| L. NordåsCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7▼69.2%↩ | 42▼34%↩ |
| L. PalmaAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇭🇳Honduras | 26 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 14▼63.1% | 37±0% |
| L. PitanCentre-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 30±0% |
| L. SadílekCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 12▼32.8% | 21±0% |
| Ł. SekulskiCentre-forward | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 8▼73.5% | 13±0% |
| L. SelahiDefensive midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7▼63.8% | 27±0% |
| L. SzabóCentre-forward | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 5▼56.5% | 28±0% |
| Ł. TrepkaCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 33 |
| L. WahlqvistFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 7▼58.7% | 25±0% |
| L. WillenFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 13▼28.7%↩ | 54▲3.1%↩ |
| Ł. ZjawińskiCentre-forward | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 19 | 36▲8.7%↩ |
| Leandro SancaWinger | Piast Gliwice | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 26 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 6.4 | 26▲53.6% | 33▲8.1% |
| Luis PereaAttacking midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 6▼43.6%↩ | 22▼53.2%↩ |
| LuquinhasCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 18▲224.1% | 22▲20.6% |
| M. AïkoAttacking midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10▼14.2%↩ | 32▼36.2%↩ |
| M. AmbrosiewiczCentral midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 | 27▲980%↩ | 28▼8.2%↩ |
| M. AmeyawCentral midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2▼89.8%↩ | 39▲8.1%↩ |
| M. BajkoCentre-back | Lechia Gdansk | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 30 |
| M. BąkCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 30 |
| M. BartošCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 13▼29.1% | 24▲13.6% |
| M. BerteCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 10▼24.1%↩ | 41▼20.3%↩ |
| M. BokhnoCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 32 |
| M. BulatAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 11▼67.5% | 41▲2.8% |
| M. CichockiCentre-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▲60.5% | 6▼49.1% |
| M. DietzCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 37▼32.6%↩ |
| M. DziewiatowskiCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼91.8% | 36±0% |
| M. EmreliCentre-forward | Raków Częstochowa | 🇦🇿Azerbaijan | 29 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 24▲430.4%↩ | 20▼37.5%↩ |
| M. FaßbenderWinger | Korona Kielce | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2.6 | 18▲17.5%↩ | 29▲16.2%↩ |
| M. FlisCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 7▼33.7%↩ | 12▼45.3%↩ |
| M. FornalczykAttacking midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 5.4 | 18▼5.7% | 38±0% |
| M. GÅogowskiCentre-forward | Lechia Gdansk | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100% | 30▼11.1% |
| M. GłowińskiCentre-forward | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 31 |
| M. GrzybekCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 14▲45.7% | 19±0% |
| M. GurgulFull-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20▼26.4% | 45±0% |
| M. Haglind-SangréCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 17▼30.7% | 23±0% |
| M. HøjholtDefensive midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 5▼30.3%↩ | 61±0% |
| M. IshakCentre-forward | Lech Poznan | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 14▼73.5% | 18±0% |
| M. JerkeGoalkeeper | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 31 |
| M. JuwaraCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇬🇲Gambia | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 10 | 33▲6.4% |
| M. KamińskiCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 14▼27.2% | 16±0% |
| M. KaramarkoCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼75% | 21±0% |
| M. KhlanWinger | Gornik Zabrze | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 10▼66.3% | 42±0% |
| M. KikolskiGoalkeeper | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 18▲200%↩ | 36▼9.3%↩ |
| M. KlichCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 36 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 22▼8.1% | 12±0% |
| M. KomendaCentre-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 18▲83.3%↩ | 35▼33.3%↩ |
| M. KoscieleckiWinger | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 31 |
| M. KosidisCentre-forward | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 7▼67% | 37±0% |
| M. KowalczykDefensive midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 16▼50.6% | 40±0% |
| M. KozikCentre-back | Nieciecza | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 30 |
| M. KrajewskiFull-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 15▼33.8% | 38±0% |
| M. KrólCentral midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 | 23▼1.3%↩ | 34▼14.1%↩ |
| M. KuczynskiCentre-forward | Jagiellonia | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| M. ŁęgowskiCentral midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 8▼61%↩ | 37▼19.6%↩ |
| M. LesniewskiCentral midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 32 |
| M. LesniewskiCentral midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 32 |
| M. LisGoalkeeper | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 18▼71.5%↩ | 30▼18.6%↩ |
| M. MarcjanikCentre-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 27 | 21 |
| M. MatysikCentre-back | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 5▼31.9%↩ | 31▼14.2%↩ |
| M. MikielewiczGoalkeeper | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 32 |
| M. MinchevCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14▼47.6% | 36±0% |
| M. MleczkoGoalkeeper | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 1 | 25 |
| M. MlinarićCentre-forward | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 26±0% |
| M. MolendowskiCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 32 |
| M. MolgaGoalkeeper | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 30 |
| M. NalepaFull-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 13▼70% | 16±0% |
| M. NdiayeWinger | Motor Lublin | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6.6 | 21▼26.6% | 40▲1.8% |
| M. NdiayeDefensive midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▼94.3% | 32▼1.5% |
| M. NiedbaÅaGoalkeeper | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 31 |
| M. OlsenCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼98%↩ | 32▼23.2%↩ |
| M. PerkovićFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 21▼49.8% | 39±0% |
| M. PerovićDefensive midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 4▲1700%↩ | 57▲0.5%↩ |
| M. PięczekFull-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 8▼68.4% | 38±0% |
| M. PingotCentre-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8▲38.6%↩ | 33▼1.2%↩ |
| M. PomietÅoCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 31 |
| M. PosmykCentre-forward | Motor Lublin | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 31 |
| M. PraszelikCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼92.6% | 33▲8.9% |
| M. PruchniewskiGoalkeeper | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 33 |
| M. RakoczyAttacking midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 9▲557.1%↩ | 35▲10%↩ |
| M. RegułaWinger | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 16▼36.7% | 44▲3% |
| M. RemacleCentral midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 13▼62.7% | 27±0% |
| M. RodinFull-back | Lechia Gdansk | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | 14▼46.9%↩ | 22▼15.3%↩ |
| M. RzuchowskiDefensive midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼56.5%↩ | 10▼51.9%↩ |
| M. SáčekCentre-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 21▲97.2% | 21▲16.9% |
| M. ŠevčíkAttacking midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 14▼59.8%↩ | 49▲1%↩ |
| M. SkrzypczakFull-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 13▼32.4% | 37▲8.3% |
| M. StępińskiCentre-forward | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 33▲126% | 17±0% |
| M. StrzebońskiDefensive midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 2▼65.9% | 31▼8.4% |
| M. SwatowskiCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 33 |
| M. SzczepaniakCentral midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 3▲200% | 35▲5.1% |
| M. TabiszCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 3 | 33 |
| M. UrbanskiCentre-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 33 |
| M. WasielewskiCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 6▼84.4% | 24▲11.8% |
| M. WdowiakCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▲36% | 23▲16% |
| M. WędrychowskiDefensive midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼80.2% | 36±0% |
| M. WięckowskiCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 30 |
| M. WojciechowskiCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 12▲2320% | 32±0% |
| M. ŻyroCentre-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 8▼65.5% | 29±0% |
| Maciej JanickiGoalkeeper | Nieciecza | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 30 |
| ManuWinger | Radomiak Radom | 🇦🇴Angola | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 31▼38.9%↩ |
| Marc NavarroFull-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 21▲473%↩ | 19▼67.9%↩ |