| Alán Ernesto Bautista GutiérrezDefensive midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 28±0% | 39▼25.1% |
| J. RuizWinger | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 28±0% | 44▼24.4%↩ |
| B. AmioneCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 28▲95.8% | 49▲8.4% |
| C. AraújoDefensive midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 28±0% | 38▼6.8%↩ |
| L. FaravelliCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 28±0% | 11▼41.1% |
| F. MoraAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇨🇱Chile | 33 | 4 | 0 | 1.7 | 28±0% | 9▼40.4%↩ |
| Guilherme CastilhoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 28±0% | 35▼19.5% |
| JuninhoCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 0 | 4.3 | 27±0% | 29▼11.9% |
| J. GüémezCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 27±0% | 6▼61.7% |
| J. AquinoCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 27±0% | 8▼47.4%↩ |
| E. ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 27±0% | 41▼21.9% |
| O. HerreraCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 27±0% | 40▼17.4% |
| R. EcheverríaDefensive midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 27±0% | 18▼37.1% |
| I. TonaDefensive midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 27±0% | 40▼16.1% |
| Santiago SandovalCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 6 | 1 | 19.2 | 27 | 51 |
| A. OrganistaCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 27±0% | 38▼11.6% |
| I. RiveroWinger | Club Tijuana | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 27±0% | 9▼48.8% |
| B. MéndezCentre-back | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 27±0% | 38▼13.7% |
| E. LópezCentre-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 27±0% | 49▼6% |
| M. CapassoCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 27±0% | 25▼10.5% |
| O. GoveaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 26±0% | 21▼29.1% |
| B. GarcíaCentre-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 26±0% | 30▼28.3%↩ |
| B. GaldamesDefensive midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 26±0% | 37▼23% |
| L. HerreraWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 26±0% | 20▼29.5%↩ |
| O. IdrissiAttacking midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 26±0% | 22▼26.7% |
| C. CalderónCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 26▼3%↩ | 23▼29.3%↩ |
| E. GiménezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 26±0% | 29▼14.9%↩ |
| R. AlvaradoWinger | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 26±0% | 37▼17.4% |
| L. OrellanoCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 26±0% | 41▲7.6%↩ |
| E. ÁguilaCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 26±0% | 42▼16.8% |
| M. CoronelCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 26▲25.5% | 35▼13.1% |
| A. AcevesCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 26±0% | 42▼14.2%↩ |
| F. AmbrízCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 25±0% | 42▼12.9% |
| V. GauthierCentre-back | Leon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 25 | 51 |
| K. NavasGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 25±0% | 6▼65.1% |
| C. RiveraDefensive midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 25±0% | 21▼46.5%↩ |
| R. TorresCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 25±0% | 46▼13.3% |
| G. ArteagaFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 25±0% | 35▼15.3% |
| J. AnguloCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 2 | 0 | 9.7 | 25▼46.7% | 33▼34.1% |
| J. CarrilloCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 25±0% | 42▼21.6%↩ |
| J. SierraCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 29 | 3 | 0 | 5.8 | 25▲12.4% | 30▼21.3% |
| É. SánchezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 25±0% | 41▼9.3% |
| G. MartínezCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 24±0% | 19▼21.4% |
| J. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 24±0% | 22▼24.7%↩ |
| R. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 24±0% | 15▼35.2% |
| A. GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 24±0% | 20▼15.4% |
| A. DomínguezWinger | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 24±0% | 41▼24.4% |
| R. LópezFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 24±0% | 46▼12.8% |
| M. GarcíaCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 23±0% | 40▼15.5% |
| R. LedezmaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 23±0% | 41▼20.2% |
| R. AguirreCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 23±0% | 19▼27.5%↩ |
| A. CarrasquillaWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇵🇦Panama | 27 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 23±0% | 34▼24.4% |
| J. CaicedoDefensive midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 23▲2.7%↩ | 40▲54.3%↩ |
| J. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 23±0% | 23▼13.3% |
| K. ÁlvarezFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 23±0% | 37▼9.5% |
| J. CoronaWinger | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 23±0% | 12▼25.6% |
| S. VegasCentre-back | Leon | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 23±0% | 25▲57.5%↩ |
| Paulo VictorCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 22±0% | 40▼24.9%↩ |
| Paulo RamírezCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 22±0% | 42▼16% |
| V. GuzmánCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 22±0% | 44▼6.5% |
| A. MayorgaFull-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 22±0% | 25▼28.4% |
| S. HernándezDefensive midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 22±0% | 45▼11.1% |
| A. MedinaWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 22±0% | 24▼28.2% |
| C. VargasGoalkeeper | Atlas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 22±0% | 5▼68.7% |
| R. MonrealCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 22±0% | 39▼16.5% |
| D. ReyesCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 22±0% | 12▼34.1% |
| R. JuárezCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 22±0% | 45▼2.8% |
| G. MoraWinger | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 17 | 2 | 1 | 9.5 | 22±0% | 54▲2.1% |
| S. MedinaCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 22±0% | 8▼48.7% |
| H. OrtegaCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 22±0% | 35▼17.5%↩ |
| E. GuerraDefensive midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 22±0% | 39▼17.3%↩ |
| K. PalaciosCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 21±0% | 33▼20.9% |
| L. MalagónGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 21▼55.3% | 35▼24.4% |
| C. SánchezFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 21±0% | 42▼13.7% |
| F. BeltránCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 21±0% | 28▼35.1%↩ |
| Fábio GomesCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 21▲559.4%↩ | 31▼33.6%↩ |
| MouradWinger | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 21±0% | 33▼9.1% |
| O. CamposFull-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 21±0% | 41▼16.4% |
| J. EsquivelDefensive midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 21▲17.3% | 31▼18.9% |
| F. VenegasCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 21±0% | 28▼20.7%↩ |
| P. PérezCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 21±0% | 28▼18.7% |
| Ó. MacíasDefensive midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 21±0% | 29▼16.2% |
| F. NevárezFull-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 21±0% | 37▼15.3% |
| S. ReyesFull-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 21±0% | 29▼27.2% |
| J. DomínguezWinger | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 21±0% | 34▼14.3% |
| L. MerollaFull-back | Mazatlán | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 20▼11% | 23▼19.7% |
| D. LeyvaCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 20±0% | 42▼9.2% |
| F. AlmadaCentre-back | Puebla | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 20±0% | 32▼19.6%↩ |
| N. IbáñezCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 20±0% | 19▲1.6%↩ |
| F. BoyaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 20±0% | 20▼22.4% |
| Felipe SánchezFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 20±0% | 44▼24.5%↩ |
| C. MorenoGoalkeeper | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 20±0% | 30▼30.7% |
| S. SimónFull-back | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 20±0% | 43▼13.5% |
| L. RomeroCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 19±0% | 48▼8.7% |
| J. PurataCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 19±0% | 28▼13.5%↩ |
| D. ArcilaAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 12.2 | 19▼11.1%↩ | 44▲74.2%↩ |
| C. BaltazarWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 19±0% | 24▼13.3% |
| J. dos SantosDefensive midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 19▲75.9% | 13▲9.8% |
| R. SordoDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 19±0% | 35▼15.8% |
| I. MorenoFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 19±0% | 45▼2.6% |