| B. DuarteFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 18±0% | 46▲75%↩ |
| S. ColombattoCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 18▼51.6%↩ | 50▼10.8%↩ |
| J. AbellaCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 18±0% | 12▼41.5% |
| Á. ZapataCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 18±0% | 41▼7.2%↩ |
| B. ColulaCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 18±0% | 20▼28.5%↩ |
| S. NavedaCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 18▲442.4% | 40▼12.4% |
| M. LaínezCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 18±0% | 25▲3.8%↩ |
| L. OlivasCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 18 | 34 |
| M. FarfanCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 18.8 | 18▼18.5%↩ | 36▼11.8%↩ |
| Val SoaresCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 18 | 27 |
| É. LiraCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 18±0% | 37▼22.4% |
| Raphael VeigaWinger | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 17±0% | 21▼32%↩ |
| LimaAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 17±0% | 25▼27.7%↩ |
| E. LozanoCentre-forward | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 4 | 0 | 12.5 | 17▲805.3% | 48▼4.2% |
| A. PeñaFull-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 17±0% | 22▼23.9% |
| A. MontesCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 17▲6.9%↩ | 38▲16.4%↩ |
| J. TorresWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 17±0% | 35▼13.7% |
| MadsonCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 17±0% | 33▼12.4% |
| S. SantosCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 17±0% | 40▼14.6%↩ |
| A. MoraCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 17▲7% | 31▼19.3% |
| H. GonzálezGoalkeeper | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 17±0% | 8▼47.3% |
| R. MerazCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 17±0% | 30▼15.9% |
| P. OrtízFull-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 17±0% | 45▲1.1% |
| MonchuCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 17±0% | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| Á. AzuajeCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 17▲489.3% | 49▲10.2% |
| E. MontielAttacking midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 16±0% | 48▼11.3% |
| DuduWinger | Mazatlán | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 3 | 9.8 | 16▼14.1%↩ | 50▼13.7%↩ |
| S. RondónCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 36 | 6 | 0 | 1.6 | 16±0% | 11▼14.3% |
| U. AntunaCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 16±0% | 30▼3.2% |
| R. ZúñigaCentre-forward | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 4 | 1 | 3.7 | 16▼65.5%↩ | 19▼38.7%↩ |
| S. Pérez BouquetCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 16±0% | 39▼18.6% |
| F. MonárrezFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 16±0% | 37▼4.7% |
| JuanpeCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 16▲63.2%↩ | 15▼17.9%↩ |
| B. RubioCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15▲20.3% | 28▼22.7% |
| A. GutiérrezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15±0% | 38▼8.5% |
| A. GignacCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇫🇷France | 40 | 3 | 3 | 1.1 | 15▼20.4% | 7▼6.8% |
| Carlo AdrianoDefensive midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 15±0% | 41▼5.5% |
| L. CárdenasGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 15±0% | 17▼17.6% |
| S. MuñózCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15±0% | 38▲1.1%↩ |
| K. MierGoalkeeper | Cruz Azul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 15±0% | 37▼19% |
| I. ViolanteAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 15±0% | 49▲0.8% |
| L. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 15±0% | 12▼28.1% |
| E. AguirreCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 15±0% | 29▼19.2%↩ |
| A. SánchezGoalkeeper | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 14±0% | 30▼26.2% |
| J. AlvaradoCentre-forward | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 14±0% | 36▼13% |
| J. MurilloCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 14±0% | 14▼33.3% |
| Iker Jareth Fimbres OchoaDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 14±0% | 44▼7.6% |
| P. SalasWinger | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 14±0% | 43▼10.2% |
| D. ParraFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 14±0% | 34▼1.7% |
| A. BriseñoCentre-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 13±0% | 13▼28.1% |
| J. SánchezFull-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 13▲0.8%↩ | 28▼16.3%↩ |
| T. OstchegaFull-back | Club America | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 13▼16.5%↩ | 37▲15%↩ |
| L. Martínez DupuyWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 13±0% | 36▼21.5%↩ |
| D. SánchezWinger | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 13±0% | 44▼10.7% |
| J. PachucaCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 13±0% | 47▲6.5% |
| L. ReyesFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13±0% | 7▼40% |
| M. GómezFull-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 13±0% | 40▼16.3% |
| A. BlancoGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 13 | 2▼70.4% |
| J. GómezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 13▲34.4% | 16▼20.3% |
| E. EcheverrÃaCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 13±0% | 41▼10% |
| M. TomásDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12▼2.4%↩ | 34▼10.5%↩ |
| J. PérezCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 12±0% | 40▲2.6%↩ |
| J. DíazCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 12▼53.8%↩ | 37▼19.6%↩ |
| J. VargasFull-back | Puebla | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 12▲21.2% | 19▼5.4% |
| S. MariscalCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 12±0% | 40▼6.1% |
| M. FloresAttacking midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 12.3 | 12▼12.4% | 46▼9% |
| F. ArceCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 12±0% | 25▼12.4% |
| F. RossanoCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 12±0% | 44▼13.1%↩ |
| C. GruezoDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 12±0% | 16▼16.2% |
| J. OrozcoFull-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 12±0% | 41▼8% |
| J. TorresWinger | Necaxa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 12▼2.5%↩ | 42▲55.4%↩ |
| A. DuarteWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12±0% | 40▼12.2%↩ |
| G. AllisonGoalkeeper | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 12±0% | 10▼37.3% |
| A. OliverosCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 12±0% | 28▼20.2% |
| A. RamírezCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 11±0% | 39▼6.7% |
| E. OronaCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11±0% | 30▼16.2%↩ |
| C. AcevedoGoalkeeper | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11±0% | 21▼32.1% |
| J. DíazWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 11±0% | 32▼2.7% |
| R. FulgencioCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 11±0% | 33▼14.7% |
| J. MacíasWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 4 | 2 | 11.5 | 11▲136.2%↩ | 43▲1.4%↩ |
| N. FonsecaDefensive midfielder | Leon | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 11▼6% | 36▼21.6% |
| C. EbereCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 11±0% | 30▼6.2% |
| E. ArmentaCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 11▲165% | 45▲8.8% |
| M. TapiasFull-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 11▼38.6%↩ | 27▼20%↩ |
| V. LoroñaFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 11±0% | 31▼14% |
| M. VázquezCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 11±0% | 47▲3.3% |
| Ó. PereaAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 10.9 | 11±0% | 50▼12.1%↩ |
| Wellington TanqueCentre-forward | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 10▼33.1%↩ | 8▼45%↩ |
| A. GudiñoGoalkeeper | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 10±0% | 23▼23.5% |
| C. SalcedoCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 10±0% | 15▼7.9% |
| Robson BambuCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 10±0% | 29▼10.8% |
| D. AbreuCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 10±0% | 45▼4.1% |
| J. CortizoAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 10±0% | 23▼3.4% |
| V. DávilaCentre-forward | Club America | 🇨🇱Chile | 28 | 3 | 0 | 5.6 | 10▼50.5% | 33▼24.7% |
| J. RodríguezCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 10±0% | 41▼9.9% |
| B. ParraCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 10±0% | 41▼11.6%↩ |
| R. MartínezCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10±0% | 42▼5% |
| J. ValenciaWinger | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10▼3%↩ | 47▲90%↩ |
| K. PicónFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 10±0% | 39▼9.3% |
| É. GutiérrezDefensive midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10±0% | 18▼10%↩ |