| Juan AlanoWinger | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 27 | 1 | 7 | 7.2 | 21▲175.3%↩ | 31▼19.1%↩ |
| JuanWinger | Göztepe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 10.4 | 47±0% | 54±0% |
| Ju Se-JongCentral midfielder | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▲85% | 8▲2.6% |
| Ju Hyun-WooFull-back | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 7▲3.2% |
| JPDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8±0% | 54▼14.3%↩ |
| Joziah BarnettCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 12 |
| Joyeux Masanka BungiDefensive midfielder | New York Red Bulls | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 2 | 37 |
| Joyce NsingicCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 45 |
| Jovane CabralCentre-forward | Gremio | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11.2 | 30±0% | 38▼14.6%↩ |
| Jota SilvaCentre-forward | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 12▼5.6%↩ | 36▲1.7%↩ |
| Jota SilvaDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1 | 38▼5.7% |
| JotaWinger | Celtic | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0▼100% | 30▼31.7% |
| JotaCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 0 | 59 |
| Josué SáCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 9▼32.8%↩ | 11▼52.9%↩ |
| Josué DorrioWinger | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 8▼73.6%↩ | 19▼49.5%↩ |
| JosuéCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 2 | 59 |
| Josman PulgarínCentral midfielder | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 22 |
| Josias LamaCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 38 |
| Joshua TorquatoCentre-back | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼94.7% | 38▲1.1% |
| Joshua PalaciosCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 42 |
| Joshua Louis TobinCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 28 |
| Joshua LaqueretabuaCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 0 | 54▲30.6% |
| Joshua Kofi AcheampongFull-back | Chelsea | 🏴England | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 81.3 | 9±0% | 79±0% |
| Joshua KingCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 79.5 | 21±0% | 84±0% |
| Joshua KeeleyGoalkeeper | Luton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 24±0% | 53±0% |
| Joshua FeeneyCentre-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 24▲24.7%↩ | 51▲11.8%↩ |
| Joshua Alan PowellCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼95.5%↩ | 34▲9.2%↩ |
| JoshuaCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 61 |
| Joseph ZeaCentre-forward | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 23 |
| Joseph OkoroCentre-back | Serik Spor | 🏳️ | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 7 | 30 |
| Joseph OkopuCentre-forward | Swansea | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 4▼92.4%↩ | 66▲2.9%↩ |
| Joseph OforiCentre-forward | Keçiörengücü | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 15 |
| Joseph McGrathCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 38 |
| Joseph Charles GardnerCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1▼68.7%↩ | 38▼10.8%↩ |
| Joseph BatrouniGoalkeeper | San Antonio | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 27 |
| Joseph AndrewsCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴Wales | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 38 |
| Josep MartínezGoalkeeper | Inter | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 8±0% | 48±0% |
| Josep CerdàWinger | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24.9 | 10▼70.9%↩ | 64±0% |
| Josema SánchezFull-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 27▼29.6% | 25±0% |
| JosemaDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2 | 52 |
| JoseluCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 66±0% |
| Josef YousofiGoalkeeper | Oddevold | 🇸🇪Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 11 |
| Josef MartínezCentre-forward | Columbus Crew | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 33 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼45.6%↩ |
| José SilvaFull-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 3±0% | 51▲17.5%↩ |
| José SampaioCentre-back | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 6 | 46 |
| José SalinasCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 4±0% | 63▲9.7%↩ |
| Jose SaldamandoCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 42 |
| José SáGoalkeeper | Wolves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 8▲285.7% | 27±0% |
| Jose PerezDefensive midfielder | Union Magdalena | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 10 |
| José Miguel Reis MelroCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼21.5%↩ |
| José MatosCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼95.1% | 35±0% |
| José Mateo Mejía PiedrahitaWinger | Panetolikos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 9±0% | 60±0% |
| José MartínezCentre-back | Yunnan Yukun | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 7▼8.5%↩ | 8▼68%↩ |
| José MarsàCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 25±0% | 54▲2.3% |
| José María Andrés BaixauliAttacking midfielder | Brighton | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 92.1 | 32±0% | 77▼3%↩ |
| José Luís Rocha TavaresCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 14±0% | 54±0% |
| José Luis MoralesWinger | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 39 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 7±0% | 6±0% |
| José GrageraDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 12▲100%↩ | 48▼2.4%↩ |
| José GómezCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼80.9%↩ |
| José GomesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 27±0% | 38±0% |
| José GayàCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 32±0% | 42±0% |
| José FonteCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 42 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 15▼34.2% | 10▼29.9% |
| José FontánCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| José David PeñalozaCentre-back | Union Magdalena | 🇨🇴Colombia | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 23 |
| José CorpasCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 9▼77.9%↩ | 27▼2.2%↩ |
| José CavadiaCentral midfielder | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 | 23 |
| José CaroGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 17 | 17±0% |
| José BrenoCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0▲100%↩ | 55▼3%↩ |
| José Aurelio SuárezGoalkeeper | JEF United Chiba | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 25 | 20▼56.5%↩ |
| José ArnáizCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 15▼56.2% | 33±0% |
| José Ángel PozoCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2.6 | 26▲170.5%↩ | 18▼16.4%↩ |
| José Ángel CarmonaCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 29±0% | 79±0% |
| José Alejandro Urías FélixCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 44 |
| José AldoCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 32▲79.2% | 46±0% |
| José Adam Arvelo LópezCentre-forward | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 55 |
| JoséCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 59 |
| JosanWinger | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 9±0% | 15±0% |
| Jorvimar MartinaFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2 | 47±0% |
| JorginhoCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 5.4 | 47▲89.8% | 23▲25.1% |
| Jorge TeixeiraCentre-back | CF Os Belenenses | 🇵🇹Portugal | 40 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼75%↩ |
| Jorge SalinasFull-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 35±0% | 78▲3.1% |
| Jorge SáenzCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6▼65.7%↩ | 34±0% |
| Jorge PulidoCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 15▼57.3%↩ | 25▲9.1%↩ |
| Jorge PomboWinger | Kifisia | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1.6 | 38±0% | 20±0% |
| Jorge PascualCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25.4 | 11▼65.1% | 64±0% |
| Jorge MosqueraGoalkeeper | Deportivo Pereira | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 21 |
| Jorge MontesFull-back | Getafe | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 1 | 68 |
| Jorge MeréCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 4▼51.8%↩ | 23▼60.7%↩ |
| Jorge MeirelesWinger | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 7 | 56▲38.4%↩ |
| Jorge LuizWinger | Pohang Steelers | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 3▼67.3% | 32▼10.9% |
| Jorge HerrandoCentre-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 18±0% | 69±0% |
| Jorge GonzálezCentre-forward | Louisville City | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 21 |
| Jorge GarciaAttacking midfielder | Pittsburgh Riverhounds | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 3 | 30 |
| Jorge FélixCentre-forward | Piast Gliwice | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 12±0% |
| Jorge DominguezCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 51.8 | 1 | 72 |
| Jorge DelgadoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▼6%↩ |
| Jorge de FrutosCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| Jorge CuencaCentre-back | Fulham | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67.4 | 16±0% | 65±0% |
| Jorge CabelloCentre-back | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 10▼26.1% | 67▲2.3% |
| Jorge BoteCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 52 |