| S. HinoAttacking midfielder | Ehime FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3▼32.6%↩ | 35▼15.6%↩ |
| G. HatanoGoalkeeper | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5▼32.9%↩ | 34▼19.5%↩ |
| K. SakakibaraCentral midfielder | Oita Trinita | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5▼36.1%↩ | 34▼25.2%↩ |
| H. NakaharaAttacking midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 2 | 2 | 2.6 | 11▼43.5% | 27▼20.6% |
| Lee Dong-HeeCentre-back | Montedio Yamagata | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 6▼46.4%↩ | 31▼29.8%↩ |
| K. NagaiCentre-back | Blaublitz Akita | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2▼47.4%↩ | 26▼36.9%↩ |
| S. ArakiCentre-forward | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 5▼47.7%↩ | 32▼33.5%↩ |
| CapriniCentre-forward | Omiya Ardija | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7▼50.3%↩ | 26▼41.6%↩ |
| Carlinhos JúniorCentre-forward | Omiya Ardija | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 5 | 0 | 1.9 | 12▼54.2%↩ | 14▼65.1%↩ |
| A. HayashiGoalkeeper | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 15▼54.4%↩ | 6▼69.2%↩ |
| R. SatoCentre-forward | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 4▼56.3%↩ | 29▼36.5%↩ |
| Matheus PeixotoCentre-forward | Jubilo Iwata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 4 | 0 | 3.6 | 12▼56.7% | 21▼43% |
| K. MoriyamaCentre-back | Oita Trinita | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▼57.1%↩ | 37▼15.2%↩ |
| T. TsuchiyaCentral midfielder | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5▼59.5%↩ | 41▼11%↩ |
| K. MatsubaraCentre-back | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 6▼59.7% | 23▼48.3% |
| R. NishioCentre-back | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 11▼59.7%↩ | 52▼3%↩ |
| K. SakaiyaCentre-forward | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2▼61.3% | 39▼15.4% |
| R. WatanabeCentre-forward | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼62.7% | 21▼38.5% |
| K. NishizawaCentral midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼62.8%↩ | 22▼47.5%↩ |
| T. WadaCentre-back | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼64.3%↩ | 6▼53.5%↩ |
| K. HaraAttacking midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 2▼66.1% | 38▼19.7% |
| Y. KoideCentre-back | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7▼66.5%↩ | 15▼63.9%↩ |
| R. TakaoCentre-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 4▼67.3% | 23▼39.8% |
| T. InamiDefensive midfielder | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▼70.9%↩ | 34▼27.2%↩ |
| Y. ToyokawaCentre-forward | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 4▼71.1%↩ | 16▼46.9%↩ |
| M. KamekawaCentre-back | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 5▼73.1%↩ | 10▼53.9%↩ |
| Edigar JunioCentre-forward | Imabari | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼75.4%↩ | 7▼76.6%↩ |
| Thonny AndersonAttacking midfielder | Tokushima Vortis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 2▼75.8%↩ | 26▼56%↩ |
| K. YamauchiCentral midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 1▼76%↩ | 44▼10.6%↩ |
| S. KobayashiCentral midfielder | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 3▼77.1%↩ | 12▼67.5%↩ |
| H. GoyaCentre-forward | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 5▼77.7%↩ | 13▼68.1%↩ |
| T. SugenoGoalkeeper | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼77.8% | 3▼79.9% |
| K. OiwaCentre-back | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 3▼77.9%↩ | 8▼46.6%↩ |
| R. WatanabeCentral midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼80% | 33▼19.3% |
| L. OsakiCentre-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼80.2% | 6▼63.6% |
| S. SarachatCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇹🇭Thailand | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼80.7% | 25▼42.5% |
| D. KanekoCentral midfielder | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼81.6%↩ | 29▼38.2%↩ |
| K. MiyamotoCentral midfielder | Ehime FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2▼84.4%↩ | 21▼46.9%↩ |
| J. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4▼86%↩ | 22▼42.2%↩ |
| T. NakamuraCentre-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 3▼86.6% | 32▼32.6% |
| I. OdaCentre-back | Oita Trinita | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼87%↩ | 30▼33.2%↩ |
| R. AokiCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 4▼89% | 19▼49.7% |
| H. UemuraCentre-back | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 3▼89.6% | 43▼19.5% |
| Y. NakanoCentral midfielder | Blaublitz Akita | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼93.1%↩ | 9▼58.9%↩ |
| S. InoueCentral midfielder | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼96.7%↩ | 27▼45.8%↩ |
| T. UmesakiCentral midfielder | Oita Trinita | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼80%↩ |
| Y. EndoCentral midfielder | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼89.7%↩ |
| K. IwaoCentral midfielder | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼91.3%↩ |
| H. YamadaCentral midfielder | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 2▼83% |
| N. FujitaCentral midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 2▼81.6% |
| Y. SanetoCentre-back | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼73.9%↩ |
| S. TakagiGoalkeeper | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼91.7%↩ |
| K. MoriyaCentral midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 2▼83.2% |
| H. MiyazawaCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 2▼79% |
| R. NagakiCentral midfielder | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 3▼75.9%↩ |
| K. MitsuhiraCentre-forward | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 4▼77.7%↩ |
| Kim Byeom-YongCentre-back | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼67.5%↩ |
| Y. KagawaCentre-back | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼83.8%↩ |
| K. HachisukaCentre-back | Blaublitz Akita | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼81.2%↩ |
| K. TaketomiCentral midfielder | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼78.2%↩ |
| Y. MaruhashiCentre-back | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼71%↩ |
| Y. KakitaniCentre-forward | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼80.4%↩ |
| H. KiyotakeCentral midfielder | Oita Trinita | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼31.2%↩ |
| T. TakagiCentre-forward | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼80.4%↩ |
| D. TomiiGoalkeeper | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼53.7%↩ |
| T. OkamotoCentre-back | Fujieda MYFC | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼71.5%↩ |
| K. NakamuraCentral midfielder | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼74%↩ |
| Keijiro OgawaCentre-forward | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼60.2%↩ |
| Y. HorigomeCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼59.5%↩ |
| T. AranoCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 8▼64.4% |
| D. WatariCentre-forward | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼60.7%↩ |
| T. HasegawaCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 12▼47.7% |
| H. TamedaCentral midfielder | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼57.1%↩ |
| Mun Kyung-GunGoalkeeper | Oita Trinita | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 12▼73.8% |
| Y. UchidaCentre-back | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼72.1%↩ |
| Park Min-GyuCentre-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼71.7%↩ |
| Y. ImazuCentre-back | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 13▼46.1% |
| Y. KumamotoCentre-back | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼58.5%↩ |
| M. YoshiokaCentral midfielder | Blaublitz Akita | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼67%↩ |
| N. MisawaCentral midfielder | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼49.5%↩ |
| Y. HiratsukaCentral midfielder | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼31.9%↩ |
| R. KidaCentral midfielder | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼56.8%↩ |
| F. CannCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼53.9%↩ |
| R. UeharaCentral midfielder | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100% | 23▼46% |
| K. YoshioCentral midfielder | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼40.1%↩ |
| DerekCentre-forward | JEF United Chiba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼55.7%↩ |
| T. GloverGoalkeeper | Omiya Ardija | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼59.6%↩ |
| R. NakamuraCentral midfielder | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼42.5%↩ |
| Y. FujiharaCentre-forward | Ehime FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼43.9%↩ |
| H. TanakaCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100% | 26▼34.6% |
| R. MoriokaCentre-back | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼38.6%↩ |
| E. PanyaCentral midfielder | Ehime FC | 🇹🇭Thailand | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼32.2%↩ |
| K. SakamotoCentral midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼36.3%↩ |
| S. InoueCentre-back | Oita Trinita | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼39.3%↩ |
| T. TerayamaCentral midfielder | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼33.3%↩ |
| H. ShiraiCentre-forward | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100% | 29▼30.5% |
| Bak Keon-WooCentre-forward | Ehime FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼26.3%↩ |
| E. MatsudaCentral midfielder | Roasso Kumamoto | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼35.4%↩ |
| S. OmoriCentre-forward | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0▼100% | 31▼34% |
| Mateus MoraesCentre-back | Vegalta Sendai | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼31.1%↩ |