| Lucas BarcelosCentre-forward | Tokushima Vortis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 3.9 | 22▲395.5%↩ | 27▼27.9%↩ |
| A. MotaraghebjafarpourFull-back | IFK Varnamo | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 22▲111.7%↩ | 28▼15.4%↩ |
| G. FerrariFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 22▼5.2% | 29▼9.7% |
| Brad YoungGoalkeeper | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 22▲124.7% | 31±0% |
| Muteb Al MufarrijCentre-back | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 22±0% | 31±0% |
| L. JenkinsCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 22▲30.5% | 31▲3% |
| T. BoothGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 22▲289.3% | 31±0% |
| Momen AwadFull-back | Al Ittihad | 🇪🇬Egypt | 25 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4.7 | 22 | 33 |
| H. MahouCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 22▲58%↩ | 35▲7.1%↩ |
| C. CappisCentral midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 22▲44.4% | 35▲13.2% |
| Y. AndzouanaFull-back | Konyaspor | 🇨🇬Congo | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 22±0% | 35±0% |
| B. CuelloCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 22▲37.1%↩ | 36▼12.3%↩ |
| Ismael CasasCentral midfielder | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 22▼14.8%↩ | 38▼38.9%↩ |
| MannyFull-back | Heracles | 🏳️ | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 22 | 39 |
| K. ItakuraCentre-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 22±0% | 40±0% |
| A. Castro-MontesFull-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 22▲67.7% | 42±0% |
| João PedroDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 22▲19.8% | 43▲10.8% |
| L. MünstAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 22±0% | 44▲5.6%↩ |
| R. JuárezFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 22±0% | 45▼2.8% |
| Ben BrannanDefensive midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 22 | 46 |
| K. KarataşFull-back | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 22±0% | 49▲2.3%↩ |
| Makaya Ibrahima DiabyDefensive midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 22±0% | 53▼2.6%↩ |
| G. MoraAttacking midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 10.4 | 22±0% | 54▲2.1% |
| T. MiyashiroAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 23.6 | 22▼50.5%↩ | 57▲5.6%↩ |
| Ander MadariagaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28.1 | 22▼4.8% | 62±0% |
| GustavinhoAttacking midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 29.4 | 22▲282.5% | 67▲12.5% |
| S. BoselliCentre-back | Getafe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 22±0% | 70▲46.6%↩ |
| S. BanksCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 22▲19.8%↩ | 70▲60.3%↩ |
| J. EkomiéCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🇬🇦Gabon | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 28.8 | 22▼47%↩ | 77▲1.7%↩ |
| Jan VirgiliWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15.1 | 22±0% | 78±0% |
| A. MarchesínGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22▼65.4% | 9▼45% |
| C. LabrínCentre-back | Rangers de Talca | 🇨🇱Chile | 35 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 22 | 10 |
| R. NetfullinCentral midfielder | Fakel | 🇷🇺Russia | 33 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 22 | 10 |
| K. ZapolnikCentre-forward | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0.8 | 22▼13.2%↩ | 13▼43.2%↩ |
| B. VargaCentre-forward | AEK Athens FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 22±0% | 19±0% |
| Clarismario RodriguesAttacking midfielder | Melbourne Victory | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1.1 | 22 | 19 |
| Bruno HenriqueCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 4.8 | 22▼4.4% | 19▲13.5% |
| B. BrandtmanAttacking midfielder | Central Coast Mariners | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1.1 | 22 | 20 |
| J. RobertsAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 22±0% | 20±0% |
| E. SylisufajWinger | Landskrona BoIS | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 22±0% | 22▼7.5% |
| F. AngileriCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 22±0% | 22▼14.8% |
| B. MilosavljevicGoalkeeper | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 22 | 24 |
| B. KovačevićCentre-back | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 22 | 25 |
| B. BíróCentre-forward | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 22 | 26 |
| M. SpasićAttacking midfielder | Radnik Surdulica | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 3.2 | 22 | 28 |
| H. BulutFull-back | Çorum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 6.8 | 22 | 29 |
| MiniCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 22▲18.6%↩ | 29▼47.8%↩ |
| F. NodarseCentre-back | Rhode Island | 🇨🇺Cuba | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 22 | 30 |
| L. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 6.2 | 22▼47.3% | 33▼20% |
| N. BenalcazarCentral midfielder | Orange County SC | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 22▲7133.3%↩ | 33▼2.7%↩ |
| U. MelekeCentre-back | Gaziantep FK | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 22 | 33 |
| B. TraoréCentre-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 22▲58.4% | 34±0% |
| P. RajkovićGoalkeeper | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 22±0% | 35±0% |
| O. FalleniusWinger | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 4.6 | 22▲48.6% | 36▲7.8% |
| M. PhaëtonAttacking midfielder | CSKA Sofia | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 26 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 4.5 | 22▼40.4%↩ | 37▼43.1%↩ |
| L. BillingtonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 22▼8.1% | 37±0% |
| ShowCentral midfielder | Kocaelispor | 🇦🇴Angola | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 22▲13% | 41▲3.6% |
| J. PattendenCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| Oh Hyeon-GyuCentre-forward | Beşiktaş | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 22±0% | 51▼0.6%↩ |
| D. DumfriesCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 22±0% | 51▲20.5%↩ |
| Vasco LopesAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.6 | 22▲404.7%↩ | 52▲94.8%↩ |
| L. MajerAttacking midfielder | AEK Athens FC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 22▼20.8%↩ | 53▲3.1%↩ |
| L. Mincarelli DavinCentre-back | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| Eder GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25.8 | 22 | 64▼2.7%↩ |
| S. LemkinCentre-back | Twente | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 33.9 | 22▲538.2%↩ | 69▲89.8%↩ |
| Han Kyo-WonCentral midfielder | Free Agents | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1.7 | 22▲14.3%↩ | 1▼96.7%↩ |
| J. StaněkGoalkeeper | Al-Hazm | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 22▼30.1%↩ | 1▼96.2%↩ |
| M. BeranCentral midfielder | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 13.9 | 22 | 1 |
| ThuramCentre-forward | Pendikspor | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 22▼40.3% | 12±0% |
| C. GaneaFull-back | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 22▲208.6%↩ | 12▼28.1%↩ |
| Víctor CampuzanoCentre-forward | Sydney | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 22▲16.8%↩ | 13▼72.1%↩ |
| S. FreiGoalkeeper | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 40 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 22▼41.3% | 14▲11.4% |
| J. PelupessyCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 22±0% | 14±0% |
| H. NukuiCentre-back | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 22 | 18 |
| J. VidicCentre-forward | Brisbane Roar | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1.1 | 22 | 19 |
| A. SoldatenkovCentre-back | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 22▲18.7%↩ | 19▼28%↩ |
| Douglas AugustoDefensive midfielder | FC Krasnodar | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 22▼27% | 21▼3.2% |
| E. HerreraFull-back | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 22▲120.4%↩ | 22▼61.4%↩ |
| C. CoosemansGoalkeeper | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 22±0% | 22▲0.9% |
| L. GarcíaCentral midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇹🇹Trinidad and Tobago | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 22±0% | 23±0% |
| I. FossumAttacking midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2.8 | 22▼24.7% | 24▼6.7% |
| F. HadërgjonajCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 32 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 22±0% | 24±0% |
| D. GriffinCentral midfielder | Pittsburgh Riverhounds | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 22 | 24 |
| JoaquineteCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 22±0% | 24±0% |
| Sota WatanabeCentre-forward | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 22 | 27 |
| J. PeñarandaGoalkeeper | FC Tulsa | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 22 | 28 |
| MaiconFull-back | Levski Sofia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 30 |
| Gustavo MantuanCentre-back | Zenit | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 22▼51.4% | 32▼7.8% |
| D. AgyeiCentre-forward | Kocaelispor | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 22±0% | 33±0% |
| D. CaseyCentre-back | Wycombe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 22±0% | 33±0% |
| H. HammerCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 22▲45.9% | 33▲14.8% |
| L. DigneCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 22±0% | 34▲10.9%↩ |
| J. HaahrCentre-back | Bryne | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 22▼18.5% | 36▼7.3% |
| S. NordliAttacking midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 6.5 | 22▲57.7% | 36▲1.1% |
| B. PalazzoCentre-back | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 22▲414.3%↩ | 37▼18.9%↩ |
| D. HanslikCentre-forward | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 22±0% | 37▲13.7%↩ |
| J. AntonisseCentral midfielder | Kifisia | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 22▲94.6% | 37▲1.6% |
| K. GunnarssonWinger | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4.4 | 22▲52.1% | 38▲34% |
| R. KuijpersCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 13.5 | 22 | 43▼16.1%↩ |
| F. MaistroWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 22±0% | 43±0% |