| Mohamed BayoumiFull-back | Haras El Hodood | 🇪🇬Egypt | 26 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 22 | 29 |
| T. BaumgartlCentre-back | St. Louis City | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 22▲28.7% | 29▲30% |
| Lee Jae-WonDefensive midfielder | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 22▲10% | 29▼22.7% |
| F. KanoutéDefensive midfielder | Radnicki NIS | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 22▼22.5%↩ | 31▼47.5%↩ |
| Lucas VenturaCentral midfielder | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 22▲3042.9%↩ | 32▼1.2%↩ |
| S. KingueFull-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 22▲17.6% | 34±0% |
| L. LyratzisFull-back | Atromitos | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 22±0% | 35±0% |
| M. TubolyDefensive midfielder | Dunajska Streda | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 35 |
| A. YusifFull-back | Železničar Pančevo | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 5.8 | 22 | 36 |
| E. KaplanCentre-back | Bodrum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 22▼20.9%↩ | 38▲6.4%↩ |
| R. MonrealCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 22±0% | 39▼16.5%↩ |
| O. DiawaraCentre-forward | SCR Altach | 🇲🇱Mali | 27 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 22▼33.9%↩ | 39▲24.9%↩ |
| L. RiisgaardWinger | Silkeborg | 🏳️ | 21 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 8.3 | 22 | 42 |
| Hélio VarelaCentral midfielder | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 7.6 | 22▲900%↩ | 42▼5.6%↩ |
| M. MbokaziCentre-back | Chicago Fire | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 22▼13.7%↩ | 43▲74.7%↩ |
| P. MainkaCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| Jenson MetcalfeCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 28.5 | 22▲53.8%↩ | 44▲32.5%↩ |
| S. FarhiCentre-forward | Colorado Rapids | 🇮🇱Israel | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| L. PellegriniCentral midfielder | AS Roma | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| B. ReithCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 22±0% | 46▲4.3%↩ |
| K. TobiaszGoalkeeper | Gaziantep FK | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 22▲7.3%↩ | 47▲22%↩ |
| F. DickeFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 22▲122.2% | 48▲3.2% |
| J. WhitworthGoalkeeper | Wigan | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 22±0% | 48±0% |
| M. HinestrozaWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 22▼2.7%↩ | 53▲82.1%↩ |
| Vinicius SouzaAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 19.3 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| Guilherme FernandesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 22▲21.5% | 61±0% |
| Léo LinckGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| M. KonéDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 22 | 64 |
| L. GüntherFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 42.7 | 22±0% | 65±0% |
| F. MedinaCentre-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33.8 | 22±0% | 68▲16.1%↩ |
| R. AraújoCentre-back | Liverpool | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 22±0% | 68▲7.4%↩ |
| Martim NetoCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 22±0% | 77±0% |
| P. BlahútDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 22 | 1 |
| N. NdabaFull-back | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 22 | 2 |
| M. AcostaCentre-forward | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0.9 | 22 | 11 |
| D. ĐokovićCentral midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇭🇷Croatia | 36 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 22▼26%↩ | 11▼56.1%↩ |
| U. LjubomiracCentral midfielder | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 36 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 12 |
| W. PachecoCentre-back | Deportivo Pereira | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 22 | 12 |
| Pedro HenriqueCentre-forward | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 4.3 | 22▲259%↩ | 13▲8.5%↩ |
| I. JebaliAttacking midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 34 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1.7 | 22▼26.8% | 14±0% |
| N. SangaréCentre-back | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 22▲88.8%↩ | 17▼26%↩ |
| A. CarrilloCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇵🇪Peru | 35 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 22▲259% | 18▲14% |
| M. FuentesWinger | A. Italiano | 🇨🇱Chile | 28 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 22 | 18 |
| J. EastCentre-forward | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 31 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1.8 | 22 | 20 |
| TómanéCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 2.9 | 22▲43.1%↩ | 21▼24.2%↩ |
| Y. ToshidaCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 22▲76.6% | 22▼10.3% |
| D. WilmeringFull-back | Newcastle Jets | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 25 | 1 | 9 | 1.3 | 22 | 22 |
| L. RamosCentre-forward | America de Cali | 🇵🇪Peru | 26 | 35 | 10 | 3 | 2.6 | 22 | 24 |
| A. WibergCentre-forward | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 22▼54.1%↩ | 25▼11.8%↩ |
| J. PalaciosCentre-back | FC Orenburg | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 22▲65.9%↩ | 27▲20.7%↩ |
| Dylan TavaresFull-back | Sochaux | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 22▲226.9%↩ | 27▼30.3%↩ |
| Joel PereiraFull-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 22▲16.5% | 28▲27.4% |
| B. BruggemanCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 22±0% | 29±0% |
| J. SweeneyFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 22▲12.9% | 32±0% |
| H. KawabeCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 22▼46.8% | 35▲12% |
| M. BaggesenAttacking midfielder | Vasteras SK FK | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 4.5 | 22▲32.7%↩ | 35▲8.4%↩ |
| H. CarneilWinger | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 4.5 | 22▲3028.6%↩ | 35▲23%↩ |
| V. SalyukCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 22±0% | 37±0% |
| D. KocsisAttacking midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 37 |
| E. RădăslăvescuAttacking midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 41 | 3 | 6 | 4.3 | 22 | 37 |
| I. KrasnopirCentre-forward | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 22±0% | 39±0% |
| F. KrušeljFull-back | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 4.8 | 22 | 39 |
| S. ZawadzkiDefensive midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 22▼29.6% | 41▲4.8% |
| T. KoDefensive midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 22▼48.5% | 42±0% |
| F. ThorvaldsenAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 22▲217.4%↩ | 42▲24.6%↩ |
| Javi MierDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 22▲114.7% | 42▼24.2% |
| J. MorrisCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| S. IheanachoCentre-forward | FC Midtjylland | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 22▲53.1%↩ | 45▼7.3%↩ |
| A. NibeCentre-forward | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 7.7 | 22 | 45▲25.9% |
| M. AltunbaşCentre-forward | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 22±0% | 45±0% |
| Bruno Steven Caicedo QuiñonezWinger | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 21 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 7.8 | 22 | 45 |
| M. PeanoGoalkeeper | RAAL La Louvière | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 22±0% | 48▲4.8% |
| A. SandezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 22▼67.7% | 48▼9.1% |
| GustavoDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 22±0% | 48±0% |
| M. RaffertyAttacking midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 22▼18.3%↩ | 48▲35.7%↩ |
| Mohammed YousefFull-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 22±0% | 50±0% |
| A. DemouchyCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| Andrés CuencaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 22▲148.9% | 62±0% |
| Gorka GorosabelAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 23.4 | 22▲11.7% | 64±0% |
| M. GueyeAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 45.3 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| M. ChávezFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 31.8 | 22±0% | 67±0% |
| I. GruevCentral midfielder | Leeds | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 26 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 93 | 22▲26.6% | 68▲6.9% |
| Geovany Tcherno QuendaCentral midfielder | Chelsea | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 70.6 | 22▲13.5%↩ | 69▲6.2%↩ |
| P. PeterCentre-forward | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.4 | 22±0% | 75±0% |
| K. JurgensCentral midfielder | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 22 | 2 |
| I. PilludFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 40 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 22▲120.2% | 8▲81.4% |
| L. MugniAttacking midfielder | Ceara | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 1.8 | 22▲1111.1%↩ | 12▼46.4%↩ |
| D. ReyesCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 22±0% | 12▼25% |
| A. CorreaFull-back | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 22 | 12 |
| RonaldoAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 35 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 3.4 | 22 | 12 |
| N. DussenneCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 22±0% | 15▼5.1% |
| L. CapanCentre-back | TSC Backa Topola | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 22▲103.7%↩ | 19▼27.9%↩ |
| B. FourrierCentre-forward | Ural | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 1.3 | 22 | 20 |
| R. FujimuraCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 22 | 21 |
| W. NorrisGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 22▲4.8%↩ | 22▲19.6%↩ |
| C. LucumiCentre-forward | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 3.2 | 22 | 23 |
| K. VarasDefensive midfielder | Padova | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 22±0% | 25±0% |
| Anderson LopesCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 22▼68.6%↩ | 26▼28%↩ |
| J. WrightGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 22▲344.9% | 26±0% |
| R. OkanoCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 22 | 27 |