| E. AndradaGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10▼31.7% | 26▲41.7% |
| J. MedinaAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 10▲43.9%↩ | 27▲12.8%↩ |
| A. GamarraCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10▼62.3%↩ | 42▼17.5%↩ |
| I. Maestro PuchCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 9±0% | 47▲0.9%↩ |
| K. VelascoCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 9±0% | 28▲4.9% |
| R. de la RosaCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 9±0% | 36▼8.4%↩ |
| E. LaraCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 9±0% | 44▲3.5%↩ |
| É. AguirreFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 9▼42.1% | 29▼21% |
| Lucas EstevesCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 9±0% | 36▼1.9% |
| M. RodríguezWinger | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 1 | 11.6 | 9±0% | 41▼8.9%↩ |
| Elias ManoelCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 9±0% | 41▼23.6%↩ |
| Ó. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 9±0% | 44▼16.4% |
| J. RivasCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 9▼69.6%↩ | 47▲0.6%↩ |
| E. CerrilloCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 9▼46.7%↩ | 42▲4.2%↩ |
| R. FrancoCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 9 | 43▲3.2% |
| P. BarreraWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 39 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 9▼63.8% | 5▼60.5% |
| J. CarranzaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 1 | 11.1 | 9 | 42▼5.4%↩ |
| A. CruzCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 9±0% | 27▼10.6% |
| P. PedrazaAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 9±0% | 34▼16.4%↩ |
| A. CervantesCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9±0% | 31±0% |
| E. AyónWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 8±0% | 36▼16.5%↩ |
| B. GarnicaWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 8±0% | 20▼9.5% |
| F. GonzálezWinger | Club Tijuana | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 8±0% | 40▼9%↩ |
| J. HernándezWinger | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 8 | 40▼2.7%↩ |
| M. RamírezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 8▲285.7% | 45▼1.5% |
| B. GalindoCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 8±0% | 35▼0.6% |
| A. MejíaWinger | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 8±0% | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| B. DíazGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 8 | 29▼28% |
| O. MorenoCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 8±0% | 42▼8.3%↩ |
| D. EspinozaFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 2 | 12.7 | 8±0% | 51▲10.7% |
| S. CórdovaAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 8±0% | 27▼5.7%↩ |
| J. UnjanqueCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 8±0% | 42▼11.3% |
| GustavoGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▼3.8%↩ | 21▼43.3%↩ |
| E. LópezCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 7±0% | 43▼3.8% |
| RicardinhoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 7±0% | 27▼10% |
| J. HernándezGoalkeeper | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 7▲140%↩ | 28▼9.9%↩ |
| S. SanabriaDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 7 | 34 |
| A. MozoCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 7±0% | 25▼8.1% |
| G. SepúlvedaCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 7±0% | 30▼11.9%↩ |
| A. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 7±0% | 39▼13.3% |
| G. LópezWinger | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 2 | 1 | 11.6 | 7 | 45 |
| J. VigónCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 7±0% | 7▼27.5% |
| ManoelCentre-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 7▼54%↩ | 13▼8.9%↩ |
| R. CamachoCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 7 | 37▼9.2% |
| I. LópezWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 7±0% | 38▲8.8%↩ |
| J. LozanoFull-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 7±0% | 32▼14.5% |
| S. TrigosDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 7±0% | 40▼11.5% |
| R. CotaGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 7±0% | 5▼26.1%↩ |
| F. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 7▲415.4% | 41▲3.5% |
| L. FloresCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 7±0% | 42▼3.7% |
| J. BerlangaCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 7±0% | 42▼5.8% |
| A. HerreraAttacking midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 7±0% | 43▲9.9%↩ |
| R. PiñeiroAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 6▲42.2%↩ | 18▼58.7%↩ |
| Owen de Jesús González OjedaDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 6±0% | 47▲6.6%↩ |
| P. BellónCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 6±0% | 23▼14.1% |
| D. de BuenFull-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 6▼73.3%↩ | 11▼40.4%↩ |
| H. MartínCentre-forward | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 3 | 1 | 2.2 | 6±0% | 13▲15.8% |
| H. CamberosWinger | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 6±0% | 43▼12.9% |
| D. OchoaCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 6▲5600%↩ | 46▲10.2%↩ |
| Cesar Garza CantuDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 6▲39%↩ | 49▲24.6%↩ |
| D. MedinaDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 6±0% | 36▼7.2% |
| D. RodríguezWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 11.6 | 6±0% | 43▲2.9% |
| Jonathan PérezCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 6±0% | 45▲0.7% |
| O. MendozaCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6▼74.3% | 7▼58.1% |
| Óscar WhalleyGoalkeeper | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 6▼80.5%↩ | 15▼69.3%↩ |
| D. RamírezCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 6▼70.6% | 23▼34.5% |
| M. ValenzuelaCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 5±0% | 30▲6.7%↩ |
| M. CuevasCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 5±0% | 41▲6.2%↩ |
| Ó. ManzanarezCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 5▼67.5% | 18▼38% |
| A. MoralesAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 | 5▼54% | 47▼8% |
| A. MicoltaCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 5▼38.7% | 32▼29.4% |
| J. PiñuelasCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 5▲41.2% | 28▼19.6% |
| A. MontañoCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 5±0% | 40▼11.6% |
| M. SegoviaWinger | Club America | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 5▲17.9%↩ | 40▼37.2%↩ |
| R. GutiérrezGoalkeeper | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5±0% | 27▼24.3% |
| S. HernándezGoalkeeper | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5 | 32 |
| L. HernándezWinger | Puebla | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 25 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 5▼2.2%↩ | 41▲13.7%↩ |
| O. VirgenCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| A. SánchezGoalkeeper | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4±0% | 36▼2.4% |
| P. MedinaCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4 | 28 |
| É. ZaldívarAttacking midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 2 | 1 | 4.3 | 4±0% | 29▲11.1% |
| L. GamboaWinger | Atlas | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 2 | 8.9 | 4 | 48 |
| O. RodríguezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 4 | 25▼21.9% |
| M. IsaísFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4±0% | 38▼10%↩ |
| L. ValadezAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 4 | 45 |
| M. PedrozaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 4 | 45 |
| K. EscamillaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 4▼83.9%↩ | 18▼37.9%↩ |
| J. GonzálezGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4▼74%↩ | 15▼11.3%↩ |
| S. NicholsonCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 4▼61% | 27▼22.3% |
| A. RodriguezCentre-forward | Atlas | 🏳️ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 4 | 35 |
| A. PerezDefensive midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 4±0% | 44▼2%↩ |
| A. de la RosaFull-back | Puebla | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 4 | 47 |
| T. LeoneCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 4±0% | 42▼5.6% |
| A. ÁlvarezFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 4▲1800%↩ | 43▲1.9%↩ |
| J. RoblesFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 4▼9.5% | 44▼2% |
| R. ParraGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 4 | 46 |
| F. ReyesCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 4±0% | 30▼8% |
| I. TelloWinger | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 4 | 45 |
| A. CardenasCentre-forward | Club America | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 4 | 52 |
| L. RodríguezCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4▼78% | 8▼47.9% |