| JoséCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 59 |
| JosanWinger | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 9±0% | 15±0% |
| Jorvimar MartinaFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2 | 47±0% |
| JorginhoCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 5.8 | 47▲89.8% | 23▲25.1% |
| Jorge TeixeiraCentre-back | CF Os Belenenses | 🇵🇹Portugal | 40 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼75%↩ |
| Jorge SalinasFull-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 42.6 | 35±0% | 78▲3.1% |
| Jorge SáenzCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6▼65.7%↩ | 34±0% |
| Jorge PulidoCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 15▼57.3%↩ | 25▲9.1%↩ |
| Jorge PomboWinger | Kifisia | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1.7 | 38±0% | 20±0% |
| Jorge PascualCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26.3 | 11▼65.1% | 64±0% |
| Jorge MosqueraGoalkeeper | Deportivo Pereira | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 21 |
| Jorge MontesFull-back | Getafe | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 68 |
| Jorge MeréCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 4▼51.8%↩ | 23▼60.7%↩ |
| Jorge MeirelesWinger | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 7 | 56▲38.4%↩ |
| Jorge LuizWinger | Pohang Steelers | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 3▼67.3% | 32▼10.9% |
| Jorge HerrandoCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 18±0% | 69±0% |
| Jorge GonzálezCentre-forward | Louisville City | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 21 |
| Jorge GarciaAttacking midfielder | Pittsburgh Riverhounds | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 3 | 30 |
| Jorge FélixCentre-forward | Piast Gliwice | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 12±0% |
| Jorge DominguezCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 51.8 | 1 | 72 |
| Jorge DelgadoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▼6%↩ |
| Jorge de FrutosAttacking midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| Jorge CuencaCentre-back | Fulham | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 16±0% | 65±0% |
| Jorge CabelloCentre-back | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 10▼26.1% | 67▲2.3% |
| Jorge BoteCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 52 |
| Jorge BenitoGoalkeeper | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 68 |
| Jorge AlastueyCentral midfielder | Austin | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4 | 35 |
| Jorge AguirreCentre-forward | Panetolikos | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10.2 | 15 | 31▼40.8%↩ |
| Jores BoguoAttacking midfielder | Ried | 🏳️Republic of the Congo | 19 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 0 | 36 |
| Jordy de BeerCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1▲125%↩ | 43▲1.2%↩ |
| Jordy BawuahDefensive midfielder | Twente | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼77.1%↩ | 53±0% |
| Jordon IbeAttacking midfielder | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13▼73.9%↩ |
| Jordi QuintillàCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 11 |
| Jordi PalaciosCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| Jordi MboulaWinger | Kifisia | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 3▼12.9%↩ | 40±0% |
| Jordi MartínFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 20▲99% | 51±0% |
| Jordi EscobarCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 24.9 | 24▲229.2%↩ | 58▲7.9%↩ |
| Jordi CanoCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 8.6 | 26 | 26 |
| Jordan HarrisonCentral midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 42 |
| Jordan GarcíaGoalkeeper | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 44 |
| JordanCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20±0% | 30±0% |
| JordanGoalkeeper | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 36 |
| Joran GerbetCentral midfielder | Orlando City SC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 2▼83.6% | 33▼9.5% |
| Joo Seung-MinGoalkeeper | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 42 |
| Joo Min-KyuCentre-forward | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 8▼29.9% |
| Joo Hyun-jinGoalkeeper | Iwaki | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 35 |
| JonnyCentre-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| Jonathan SilvaDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| Jonathan PérezFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 6±0% | 45▲0.7% |
| Jonathan MoalemCentral midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 29 |
| Jonathan KapengaCentre-back | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 47±0% |
| Jonathan DubasinCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39.8 | 54±0% | 68▲3.4%↩ |
| Jonathan BuatuCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇦🇴Angola | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 39±0% | 31▲18.1% |
| Jonathan BlandCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4▼82.4% | 48±0% |
| Jonathan Asp JensenCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 36▼2.7%↩ | 48±0% |
| Jonathan ArribaCentre-forward | Feirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 3▼28.3%↩ | 43▼5.1%↩ |
| JonathanWinger | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 31 |
| JonathanCentre-back | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 39▲125% | 70▲6.1% |
| Jonatás NoroCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 52▼2.1% |
| Jonatan Holm LindekildeAttacking midfielder | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10.4 | 39 | 49 |
| Jonas WolfCentral midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 38 |
| Jonas Werner SchwankeGoalkeeper | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 53 |
| Jonas Sörensen SelnaesCentral midfielder | Moss | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 21▲523.5%↩ | 33▲5.1%↩ |
| Jonás RamalhoCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇦🇴Angola | 33 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▼57.1%↩ | 12▼67.5%↩ |
| Jonas LindbergAttacking midfielder | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 37 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3▼57.5% | 2▼30% |
| Jonas Cabrera MaximoDefensive midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 43 |
| Jonah Benedict StickerFull-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 37.1 | 14▲3% | 57±0% |
| Jon PachecoCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 68.8 | 19±0% | 79▲11.7%↩ |
| Jon MorcilloCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲9.5%↩ |
| Jon MikelGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 30▼48.9% | 65±0% |
| Jon MartínFull-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 79 | 19±0% | 82±0% |
| Jon MagunazelaiaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 17▼12.1% | 61±0% |
| Jon LópezCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 23 |
| Jon KarrikaburuWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25.7 | 17 | 65▲2.2%↩ |
| Jon GuruzetaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 24▲11.7% | 56±0% |
| Jon GuridiCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 10±0% | 33±0% |
| Jon GorrotxategiDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 35.9 | 47▲26.4%↩ | 86▲6.8%↩ |
| Jon GarroFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 5▼35% | 59±0% |
| Jon EceizabarrenaAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.9 | 7▲36.5% | 53▼9.5% |
| Jon De Orue OtamendiCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Jon de LuisCentre-back | Kifisia | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 31 |
| Jon CeberioCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 15±0% | 23▲15.9% |
| Jon BautistaWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 12▼48.7% | 32±0% |
| Jon BaldaFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24.6 | 9▼70.4% | 63±0% |
| Jon Ander OlasagastiCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 43.9 | 32±0% | 68±0% |
| Jokin EzkietaGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▼69.7%↩ | 38▼8.3%↩ |
| JójóFull-back | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 4 | 43▲5.7% |
| Joi NurediniCentre-forward | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 64 |
| Johnny SelemaniWinger | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇨🇦Canada | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 39▲1.3% |
| Johnny GóesFull-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 3±0% | 60▼10.4% |
| John OtomewoFull-back | Reims | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52▲45.8%↩ |
| John NwankwoCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 15▲62.8%↩ | 66▲9.2%↩ |
| John KennedyWinger | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 32.1 | 61▲518.2% | 71▲13.6% |
| John EmmanuelDefensive midfielder | Botev Plovdiv | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 2 | 28 |
| John AutaCentral midfielder | Teplice | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8.7 | 20 | 2 |
| Jofre TorrentsCentre-back | Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0±0% | 72±0% |
| Jofre CarrerasCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 10±0% | 67±0% |
| Joey GaruccioCentral midfielder | Adelaide United | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 3 | 19 |
| Joey GaruccioAttacking midfielder | Adelaide United | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 3 | 19 |
| Joelson FernandesCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 14±0% | 57±0% |