| J. ArdaizCentre-forward | Defensores De Belgrano | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 | 17 | 38 |
| T. MoustierCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 17▲28.1% | 41▲1.5% |
| R. HerreraDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 17▼39.1%↩ | 42▼5.2%↩ |
| Matteo ScarpinatiCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 17 | 43 |
| A. SampstedFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 17±0% | 43±0% |
| T. BaackDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 17±0% | 43±0% |
| C. Van MeirvenneWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 17 | 44 |
| A. MarthaFull-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 17±0% | 45▲1.8%↩ |
| T. SparrowFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴Wales | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 17▼13.9% | 46▼1.7% |
| Manu HernandoCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| F. SlegersCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| G. GonzalezDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 17▲380.6%↩ | 49▲7.6%↩ |
| W. PaugainFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 17±0% | 51▲2.8% |
| M. MionCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 17±0% | 51▲8.8%↩ |
| M. VitiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 17▲2.4% | 56±0% |
| G. VicarioGoalkeeper | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 17±0% | 56▲12.6%↩ |
| N. FichtingerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| S. TwineAttacking midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 22.6 | 17▼61.5% | 60±0% |
| J. HarderDefensive midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 17 | 61 |
| W. YounoussaAttacking midfielder | Nantes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20.3 | 17▲15.3%↩ | 65▲20.2%↩ |
| Fran GarcíaFull-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 41.9 | 17±0% | 65▲11.2%↩ |
| O. KossounouCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 17±0% | 67±0% |
| R. Owusu-OduroGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 34.2 | 17±0% | 70±0% |
| T. ArokodareCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 29.6 | 17±0% | 73±0% |
| Miguel RománAttacking midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 17±0% | 75±0% |
| H. IgamaneWinger | Lille | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 45.3 | 17▼52.2%↩ | 76▲45%↩ |
| J. DidibaCentre-back | Zlin | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 28 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 5.3 | 17 | 1 |
| Y. MbuthumaCentre-forward | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 |
| L. MotaungCentre-back | TS Galaxy | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 17 | 2 |
| J. BrillanteCentre-back | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🇦🇺Australia | 33 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 17 | 6 |
| F. PureceAttacking midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0.7 | 17 | 8 |
| K. KaiCentre-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 17 | 14 |
| A. KabashiCentral midfielder | Utsikten | 🇦🇱Albania | 29 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 17 | 16▼12.3%↩ |
| M. AsenjoCentre-forward | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17▲149.3%↩ | 18▼29.4%↩ |
| B. BlasiCentre-back | Alvarado | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 17▲120.5%↩ | 19▼49.1%↩ |
| A. SmithCentre-back | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 17±0% | 20±0% |
| D. CodreaDefensive midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 17 | 21 |
| Yan DinghaoCentral midfielder | Chengdu Better City | 🏳️China PR | 28 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 17 | 21 |
| JuninhoCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 17±0% | 22±0% |
| A. SporrongAttacking midfielder | IK brage | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 17±0% | 22▼3%↩ |
| Rafael RamosCentre-back | Ceara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 17▼14.4%↩ | 26▼49.9%↩ |
| J. NinomiyaCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 17 | 26 |
| C. MosqueraFull-back | Chico | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 2.1 | 17 | 26 |
| PastorFull-back | CSKA Sofia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 17▼50.3%↩ | 30▼51%↩ |
| E. BolotovDefensive midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 17▼28.6% | 31▲1.7% |
| D. DresselCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 17▼20.7%↩ | 31▼39.5%↩ |
| M. HristovFull-back | Septemvri Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 23 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 17 | 32 |
| M. VargasCentral midfielder | New Mexico United | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 25 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | 17 | 32▼8.4%↩ |
| M. MladenovskiCentre-back | NK Varazdin | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 26 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 17 | 33 |
| V. ČaićDefensive midfielder | NK Osijek | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 34 |
| O. ManssonDefensive midfielder | IFK Goteborg | 🏳️ | 16 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 17 | 35 |
| André FerreiraGoalkeeper | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 17±0% | 36±0% |
| I. PopovichGoalkeeper | Kisvarda FC | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 38 |
| D. HallCentre-back | JEF United Chiba | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 17▼46.9%↩ | 39▲119.1%↩ |
| D. KubattaFull-back | WSG Wattens | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 17▲164.6%↩ | 43▲8.5%↩ |
| J. SchöllerFull-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 17 | 44 |
| F. TaylorCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 17▲911.8% | 44▲17.9% |
| L. MontenegroCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 17 | 47 |
| E. LozanoAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 17▼8.5%↩ | 48▼1.6%↩ |
| F. NürnbergerFull-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 19.6 | 17▼41.9% | 50▼13.4% |
| T. BreithauptDefensive midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 34.4 | 17▲97.7%↩ | 52▼7.4%↩ |
| T. MullerWinger | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 17±0% | 53±0% |
| A. KerriouCentre-back | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 17 | 54 |
| F. AdekamiDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 17±0% | 58▲3% |
| N. PhillipsCentre-back | West Brom | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 17▼60.5% | 60▲33.9% |
| Pablo RamónCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 43.3 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| D. BradarićFull-back | Hellas Verona | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 19.8 | 17±0% | 63±0% |
| T. ArconteCentre-forward | Millwall | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28.1 | 17▼67%↩ | 71▲1.3%↩ |
| L. SamardžićCentral midfielder | Atalanta | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 42.6 | 17±0% | 72±0% |
| C. NdourCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 41.2 | 17▼40.9% | 76▼1.7% |
| J. BelocianCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.4 | 17±0% | 86▲20.5%↩ |
| R. MokhuoaneDefensive midfielder | Siwelele | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 17 | 1 |
| T. MoloisaneCentre-back | Kaizer Chiefs | 🏳️ | 26 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 2 |
| A. JacobsenWinger | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 37 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 17▲14.8% | 10▼5% |
| T. KagayamaDefensive midfielder | GIF Sundsvall | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 17±0% | 10▼31.3% |
| S. GonzálezCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 17 | 13 |
| B. NastaCentre-forward | San Miguel | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 17 | 13 |
| He ChaoDefensive midfielder | Henan Jianye | 🏳️China PR | 31 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 14 |
| José CaroGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 17 | 17±0% |
| D. ZapataCentre-forward | Torino | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 17±0% | 18±0% |
| B. BlandoCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 17▲98.8% | 19▼45.8% |
| Sebastián Valencia IsazaFull-back | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 17 | 19 |
| S. DespotovskiCentre-forward | Perth Glory | 🏳️ | 19 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 17 | 19 |
| J. BarnettFull-back | Adelaide United | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 20 |
| L. PerezCentre-forward | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 2.4 | 17 | 20 |
| M. MalangoCentre-forward | Sacramento Republic | 🇨🇬Congo | 29 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2.4 | 17 | 21 |
| A. GonzálezGoalkeeper | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 17 | 22 |
| A. PeñaFull-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 17±0% | 22▼23.9% |
| D. CiobotariuCentre-back | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 17 | 23 |
| D. RybchinskiyCentral midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 17▲58.3% | 23▲11.5% |
| M. LedesmaGoalkeeper | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17▼23%↩ | 25▼23.3%↩ |
| Nil CochCentre-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 17±0% | 25±0% |
| F. CarballoDefensive midfielder | Gremio | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 17▲42.5%↩ | 26▼12.7%↩ |
| F. JensenCentre-back | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇫🇮Finland | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17±0% | 27▲13% |
| L. DobbsCentre-back | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 28 |
| H. MilneFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17▼54.2% | 28▼19.8% |
| Pedro PinhoCentral midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 17▼9.5%↩ | 29▼42%↩ |
| H. MaguireCentre-back | Manchester United | 🏴England | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 17±0% | 29±0% |
| V. AdeboyejoCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3.9 | 17▲235.3%↩ | 29▲1.4%↩ |
| Khaled Al SumairiCentral midfielder | Damac | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 29 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 17▲388.6%↩ | 29▼25.6%↩ |