| F. KoperskiDefensive midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 9▲475%↩ | 33▲3.8%↩ |
| M. RakoczyAttacking midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 9▲557.1%↩ | 35▲10%↩ |
| L. KlemenzCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9▼67.1% | 24▲13.1% |
| R. BobocFull-back | Nieciecza | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 9 | 28 |
| V. IlićGoalkeeper | Widzew Łódź | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 32 |
| F. MajchrowiczGoalkeeper | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 9▲1.1% | 37±0% |
| A. DonisWinger | Radomiak Radom | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 9 | 21▼66%↩ |
| F. JagiełłoCentral midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▼42.6% | 25±0% |
| C. SimonCentral midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 25±0% |
| R. GumnyFull-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9▲3.6% | 25±0% |
| O. ZmrzlýCentre-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 9▲33.8% | 28±0% |
| C. ChengCentre-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 9▼71.4%↩ | 31▼32.8%↩ |
| B. WolskiCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 8▼75.4%↩ | 30▲4.2%↩ |
| O. LeśniakDefensive midfielder | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8▼40% | 35▲2% |
| Y. BourhaneCentral midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇰🇲Comoros | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 8 | 23▼57.1%↩ |
| E. MarkovićWinger | GKS Katowice | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8▼66.4% | 30±0% |
| M. ŁęgowskiCentral midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 8▼61%↩ | 37▼19.6%↩ |
| L. MasoeroFull-back | Nieciecza | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8▲121.6%↩ | 15▼14.6%↩ |
| R. LeszczyńskiGoalkeeper | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 8▼35.4% | 16±0% |
| A. SidibeCentral midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 8▲2633.3%↩ | 32▼36.9%↩ |
| F. TudorCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8▼44.9% | 22▲13.7% |
| D. PiłaFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 8▼78.3% | 35±0% |
| Z. ArsenićCentre-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▼40.7%↩ | 13▼1.6%↩ |
| Paulo BernardoCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 8▲321.1%↩ | 32▼18.6%↩ |
| A. JędrychCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 8▼74% | 16±0% |
| A. TrubehaWinger | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 23▼21.8%↩ |
| G. BerggrenAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 8▲182.1%↩ | 23▲9.6%↩ |
| M. PingotCentre-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8▲38.6%↩ | 33▼1.2%↩ |
| K. ŁukasiakCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 8▲92.7% | 34▲1.8% |
| M. ŻyroCentre-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 8▼65.5% | 29±0% |
| J. AgbonifoWinger | Jagiellonia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 8 | 35▼9.1%↩ |
| Y. AgneroWinger | Lech Poznan | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 8▼70.2%↩ | 36▲1.4%↩ |
| Ł. SekulskiCentre-forward | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 8▼73.5% | 13±0% |
| A. RiccioCentre-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8▼35.8%↩ | 54±0% |
| B. RacovițanCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 8▼72.1% | 36±0% |
| Y. Ikia DimiWinger | Gornik Zabrze | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8▼62.2%↩ | 38▼31.4%↩ |
| S. MadejskiGoalkeeper | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 8▼82% | 27±0% |
| M. PięczekFull-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 8▼68.4% | 38±0% |
| Bernardo VitalFull-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8▼67% | 39▲5.1% |
| C. DonisCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▼44.8% | 17▲15.4% |
| D. HåkansAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇫🇮Finland | 26 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 7▲117.6% | 33±0% |
| F. BorowskiCentre-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 7▲13.8% | 34▲2.1% |
| D. AbramowiczFull-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 7▼52.9%↩ | 8▼47.3%↩ |
| T. YegbeCentre-back | Lech Poznan | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 7▼62.8%↩ | 36▼46%↩ |
| J. AntisteCentre-forward | Gornik Zabrze | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7▼58%↩ | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| E. JirkaDefensive midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 7▼80.2%↩ | 30▲19%↩ |
| I. OrlikowskiFull-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 7▼59.3% | 37±0% |
| D. ČolinaCentre-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 7▼78.7%↩ | 35±0% |
| M. KosidisCentre-forward | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 7▼67% | 37±0% |
| Guilherme LuizWinger | Radomiak Radom | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 7 | 41±0% |
| D. DąbrowskiCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 7▼72.3% | 14▲13.8% |
| T. PlavotićCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 7▼75.4%↩ | 24▼15.1%↩ |
| Hussein AliCentre-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇮🇶Iraq | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 7▲102.9% | 33±0% |
| L. NordåsCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7▼69.2%↩ | 42▼34%↩ |
| L. SelahiDefensive midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7▼63.8% | 27±0% |
| S. SzotaCentre-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 7▼17.3%↩ | 25▼23.3%↩ |
| S. BartlewiczCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 7 | 36 |
| L. WahlqvistFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 7▼58.7% | 25±0% |
| L. BengtssonAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 7▼76.5% | 31±0% |
| M. FlisCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 7▼33.7%↩ | 12▼45.3%↩ |
| Y. KobayashiCentre-back | Jagiellonia | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 7▼34.3% | 31±0% |
| K. NowogońskiAttacking midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 7▲828.6% | 32±0% |
| L. Diaby-FadigaAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 7▼77.3% | 38±0% |
| Sidnei TavaresDefensive midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 6▲10.3%↩ | 55▲3.2%↩ |
| Simon GustafsonAttacking midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 6▼84.6%↩ | 14▼28.5%↩ |
| ConradoFull-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6▼79.1%↩ | 24▲3%↩ |
| B. PawłowskiAttacking midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 6 | 9▼26.3%↩ |
| Luis PereaAttacking midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 6▼43.6%↩ | 22▼53.2%↩ |
| J. BiegańskiCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 6▼22.5% | 34±0% |
| M. CichockiCentre-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▲60.5% | 6▼49.1% |
| Y. SyllaCentre-forward | Jagiellonia | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 6▲117.9% | 34±0% |
| S. AkereAttacking midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 6▼41.9%↩ | 35▲6%↩ |
| S. MuchaAttacking midfielder | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 6▲1900% | 30±0% |
| A. PutivtsevCentre-back | Nieciecza | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 38 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼50.4% | 5▼63.3% |
| M. WasielewskiCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 6▼84.4% | 24▲11.8% |
| J. JendrykaAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 6 | 34 |
| Eryk KozlowskiDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6▲247.1% | 34▲0.9% |
| G. PapanikolaouDefensive midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 6▼74.8%↩ | 29▼23.9%↩ |
| W. JakubikCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 6 | 32 |
| S. BartlewiczAttacking midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 6 | 35 |
| C. MenaAttacking midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 6▼84.7%↩ | 41▲1.7%↩ |
| S. LtaiefWinger | Cracovia Krakow | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 6▼31.7%↩ | 54▲21.2%↩ |
| A. CzerwińskiFull-back | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 5▼76.1% | 16±0% |
| L. SzabóCentre-forward | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 5▼56.5% | 28±0% |
| I. SeckAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 5 | 34▲2.7% |
| W. UrbańskiCentral midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 5▼41.3% | 36±0% |
| R. AlvesAttacking midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼72.5% | 23±0% |
| Dani PachecoAttacking midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 5▼83.4% | 13±0% |
| J. LokiloCentral midfielder | Piast Gliwice | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5▼38.1% | 26▲14.8% |
| O. LingrCentre-forward | Korona Kielce | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 5▼80.3%↩ | 31▼2.9%↩ |
| A. KlyngeCentral midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5▲308.3%↩ | 33▲6.1%↩ |
| A. KonstantopoulosCentre-back | Jagiellonia | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 5▼69.2%↩ | 35▲0.6%↩ |
| K. GruszkowskiCentre-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 5▲17.5%↩ | 31▼3.8%↩ |
| M. MatysikCentre-back | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 5▼31.9%↩ | 31▼14.2%↩ |
| G. TratnikGoalkeeper | Motor Lublin | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 5▼2.1% | 28±0% |
| M. HøjholtDefensive midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 5▼30.3%↩ | 61±0% |
| S. SvarnasCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4▼86% | 30±0% |
| J. KolanCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 4▼74.4% | 36±0% |
| K. SmolińskiCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 4▲186.7% | 30▼6.9% |
| F. HiszpańskiWinger | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 4▲500% | 10±0% |