| K. A. DizbayGoalkeeper | Boluspor | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 31 |
| K. A. DemirCentral midfielder | Fatih Karagümrük | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 39 |
| K. PérezAttacking midfielder | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 42 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 18 | 18 |
| Justine MondaCentre-forward | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇰🇪Kenya | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| Justin-Kai von der HitzCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 56±0% |
| Justin Quincy HubnerCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 14±0% | 65▲1.9% |
| Justin Patrick Nnamdi ObikwuCentre-forward | QPR | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| Justin LukasCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 50▲39.2% |
| Justin JanssenCentral midfielder | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 37▼1.1% | 49▲3.8% |
| Justin EversenGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 45 |
| Justin EllisWinger | Orlando City SC | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 21 | 1 | 9 | 9.6 | 26 | 44▲22.8% |
| Junxi QiaoCentre-back | Qingdao Jonoon | 🏳️China PR | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 24 |
| Junior ZindogaCentre-forward | TS Galaxy | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 28 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 12 | 1 |
| Júnior SantosWinger | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 7±0% | 27▲32.2%↩ |
| Junior RobinsonFull-back | West Ham | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 36 |
| Junior NkengWinger | Charlton | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 0 | 39 |
| Junior MoreiraCentral midfielder | Hartford Athletic | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 3 | 28 |
| Júnior MoraisDefensive midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇧🇷Brazil | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1▼92.8%↩ | 2▼74.3%↩ |
| Junior MessiasWinger | Junior | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0.4 | 10▼28.6%↩ | 15▼2.6%↩ |
| Junior FirpoCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 11±0% | 46▲17.2% |
| Júnior BrumadoWinger | FC Midtjylland | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 11.2 | 36▲98.3%↩ | 38▼32.4%↩ |
| Junior Arlet ZéCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 5▲58.1%↩ | 55▲33.8%↩ |
| Junior AkeCentre-back | Rennes | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 0 | 66 |
| Juninho RochaAttacking midfielder | Pohang Steelers | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 4.6 | 11▲16.5% | 31▲2.7% |
| Juninho CapixabaFull-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 18.3 | 48▲65.9% | 50▲16.8% |
| JuninhoCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 17±0% | 22±0% |
| JuninhoCentre-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 18±0% | 23▼19.1% |
| JuninhoCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 8.1 | 27±0% | 29▼11.9% |
| Jung Yoon-SeoCentre-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 41 |
| Jung Woo-YoungDefensive midfielder | Kataller Toyama | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 8▲471.4%↩ | 9▲7.1%↩ |
| Jung Sung-RyongGoalkeeper | Fukushima United | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 41 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6▼30%↩ | 4▼68.3%↩ |
| Jung Seung-HyunCentre-back | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 9▼2.1% | 17▲5.6% |
| Jung Seung-BaeWinger | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼100% | 40▼5.9% |
| Jung Seong-BinCentre-back | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 43 |
| Jung Ji-HunCentral midfielder | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 1▼73.1% | 40▼9.8% |
| Jung Jae-SangCentre-forward | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼7.8%↩ |
| Jung In-JeungCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 41 |
| Jung Hyun-CheolCentral midfielder | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼56.7%↩ |
| Jung Heon-TaekCentre-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 38 |
| Jung Han-MinCentre-forward | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 3 | 43▲22.1%↩ |
| Jung Eun-WooCentre-forward | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 39 |
| Jun-Gyu LeeCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0▼90% | 38▼17.1% |
| Jumaan Al DosariCentre-back | Al Kholood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 3 |
| Julius LindbergAttacking midfielder | BK Hacken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7.3 | 42▲214.4% | 33▲18.9% |
| Julius EmefileWinger | FC Midtjylland | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 9▲196.7% | 43▲1.2% |
| Júlio TavaresCentre-forward | Dijon | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 37 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1.1 | 25▼29.8%↩ | 7▼57.4%↩ |
| Júlio RomãoDefensive midfielder | Akhmat | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 15▲448.1%↩ | 22▲7.7%↩ |
| Julio PleguezueloFull-back | Plymouth | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 13▲245.9% | 24±0% |
| Julio FidelisFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 4±0% | 67▲0.6% |
| Julio Díaz del RomoFull-back | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.4 | 6±0% | 77▲3.1%↩ |
| Julio CésarCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 59 |
| Julien NotaCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Julian Yao Mawuli EtseCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| Julián VignoloCentral midfielder | Toulouse | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 7▼42%↩ | 72▲77%↩ |
| Julian LarssonCentral midfielder | Helsingborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▲91.8%↩ | 41▲7.1%↩ |
| Julian KuijpersFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 14.9 | 16▼34.7% | 52±0% |
| Julian KrasCentre-back | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| Julián HernándezCentre-back | Internacional de Bogota | 🇨🇴Colombia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 22 |
| Julian Dean RijkhoffCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▲1.5%↩ |
| Julian Andreas PauliCentre-back | Odense | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▼93.3%↩ | 35▼42%↩ |
| JuliánGoalkeeper | Antalyaspor | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 8▼37.7% | 14±0% |
| Jules AhokaCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67.8 | 1±0% | 47±0% |
| Julen LobeteCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 12±0% | 60▲9.2% |
| Julen AgirrezabalaGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 45.6 | 12±0% | 76±0% |
| Jude TerryAttacking midfielder | Los Angeles FC | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 43 |
| Jude RobertsonCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3 | 13 |
| JubalCentre-back | FC Krasnodar | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0.8 | 33▲347.3% | 13▲57.3% |
| JuanpeCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 16±0% | 15▼0.7% |
| JuanpeDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 31▲390.6%↩ | 32▼13.9%↩ |
| JuanpeGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 0 | 61 |
| Juanmi LatasaCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 24.4 | 18▼34.8% | 62±0% |
| Juanmi CarriónCentre-back | Spartak Trnava | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 20 |
| JuanmiCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17▼45.6% |
| Juanma DelgadoCentre-forward | Kagoshima United | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 19▼21.6%↩ | 8▼67.6%↩ |
| Juanlu SánchezDefensive midfielder | Bournemouth | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77.9 | 22±0% | 80±0% |
| Juanki FerrandoGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 56 |
| Juanjo NietoDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 14▼71.9%↩ | 23▼47.9%↩ |
| Juande RivasFull-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 26▲4.1% | 32±0% |
| Juan Valentín GiménezCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▼92.9% | 43▼5.7% |
| Juan Tiago Esteban PollerAttacking midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 4▲37.5% | 35▼7.9% |
| Juan SorianoGoalkeeper | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 31▲350.7%↩ | 52▼8.9%↩ |
| Juan SerranoFull-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 1▼92.2%↩ | 49▼8%↩ |
| Juan SánchezCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 50 |
| Juan SamanCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 41 |
| Juan RattalinoDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 6▲161.9% | 45▲3% |
| Juan RamírezCentral midfielder | Deportivo Pereira | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 22 |
| Juan QuicenoFull-back | Chico | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 12 | 24 |
| Juan QuejadaCentre-back | Envigado | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3 | 23 |
| Juan PérezGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23▼39.5% |
| Juan Pablo AlbarracinCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 42 |
| Juan MuñozCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 4.2 | 20▼51% | 25▼33.2% |
| Juan MuñizAttacking midfielder | Adelaide United | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0.1 | 17▲514.8%↩ | 6▼65.5%↩ |
| Juan MoranFull-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 39▲273.3% | 44▼5.4% |
| Juan MirandaFull-back | Bologna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 37.6 | 40±0% | 72±0% |
| Juan MartinsCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 38 |
| Juan Martín RojasGoalkeeper | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 26 |
| Juan Martín GinzoCentre-back | Agropecuario | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 4 | 34 |
| Juan María AlcedoFull-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 5▼82.3%↩ | 54▼13%↩ |
| Juan Manuel ArósteguiCentre-forward | Tristan Suarez | 🇦🇷Argentina | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| Juan José Guevara PossuCentre-back | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 43±0% | 41▼25.6%↩ |