M. BrescianiniDefensive midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 17±0% | 64▲4.1% |
| A. EdmundssonCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 17▼14.6%↩ | 64▲85.1%↩ |
| Jon KarrikaburuWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25.8 | 17 | 65▲2.2%↩ |
| Rafael ObradorCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 17±0% | 75±0% |
| C. BalebaDefensive midfielder | Manchester United | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 76.6 | 17±0% | 82±0% |
| Yi TengCentre-back | Yunnan Yukun | 🏳️China PR | 36 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 17 | 8 |
| V. MalcorraAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 17▼57.9%↩ | 9▼41.3%↩ |
| M. TicinovicDefensive midfielder | Vukovar | 🏳️ | 34 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 17 | 10 |
| J. UzuegbunamCentre-forward | Mladost Lucani | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 33 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17▲522.2%↩ | 11▼47.3%↩ |
| F. MoraAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇨🇱Chile | 33 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▼38.9%↩ | 11▼27.8%↩ |
| H. KaldırımFull-back | Amed | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 36 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 17▼0.6%↩ | 11▼15.9%↩ |
| Liao ChengjianCentral midfielder | Wuhan Three Towns | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 17 | 11 |
| Luo JingAttacking midfielder | Dalian Zhixing | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 17 | 12 |
| R. SuzukiGoalkeeper | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 17 | 12 |
| J. SuzukiCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 17 | 15 |
| E. JanžaFull-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 33 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17▼48.3% | 18±0% |
| P. MullinCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1.1 | 17▲40%↩ | 20▲10.3%↩ |
| B. Hines-IkeCentre-back | Austin | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17▼32.8% | 21▼14.9% |
| Bai YangCentre-back | Beijing Guoan | 🏳️China PR | 28 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 17 | 22 |