| S. RojekCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 32 |
| S. RogersCentre-back | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 6▼56.8% | 29▼11.7% |
| S. RodríguezCentre-forward | Colo Colo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 5▼88.4%↩ | 19▼65.4%↩ |
| S. RodríguezCentre-forward | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 47 | 12 | 0 | 1.3 | 20 | 21 |
| S. RodríguezCentre-back | Águilas Doradas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 19 | 25 |
| S. RodríguezWinger | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9▲123.8%↩ | 28▲3%↩ |
| S. RodríguezCentral midfielder | All Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 30 |
| S. RodríguezCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼95.3% | 36▼16.4% |
| S. RodríguezCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1 | 40 |
| S. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 7.9 | 20±0% | 52▼13.4%↩ |
| S. RodriguezCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 41 |
| S. RodriguezDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 45 |
| S. RodriguezFull-back | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 61 |
| S. RochetGoalkeeper | Internacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11▲245.2% | 21▲14.9% |
| S. RobertsonDefensive midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 2▼90.2% | 29±0% |
| S. RiveroCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▼77.2%↩ | 45▼23.1%↩ |
| S. RivasCentral midfielder | New Mexico United | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2 | 20 |
| S. RisticCentre-back | Napredak | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 33 |
| S. RischFull-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲8.5%↩ |
| S. RiquelmeCentral midfielder | San Miguel | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 15 |
| S. RingbergCentre-forward | Djurgardens IF | 🏳️ | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 25 |
| S. RinaudoCentre-back | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13 | 28 |
| S. RikiyasuCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 22 |
| S. RifaiCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 32 |
| S. RieksCentral midfielder | Malmo FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100% | 2▼83.7% |
| S. RidgeonCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.4 | 0 | 71 |
| S. RicheyGoalkeeper | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 6▼62.1% |
| S. RicciCentral midfielder | Como | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 24±0% | 75▲2.9%↩ |
| S. ReyesFull-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21±0% | 29▼27.2% |
| S. RevanDefensive midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 19▲278.4% | 40▼9.3% |
| S. ResinkAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 36.2 | 34▲489.7%↩ | 72▲28%↩ |
| S. RepajCentre-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 28 | 34 |
| S. RenelAttacking midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇲🇶Martinique | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 1▲11.1% | 49±0% |
| S. RendersCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 9±0% | 52▲2.3% |
| S. ReidCentre-forward | Sporting Kansas City | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 18 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼9.2%↩ |
| S. RavnCentral midfielder | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 1 | 37 |
| S. Raux-YaoCentre-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 36▲12.5%↩ | 39▼42.2%↩ |
| S. RanđelovićGoalkeeper | Radnik Surdulica | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 33 |
| S. RamosAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏳️ | 25 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9.7 | 20 | 44 |
| S. RamosCentre-back | Club America | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 42▼2.6%↩ | 73▲1.1%↩ |
| S. RamírezWinger | Union Espanola | 🇨🇱Chile | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 17 |
| S. RamírezCentral midfielder | Tristan Suarez | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼24.4%↩ | 34▼29.3%↩ |
| S. RamÃrezCentre-forward | Alianza Valledupar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 22 |
| S. RajabCentral midfielder | Al Taawon | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 1 | 43 |
| S. RaggettCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▲42.9%↩ | 7▼26.7%↩ |
| S. RafnFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 12▼34.1% | 12▲14.7% |
| S. RaebigerCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 1▲66.7% | 49▼1.4% |
| S. RadulescuGoalkeeper | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 30 |
| S. RadićCentre-back | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 21▲37%↩ | 29▼30.7%↩ |
| S. RadeljićCentre-back | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 29 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 3.4 | 34 | 30 |
| S. RødGoalkeeper | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 28 |
| S. QuirósCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▼91.7%↩ | 40▼15.5%↩ |
| S. QuirogaCentre-forward | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼53.7%↩ |
| S. QuiñonesCentre-back | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 23 |
| S. PuzzoCentral midfielder | Quilmes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 34 |
| S. PuljhunCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇸🇷Suriname | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1 | 48 |
| S. PuelloCentral midfielder | Deportivo Pasto | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 21 |
| S. PryakhinCentral midfielder | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▼89.6% | 26▼14.1% |
| S. PrufrockGoalkeeper | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🏳️ | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 6 | 58 |
| S. PrietoFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 3.4 | 54▲0.9% | 21▲2.4% |
| S. PrietoCentre-forward | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 23 |
| S. PribakovićCentre-back | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 32 |
| S. PrevljakCentre-forward | Istra 1961 | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 31 | 32 | 14 | 3 | 2.1 | 45▲976.2%↩ | 21▼32.1%↩ |
| S. PredigerCentral midfielder | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| S. PostelCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 39 |
| S. PoschCentre-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 10▼55.8% | 44▼2.2% |
| S. PortilloCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 4 | 12 |
| S. PorozoAttacking midfielder | Antwerp | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13.2 | 12 | 52 |
| S. PoroykovCentral midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 29▲22%↩ |
| S. PontissoCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 37▲9.5%↩ | 47±0% |
| S. PonikelskyAttacking midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 1 |
| S. PolterCentre-forward | FK Partizan | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0.7 | 11▼50.7%↩ | 9▼50.3%↩ |
| S. PodgoreanuCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇮🇱Israel | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 7▲1.4%↩ | 48▲37.6%↩ |
| S. PnevmonidisCentral midfielder | Atromitos | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 11±0% | 41▲4.3% |
| S. PlavšićCentral midfielder | Železničar Pančevo | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 10▲716.7%↩ | 23▲3.2%↩ |
| S. PizzutoGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| S. PizzutoGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 55 |
| S. PizzignaccoGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▼23.1%↩ |
| S. PivenCentre-back | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 31 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 22 | 20 |
| S. PittmanCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 1.8 | 37▲250.5% | 16▼34.2% |
| S. PisatiCentral midfielder | Como | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 0 | 69 |
| S. PirgiÄDefensive midfielder | Plzen | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 13.1 | 27 | 43 |
| S. PinyaevAttacking midfielder | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 17▲201.8% | 32▲3.9% |
| S. PinoCentre-forward | Cobresal | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 23 | 11 |
| S. PinoCentre-back | Alaves | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 0 | 62 |
| S. PinasFull-back | Al Kholood | 🇸🇷Suriname | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 8▼65.4% | 41▲1% |
| S. PiliosFull-back | AEK Athens FC | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 35±0% | 40±0% |
| S. PikolonCentre-forward | Slavia Praha | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 2 |
| S. PietteDefensive midfielder | CF Montreal | 🇨🇦Canada | 31 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 13▼8.1% | 18▼8.3% |
| S. PiesingerCentre-back | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 21▼42.1%↩ | 13▼55.2%↩ |
| S. PierriCentral midfielder | Santos | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 57 |
| S. PierottiWinger | Lecce | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 15±0% | 73±0% |
| S. PetrutaCentral midfielder | Zlin | 🇲🇩Moldova | 21 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 8.8 | 12 | 2 |
| S. PetrovićCentre-back | FK Partizan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 7 | 37 |
| S. PetrovFull-back | FC Krasnodar | 🇷🇺Russia | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 5▼49.4% |
| S. PetrovCentre-back | Botev Plovdiv | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11▲65.7%↩ | 26▼21.6%↩ |
| S. PetrovCentre-forward | Železničar Pančevo | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 34▲318.5%↩ | 29▼41.3%↩ |
| S. PetrášGoalkeeper | Gyori ETO FC | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 6 | 25 |
| S. PetkovCentre-forward | Botev Plovdiv | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼63.5%↩ |
| S. Petkoski CimbaljevićFull-back | Radnicki 1923 | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 6 | 36 |