| J. BlascoCentre-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼92.9% | 27±0% |
| J. BoschDefensive midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 11▼79%↩ | 29▼57.9%↩ |
| J. BurekGoalkeeper | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 30 |
| J. BurićGoalkeeper | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 9±0% |
| J. ĆorlukaAttacking midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 31 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1.6 | 15▼45.9% | 18±0% |
| J. CzaplinskiDefensive midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼81% | 34±0% |
| J. CzerwińskiCentre-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 14▲2.2% | 10±0% |
| J. GazibegovićFull-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 1▼96%↩ | 29▼21.3%↩ |
| J. GrelichGoalkeeper | Piast Gliwice | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 31 |
| J. GrobelnyGoalkeeper | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▼89.9%↩ | 30▼20.7%↩ |
| J. GrzesikCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 26▲18.1% | 24±0% |
| J. JendrykaAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 6 | 34 |
| J. KokosinskiCentre-forward | GKS Katowice | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 33 |
| J. KolanCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 4▼74.4% | 36±0% |
| J. KowalskiCentral midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 30 |
| J. KrzywanskiGoalkeeper | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 29 |
| J. KubickiCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 17▼48.5% | 22±0% |
| J. KuchtaCentre-forward | Legia Warszawa | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲1.2%↩ |
| J. ŁabojkoCentral midfielder | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 23▲46.1%↩ | 24▲11.2%↩ |
| J. LewickiFull-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 5.1 | 18▼27.3% | 38▲0.8% |
| J. LokiloCentral midfielder | Piast Gliwice | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5▼38.1% | 26▲14.8% |
| J. MenaCentre-forward | Lechia Gdansk | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 22 |
| J. NapierajCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1 | 33 |
| J. NsameCentre-forward | Pogon Szczecin | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 33 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼2.1%↩ |
| J. OliveiraCentral midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼80.9%↩ | 15▼63.5%↩ |
| J. PrširDefensive midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 4▼86.8%↩ | 36▲6.2%↩ |
| J. ShehuDefensive midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 13▼72.7% | 33▲10.1% |
| J. SnopczyńskiCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 31▼4.9% |
| J. SypekAttacking midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 11▼29.9% | 35±0% |
| J. ŻewłakowCentre-forward | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 4.6 | 10 | 34±0% |
| Jakub KokosinskiCentre-forward | GKS Katowice | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 3 | 33±0% |
| Jakub ZawadzkiCentre-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 32 |
| Jean CarlosCentral midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 19▲1.6% | 22±0% |
| Jesús Antonio Díaz GómezAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 4.3 | 16▲113% | 30▼12.4% |
| Jesús ImazAttacking midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 19▼62.9% | 17±0% |
| Jesús JiménezCentre-forward | Nieciecza | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 1.4 | 22 | 15▼0.7%↩ |
| JimeCentre-forward | Wisla Plock | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100% | 27±0% |
| João MoutinhoCentre-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼97.6% | 24±0% |
| Joel PereiraFull-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 22▲16.5% | 28▲27.4% |
| Jorge FélixCentre-forward | Piast Gliwice | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 12±0% |
| José Ángel PozoCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2.6 | 26▲170.5%↩ | 18▼16.4%↩ |
| Josema SánchezFull-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 27▼29.6% | 25±0% |
| Juande RivasFull-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 26▲4.1% | 32±0% |
| K. AcostaAttacking midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 12▼2.5% | 16±0% |
| K. ChodynaDefensive midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 2▼84.4% | 28±0% |
| K. CiszekCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼94.6% | 33▲0.9% |
| K. CybulskiCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0▼97.1% | 31▼15.2% |
| K. CzubakCentre-forward | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 8.5 | 30▼48.3% | 37±0% |
| K. DelikatAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 37 |
| K. DelikatAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 3 | 37 |
| K. DodajCentral midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇦🇱Albania | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 30 |
| K. GlikCentre-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2±0% |
| K. GolonkaGoalkeeper | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 31 |
| K. GrosickiAttacking midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 38 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 3▼89.3% | 10±0% |
| K. GruszkowskiCentre-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 5▲17.5%↩ | 31▼3.8%↩ |
| K. GutowskiGoalkeeper | Lechia Gdansk | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 30 |
| K. JakóbczykCentre-forward | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 34 |
| K. JóźwiakDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2▼51.2% | 23±0% |
| K. KarasekDefensive midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼64.7%↩ | 32▲1.3%↩ |
| K. KnapCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼64.4% | 32▲3.2% |
| K. KostorzCentre-forward | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼53.8%↩ |
| K. KrzepiszGoalkeeper | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 25 |
| K. KubicaCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 7.7 | 35▲2615.4%↩ | 32▲5.6%↩ |
| K. ŁopataCentre-back | Lechia Gdansk | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 3▼87.1%↩ | 37▼19%↩ |
| K. ŁukasiakCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 8▲92.7% | 34▲1.8% |
| K. LukoszekAttacking midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 11▲21.6%↩ | 34▼5.9%↩ |
| K. MatuszewskiFull-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100% | 36▲2.8% |
| K. MinuczycDefensive midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 | 32 |
| K. NawrockiCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 31 |
| K. NowogońskiAttacking midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 7▲828.6% | 32±0% |
| K. PiątkowskiFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 18▼48.3% | 36±0% |
| K. PlichtaCentre-forward | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 31 |
| K. PomorskiDefensive midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4▲45.8% | 16±0% |
| K. SavvidīsDefensive midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇬🇷Greece | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2▼84.2% | 14±0% |
| K. ŚmiglewskiCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 31▼6% |
| K. SmolińskiCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 4▲186.7% | 30▼6.9% |
| K. SochańCentre-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 31 |
| K. SotiriouCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▼88.6% | 24±0% |
| K. StruskiCentral midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 4▼64.1% | 34±0% |
| K. ŚwiderskiCentre-forward | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2.5 | 13▼35.6%↩ | 22▼9.3%↩ |
| K. SzcześniakCentre-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 14▲17.4%↩ | 32▼4.8%↩ |
| K. SzmytCentral midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 19▼31.1%↩ | 41▲2.5%↩ |
| K. SzymanekCentral midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 31 |
| K. TrelowskiGoalkeeper | Raków Częstochowa | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100% | 38▲1.9% |
| K. UrbaÅskiAttacking midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 6.5 | 29▲203.2%↩ | 37▲4.5%↩ |
| K. WendtDefensive midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1▲83.3%↩ | 24▲4.8%↩ |
| K. ZapolnikCentre-forward | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0.8 | 22▼13.2%↩ | 13▼43.2%↩ |
| Kacper StanowskiCentre-forward | Pogon Szczecin | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 32 |
| Kacper SurowiecCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 30 |
| Kahveh ZahiroleslamCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| Kamil JakubczykDefensive midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 19▼38.4%↩ | 39▲4%↩ |
| Kamil LubowieckiCentral midfielder | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 31 |
| Kike HermosoFull-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 19▲679.2%↩ | 28▼34.1%↩ |
| Krystian BrzozowskiCentral midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 32 |
| Kuba NawrockiCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 31 |
| L. BengtssonAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 7▼76.5% | 31±0% |
| L. Diaby-FadigaAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 7▼77.3% | 38±0% |
| L. KlemenzCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9▼67.1% | 24▲13.1% |
| L. LeragerDefensive midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27▲18.3%↩ | 13▼40.5%↩ |
| L. MasoeroFull-back | Nieciecza | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8▲121.6%↩ | 15▼14.6%↩ |