| Jon GorrotxategiDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 3 | 36.4 | 34▼8.8%↩ | 86▲5%↩ |
| Jon GarroFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 8±0% | 59±0% |
| Jon EceizabarrenaCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 53 |
| Jon De Orue OtamendiCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 23 |
| Jon de LuisCentre-back | Kifisia | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 31 |
| Jon CeberioCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 15 | 23 |
| Jon BautistaCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 24±0% | 32±0% |
| Jon BaldaFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 30±0% | 63±0% |
| Jon Ander OlasagastiAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 1 | 42.7 | 32±0% | 68±0% |
| Jokin EzkietaGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 10±0% | 38▼8.3%↩ |
| JójóFull-back | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 4 | 43▲5.7% |
| Joi NurediniCentre-forward | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 0 | 64 |
| Johnny SelemaniWinger | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇨🇦Canada | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 38 |
| Johnny GóesFull-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 3±0% | 60▼10.4% |
| John OtomewoFull-back | Reims | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 52▲45.8%↩ |
| John NwankwoCentre-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 45.2 | 9▼42.3% | 66▲6.6% |
| John KennedyWinger | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 9 | 1 | 34.8 | 61▲518.2% | 71▲13.6% |
| John EmmanuelDefensive midfielder | Botev Plovdiv | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2 | 28 |
| John AutaCentral midfielder | Teplice | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 5 | 1 | 8.7 | 20 | 2 |
| JohnGoalkeeper | Nottingham Forest | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 45.3 | 58▼17.1%↩ | 42▼26.8%↩ |
| Jofre TorrentsCentre-back | Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0±0% | 72±0% |
| Jofre CarrerasCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 10±0% | 67±0% |
| Joey GaruccioAttacking midfielder | Adelaide United | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 3 | 19 |
| Joey ZwaanGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 50 |
| Joelson FernandesCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| JoelintonCentral midfielder | Newcastle | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 2 | 1 | 45.5 | 32▼32.4% | 45▼40.6% |
| Joel Vega ZambranoCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 0 | 52 |
| Joel Tshisanga NdalaWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 4▼6.7%↩ | 51▼19.1%↩ |
| Joel RomeroDefensive midfielder | Torreense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 7 | 27 |
| Joel RocaCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 18▼22.8%↩ | 76±0% |
| Joel RoblesGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9±0% | 24±0% |
| Joel PereiraCentre-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 37▲98.9% | 28▲10.7% |
| Joel PereiraGoalkeeper | Reading | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8▼7.9% | 31▲2% |
| Joël MonteiroAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 3 | 7.1 | 21 | 37 |
| Joel McGregorFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 22▲76.2% | 33▲4.5% |
| Joel IdehoWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 25.9 | 10±0% | 58±0% |
| Joel GodoyFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 15.9 | 27 | 52 |
| Joel GarciaCentre-back | Monterey Bay | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 2 | 29 |
| Joel FontanetCentre-back | Valencia | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 0 | 68 |
| Joel da SilvaCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 5±0% | 50±0% |
| Joel BertolissioFull-back | Newcastle Jets | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 25 | 22 |
| Joe ThomasCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 13±0% | 28±0% |
| Joe KnightCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0 | 71 |
| Joe HillaryCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| Joe AstlesCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 19 |
| JocaCentral midfielder | Volos NFC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 34▲49.3% | 24▲2.5% |
| JoaquineteWinger | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 4 | 3.1 | 22 | 24 |
| Joaquín RuízWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 45▼0.9% |
| Joaquin RiosGoalkeeper | Nublense | 🇨🇱Chile | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 20 |
| Joaquín MuñozCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 31±0% | 57±0% |
| Joaquin MolinaGoalkeeper | Banfield | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42 |
| Joaquin FloresWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 42 |
| Joaquín FernándezCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼81%↩ | 23▲1.3%↩ |
| Joaquin DomingoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Joaquín Daniel BarolínCentre-forward | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 33 |
| JoaquínDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| JoaquimFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 34±0% | 35▼15.8% |
| João Vitor Gaudêncio NunesCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 25 |
| João VirgíniaGoalkeeper | Wolves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 5▼51.9%↩ | 46▼25.6%↩ |
| João Victor Schlickmann CarboneCentre-back | FC Lugano | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 4 | 39 |
| João Victor CunhaCentre-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4±0% | 61▼3.7% |
| João VictorCentre-back | CSKA Moscow | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 18▲29.8%↩ | 23▼47.5%↩ |
| João VictorCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 2▼75.3% | 31▼13.4% |
| João VictorCentre-forward | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 23 | 37▼34.1% |
| João VictorCentre-forward | Jubilo Iwata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 | 12 | 38 |
| João VictorCentre-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 2 | 1 | 15.2 | 16▼61.6% | 53▼5.9% |
| João VictorGoalkeeper | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 55 |
| João VialleCentre-back | Polessya | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼99.4% | 33▼19.4% |
| João VelosoWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 4±0% | 53▲18.5%↩ |
| João ValidoGoalkeeper | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 4▲100%↩ | 48▼5%↩ |
| João ToméFull-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 7▼27.5% | 52▼9.3% |
| João TeixeiraDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼30%↩ | 14▼44.3%↩ |
| João TeixeiraAttacking midfielder | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 31▲103.3%↩ | 15▼64%↩ |
| João SimõesCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 9▲14.9% | 62▲1.1% |
| João SilvaCentre-forward | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▼0.9%↩ | 10▼2%↩ |
| João SilvaCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 11▲68.7% | 36▼18.4% |
| João SilvaCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 5▼74.5%↩ | 44▼14%↩ |
| João SérgioFull-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 16 | 29 |
| João SchmidtDefensive midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 15▼58.2% | 19▼17.1% |
| João RicardoGoalkeeper | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 11▼72.5% | 10▼66.3% |
| João ResendeCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▼2.8%↩ |
| João ReisDefensive midfielder | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10▲9.5%↩ | 9▼42.8%↩ |
| João RafaelWinger | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 40 |
| João PintoCentre-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 4▼22.4%↩ | 35▼16.3%↩ |
| João PintoWinger | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 39±0% |
| João Pedro Seno Luís RêgoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 5▼44.2%↩ | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| João Pedro Moreira TeixeiraCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 8▲290.5% | 48▲4.1% |
| João PedroFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 4±0% | 33▼3.5% |
| João PedroCentre-back | Gwangju FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼95.7%↩ | 37▲13.6%↩ |
| João PedroCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 18±0% | 43±0% |
| João PedroCentre-back | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 47 |
| João PedroCentre-back | Torino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 40.8 | 8▼58.6%↩ | 70▲11.7%↩ |
| João PedroWinger | Chelsea | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 2 | 101.2 | 64±0% | 93±0% |
| João Paulo AnaniasCentre-back | Santos | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 10 | 61 |
| João PauloGoalkeeper | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 15±0% | 20▼60.9% |
| João PauloDefensive midfielder | FCSB | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3.3 | 20▲47.1%↩ | 24▼51.3%↩ |
| João PauloWinger | Yokohama FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 8▼57.7%↩ | 28▼30.5%↩ |
| João PalhinhaCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 5 | 2 | 9.9 | 55▲726.9%↩ | 42▼0.7%↩ |
| João OliveiraWinger | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 6▲152.2%↩ | 33▼13.4%↩ |
| João NunesCentre-back | Ujpest | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▼34.5%↩ | 20▼56.5%↩ |