| Romário BaróAttacking midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 4▼70.2% | 32▲3.6% |
| K. StruskiCentral midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 4▼64.1% | 34±0% |
| D. SzymańskiCentral midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4▼80.7% | 18±0% |
| O. MaziarzWinger | Piast Gliwice | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 4 | 31±0% |
| B. MirčetićWinger | Raków Częstochowa | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 4▼27.3%↩ | 33▼10.9%↩ |
| J. PrširCentral midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 4▼86.8%↩ | 36▲6.2%↩ |
| P. SzyszWinger | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 4 | 22▼35.2%↩ |
| T. GaprindashviliWinger | Arka Gdynia | 🇬🇪Georgia | 29 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 4▲660%↩ | 19▼26.3%↩ |
| Henrique ArreiolDefensive midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 4▲40.7% | 33±0% |
| M. RzuchowskiDefensive midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼56.5%↩ | 10▼51.9%↩ |
| M. PerovićDefensive midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 4▲1700%↩ | 57▲0.5%↩ |
| K. PomorskiDefensive midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4▲45.8% | 16±0% |
| K. GrosickiAttacking midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 38 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 3▼89.3% | 10±0% |
| K. SotiriouCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▼88.6% | 24±0% |
| Mohamed Awad AllaWinger | Lechia Gdansk | 🇸🇩Sudan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 3 | 30 |
| Jakub KokosinskiCentre-forward | GKS Katowice | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 3 | 33±0% |
| E. OtienoDefensive midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇰🇪Kenya | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▲416.7% | 18▲19.9% |
| V. BichakhchyanWinger | Legia Warszawa | 🇦🇲Armenia | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 3▼82.3% | 29±0% |
| K. DelikatAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 3 | 37 |
| K. DelikatAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 37 |
| M. SzczepaniakCentral midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 3▲200% | 35▲5.1% |
| K. KnapCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 3▼64.4% | 32▲3.2% |
| M. TabiszCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 3 | 33 |
| K. ŁopataCentre-back | Lechia Gdansk | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 3▼87.1%↩ | 37▼19%↩ |
| J. OliveiraCentral midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼80.9%↩ | 15▼63.5%↩ |
| S. BiukCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼91.4%↩ | 63±0% |
| Dominik GregorskiCentre-forward | Motor Lublin | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 2 | 32 |
| M. AmeyawCentral midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2▼89.8%↩ | 39▲8.1%↩ |
| B. SelanDefensive midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2 | 32 |
| K. ChodynaDefensive midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 2▼84.4% | 28±0% |
| G. KobylakGoalkeeper | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 2▲46.7%↩ | 31▼10%↩ |
| X. DziekońskiGoalkeeper | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 2▼88.7% | 42▲1.7% |
| S. AbramowiczGoalkeeper | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 2▼90.9% | 43±0% |
| O. AbrahamCentral midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🏳️ | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2 | 30 |
| A. RecaCentre-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2▼87% | 15±0% |
| K. JóźwiakDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2▼51.2% | 23±0% |
| NonoDefensive midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼86.4% | 9±0% |
| J. AronggearCentre-forward | Piast Gliwice | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2 | 32 |
| N. BarczakCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 2▲216.7%↩ | 32▼5.6%↩ |
| B. DonioDefensive midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 2▼13.6% | 34▲0.9% |
| D. KameriCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2▼79.1% | 35±0% |
| M. WędrychowskiDefensive midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼80.2% | 36±0% |
| B. WdowikCentre-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 2▼90.1% | 37▲8.1% |
| Y. KandaimuDefensive midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🏳️ | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 15 |
| A. ChovanGoalkeeper | Nieciecza | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼79.5%↩ | 20▼44.1%↩ |
| K. SavvidīsDefensive midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇬🇷Greece | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2▼84.2% | 14±0% |
| S. ŁyczkoDefensive midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 32 |
| Dani SilvaDefensive midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 2▼70.9%↩ | 33±0% |
| V. BurletFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 2▼90.6%↩ | 37▼36.1%↩ |
| S. FukudaFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 2▼92.2%↩ | 53▲8%↩ |
| P. BochniewiczCentre-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼71.2% | 17±0% |
| M. StrzebońskiDefensive midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 2▼65.9% | 31▼8.4% |
| N. LawaCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2▼60.5% | 34±0% |
| J. GrobelnyGoalkeeper | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▼89.9%↩ | 30▼20.7%↩ |
| E. FikajCentre-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇦🇱Albania | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▲75% | 31▲1.3% |
| D. BiniekCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 30 |
| K. KarasekDefensive midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼64.7%↩ | 32▲1.3%↩ |
| D. DrachalDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1▼91.5% | 39±0% |
| K. WendtDefensive midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1▲83.3%↩ | 24▲4.8%↩ |
| O. KwiatkowskiDefensive midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 1 | 30 |
| O. KwiatkowskiDefensive midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 1 | 30 |
| A. OjoDefensive midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1▲120%↩ | 32±0% |
| S. WeirauchGoalkeeper | Lechia Gdansk | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1▼79.2% | 33▼10.5% |
| D. BłanikCentral midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1▼97.5% | 26±0% |
| G. KuchkoDefensive midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇧🇾Belarus | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 31 |
| C. PolakFull-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1▲80% | 31±0% |
| M. PraszelikCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 1▼92.6% | 33▲8.9% |
| Oskar MarkiewiczCentre-back | Radomiak Radom | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 |
| M. MleczkoGoalkeeper | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 1 | 25 |
| D. BaumgartnerFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼97.9%↩ | 28▼2.8%↩ |
| J. NapierajCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1 | 33 |
| Hubert ZwoźnyCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 1▼89.5% | 34±0% |
| M. DziewiatowskiDefensive midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼91.8% | 36±0% |
| F. LewandowskiDefensive midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 1 | 32 |
| W. DejDefensive midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 1 | 32 |
| S. DavidoviÄCentral midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▼95.8% | 37±0% |
| M. DietzCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 37▼32.6%↩ |
| B. BiedrzyckiFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 1▼86.7% | 29▼17.9% |
| P. WarczakCentre-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 | 32 |
| J. BlascoCentre-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼92.9% | 27±0% |
| J. GazibegovićFull-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 1▼96%↩ | 29▼21.3%↩ |
| A. PaluszekCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 1▼94.4%↩ | 29▼9.3%↩ |
| A. KlukowskiCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇨🇦Canada | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 1 | 31±0% |
| M. NdiayeDefensive midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▼94.3% | 32▼1.5% |
| K. MinuczycDefensive midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 | 32 |
| N. DzięgielewskiCentral midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 33 |
| S. MilewskiDefensive midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼98.4% | 27±0% |
| A. MolnarCentral midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🏳️ | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 30 |
| K. CybulskiCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼97.1% | 31▼15.2% |
| M. OlsenCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼98%↩ | 32▼23.2%↩ |
| Abbati Abdullahi SamailaCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 33▲1.9% |
| J. CzaplinskiDefensive midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼81% | 34±0% |
| A. BrorssonCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼94.8%↩ | 42±0% |
| Z. ZalewskiDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼57.1% | 34±0% |
| B. DurdovDefensive midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇭🇷Croatia | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼94.2%↩ | 38▲4.4%↩ |
| M. KaramarkoCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼75% | 21±0% |
| João MoutinhoCentre-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼97.6% | 24±0% |
| K. CiszekCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼94.6% | 33▲0.9% |
| C. PopielecDefensive midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 32 |
| I. EichieCentre-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 33 |