| J. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0±0% | 30±0% |
| J. WilliamsDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 28▲445.1% | 31▼22.1% |
| J. WilliamsCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 16▼12.2%↩ | 58▲8%↩ |
| J. WillemsCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 10▲117.4%↩ | 40▼1.5%↩ |
| J. WiigCentre-back | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 34 |
| J. Widell ZetterströmGoalkeeper | Derby | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| J. WhitworthGoalkeeper | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 57.5 | 22▼28.6%↩ | 48▼8.3%↩ |
| J. WhitfieldGoalkeeper | North Carolina | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 29 |
| J. WhiteDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0±0% | 40▲1.3%↩ |
| J. WhatmoughCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2±0% | 24▲19.3% |
| J. WestleyCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 18±0% | 46±0% |
| J. WestermarkCentre-forward | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 21 | 9▼13.1% |
| J. WesterbergCentre-back | Ostersunds FK | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 23 |
| J. WeirCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 25±0% | 46±0% |
| J. WeiglCentral midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 33▲3.5% | 34▲1.5% |
| J. WeberCentre-back | IFK Norrkoping | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 6 | 26 |
| J. WebberAttacking midfielder | FC Tulsa | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 7 | 21 |
| J. WatermanCentre-back | Chicago Fire | 🇨🇦Canada | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 32▲76.7%↩ | 23▼7.2%↩ |
| J. WarshawskyGoalkeeper | Melbourne Victory | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 10 | 20 |
| J. WarehamCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 50±0% | 50±0% |
| J. Ward-ProwseCentral midfielder | West Ham | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 15±0% | 32▲0.6%↩ |
| J. WardCentre-back | Swansea | 🏴England | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4▲1300%↩ | 11▼1.8%↩ |
| J. WardGoalkeeper | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼39.8%↩ |
| J. WardFull-back | Derby | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 40±0% | 41▲13.4% |
| J. WaltonGoalkeeper | Dundee Utd | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2▼11.5%↩ | 26▼29.8%↩ |
| J. WaltiDefensive midfielder | Pittsburgh Riverhounds | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 29 |
| J. WalshGoalkeeper | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8▼12.2%↩ | 68▲9.8%↩ |
| J. WallensGoalkeeper | Alianza Valledupar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 15 | 6 |
| J. WallaceAttacking midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 11±0% | 25▲14.5%↩ |
| J. WalkerWinger | Grimsby | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 17±0% | 11±0% |
| J. WaiteGoalkeeper | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 5 | 26 |
| J. VukovićCentral midfielder | Sakaryaspor | 🇭🇷Croatia | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 19▲233.9%↩ | 12▼34.8%↩ |
| J. VossenDefensive midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 7▼6.9%↩ | 6▲28%↩ |
| J. VondraCentre-back | Bohemians 1905 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 19 | 1 |
| J. von MoosAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 4 | 3 | 8.2 | 21▲817.4%↩ | 42▼30.7%↩ |
| J. VojtušCentre-forward | Farul Constanta | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 4 | 11 |
| J. VoilåsWinger | Umeå FC | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 8▲2.5%↩ | 18▼33.9%↩ |
| J. Voelkerling PerssonCentre-back | Helsingborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 7±0% | 21▼28.8%↩ |
| J. VlakCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 51▲6.9%↩ | 56▲17.1%↩ |
| J. VitaleCentral midfielder | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 7 | 20 |
| J. VinckFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 7▼79.4%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| J. VinarčíkGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 51 |
| J. VilsaintWinger | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 6±0% | 35▼8.7%↩ |
| J. VillalbaFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 5±0% | 45▲1.3%↩ |
| J. VillalCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼81% | 40▼9.1% |
| J. VillagraDefensive midfielder | Colo Colo | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 21 |
| J. VilaCentral midfielder | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 32 |
| J. VigónCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 7±0% | 7▼27.5% |
| J. VidicCentre-forward | Brisbane Roar | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1.1 | 22 | 19 |
| J. VictoriaCentre-forward | Deportivo Pasto | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 22 |
| J. VickersGoalkeeper | Derby | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5▼13.2% | 29▼22.3% |
| J. VetroCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 1▼90.6%↩ | 33▼41.4%↩ |
| J. VesterCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 20▲112.9%↩ | 40▲1.5%↩ |
| J. VervaqueCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 9 | 37 |
| J. VertrouwdCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 9±0% | 72▲2% |
| J. VerlaatCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1▼96.4%↩ | 17▼43.7%↩ |
| J. VercruysseDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 12±0% | 50±0% |
| J. VeraCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 40 |
| J. VélezDefensive midfielder | Internacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 3 | 24 |
| J. VelazquezDefensive midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▲61.5% | 48▲8.9% |
| J. VelásquezCentre-forward | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 3▲80%↩ | 10▼66.3%↩ |
| J. VeinticincoCentre-back | All Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 32 |
| J. VegaCentral midfielder | Agropecuario | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 16 | 27 |
| J. VegaFull-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 31±0% | 41▼13.2% |
| J. VeermanCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 61±0% | 64±0% |
| J. Vedal SjølCentre-back | ODD Ballklubb | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5▼60.5%↩ | 26▼30.9%↩ |
| J. VázquezCentral midfielder | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼39.2%↩ |
| J. VásquezCentre-forward | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 6 | 11▼73.7%↩ |
| J. VásquezCentre-back | Union Magdalena | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 5 | 17 |
| J. VásquezCentre-back | Genoa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 41±0% | 67±0% |
| J. VasiljAttacking midfielder | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 2 | 2 | 4.9 | 13 | 36 |
| J. VargasCentre-forward | D. La Serena | 🇨🇱Chile | 28 | 11 | 3 | 1.1 | 38 | 19 |
| J. VargasFull-back | Puebla | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 12▲21.2% | 19▼5.4% |
| J. VargasGoalkeeper | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 |
| J. VarelaCentre-back | Independiente Medellin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 20 | 19 |
| J. VarelaCentre-back | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 19 |
| J. VardyCentre-forward | Cremonese | 🏴England | 39 | 7 | 2 | 2.8 | 37▼23.3%↩ | 17▼28.5%↩ |
| J. VaraneCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 30±0% | 63±0% |
| J. VaqueroCentre-back | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 1 | 32 |
| J. VanlerbergheCentre-back | Brondby | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 15±0% | 21▲6.2% |
| J. VanettaCentre-forward | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 |
| J. VandeputteCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| J. van RielFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 5▼51.9% | 48▲3% |
| J. van OvereemDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 37±0% | 37±0% |
| J. Van OudenhoveDefensive midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 13▲737.5%↩ | 32▼27.8%↩ |
| J. van OmmerenDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 2 | 14.8 | 20 | 54▲23.7% |
| J. Van NeckGoalkeeper | Marseille | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 0 | 63 |
| J. Van LandschootCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 37±0% | 36▲11.9% |
| J. van HeertumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 7▼86.8%↩ | 31▼48.5%↩ |
| J. Van HeckeAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 31±0% | 48±0% |
| J. van HeckeCentre-back | Tottenham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 67.7 | 45±0% | 82±0% |
| J. van GomCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0±0% | 46±0% |
| J. van EsdonkCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 53 |
| J. van DuivenFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 3 | 15.6 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| J. van der WiltGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 45 |
| J. van der WerffCentre-back | Universitatea Cluj | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼59.8%↩ |
| J. van der GaagAttacking midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 10▲47.1% | 37▼17.1% |
| J. Van den BerghCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 3±0% | 14±0% |
| J. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 12.4 | 31±0% | 63▲3% |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 8±0% | 52▲3.4%↩ |