| Tim KlossCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 1▼97.4% | 42±0% |
| S. LobotkaCentral midfielder | Napoli | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 24±0% | 42±0% |
| J. RosalesCentral midfielder | Austin | 🇭🇳Honduras | 25 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 11.6 | 39▲114.2%↩ | 42▲2.2%↩ |
| A. ChemongAttacking midfielder | Benfica B | 🇹🇭Thailand | 24 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 3 | 42▲1% |
| D. PolvaraCentre-back | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 31▲130.6%↩ | 42▲17.2%↩ |
| N. GonzálezWinger | Juventus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼26.2%↩ |
| U. Godwin-MalifeFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 15▼42.6%↩ | 42±0% |
| Gonçalo NegrãoCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 9▲160.6% | 42▼0.9% |
| J. SeehusenCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 28▲394.7% | 42▲31% |
| Matheus ÍndioCentral midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 18▼57.5%↩ | 42▲40.1%↩ |
| E. RossWinger | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 15▲27.2% | 42▲7.9% |
| A. RadonjićCentral midfielder | Javor | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 28 | 42 |
| Fábio TavaresCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 9▼25.2%↩ | 42▲5.7%↩ |
| K. AssoumouCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 6▲11.3%↩ | 42▼23%↩ |
| A. RaisCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 17 | 42 |
| T. MatsumotoAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 11▼44.9%↩ | 42▲13.7%↩ |
| T. LemarCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 24±0% | 42▲9%↩ |
| Choi Chi-UngCentre-forward | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 2 | 42 |
| Kang Hyeon-JeWinger | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 4 | 43▲9.8%↩ |
| O. LarrazAttacking midfielder | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 8.2 | 24▼23.1%↩ | 43▲0.7%↩ |
| AnilsonCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 13▼12% | 43▼11.3% |
| A. GigovićCentre-forward | BSC Young Boys | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 8.3 | 17▼55.2%↩ | 43▼43.5%↩ |
| M. HoffmeierFull-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 30.8 | 6▼62.1% | 43▼24.8% |
| H. FujiiCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 13▲52.4% | 43±0% |
| S. MizoguchiCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 20▲390%↩ | 43▼8.6%↩ |
| U. CharlesCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 12.7 | 44▲276.7%↩ | 43▲31.2%↩ |
| Jung Han-MinCentre-forward | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 3 | 43▲22.1%↩ |
| V. LoturiCentral midfielder | CF Montreal | 🇨🇦Canada | 25 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 32▲7% | 43▲1% |
| A. MadsenCentre-back | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10.9 | 27▲783.9% | 43▲15.5% |
| M. El ÂdfaouiCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 9±0% | 43±0% |
| A. GanahWinger | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 33 | 1 | 4 | 7.3 | 14 | 43 |
| N. EngwandaFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 16±0% | 43±0% |
| M. TafernerDefensive midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 12.3 | 38 | 43 |
| Jonathan ArribaCentre-forward | Feirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 3▼28.3%↩ | 43▼5.1%↩ |
| Alexandre StanicCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 15±0% | 43±0% |
| V. MabanzaWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 23▲205.3%↩ | 43▲6%↩ |
| Y. WissaCentral midfielder | Newcastle | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25.9 | 5±0% | 43▲18.3% |
| M. DiouriAttacking midfielder | Maritimo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17.6 | 13±0% | 43±0% |
| I. FrayFull-back | Inter Miami | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 24 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 7.9 | 18▲11.7% | 43▲4.2% |
| J. EmefileAttacking midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 9▲196.7% | 43▲1.2% |
| A. AyindéCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| Julius EmefileWinger | FC Midtjylland | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 9▲196.7% | 43▲1.2% |
| Oscar VargasCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 5 | 43 |
| Karoy AndersonDefensive midfielder | Blackpool | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 20▲89.5% | 43▲1.9% |
| N. PierreCentre-forward | FC Tulsa | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 6 | 43 |
| K. ZenónWinger | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11.9 | 14±0% | 43▼11.4%↩ |
| Luis OtávioDefensive midfielder | Orlando City SC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 19▲125.3%↩ | 43▼29.7%↩ |
| L. CingolaniWinger | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 10 | 43▲35.6% |
| M. FernándezCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 43▲1.7% |
| R. AndrichAttacking midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 38±0% | 43▲12.4% |
| Diogo BezerraWinger | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.3 | 46 | 43▼8.4% |
| Goh Young-JunCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 7▲38.3%↩ | 43▲32.2%↩ |
| E. ÜnalCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.5 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| F. KayaCentre-forward | Samsunspor | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 27▲3.5%↩ | 43▲12.4%↩ |
| A. MahrougCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.8 | 8 | 43 |
| F. DursunCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 5 | 43 |
| J. ĆirićAttacking midfielder | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 24 | 43 |
| M. CarrizoWinger | FC Copenhagen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 6▼78.2%↩ | 43▼20.7%↩ |
| R. EsajasWinger | Chaves | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 6▼46.3%↩ | 43▼14.4%↩ |
| Léo OrtizCentre-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 17.3 | 48±0% | 43▲4.6% |
| D. SchneiderCentre-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 36▲7100% | 43▲30.5% |
| N. ScherrerCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 3 | 43 |
| P. MainkaCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| J. FöhrenbachFull-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 13.7 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| Manuel Ascenção Bebiano MendonçaCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 4▼40.7%↩ | 43▼1.4%↩ |
| C. ReillyAttacking midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 11▲65.2% | 43▲6.2% |
| N. VouillozCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 25 | 43 |
| J. KronigCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 45 | 43 |
| Đ. SkokoCentre-back | Javor | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 34 | 43 |
| Carlos EduardoWinger | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 23▲31.8% | 43▲26.5% |
| K. AktürkoğluWinger | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 41±0% | 43▲1.9% |
| R. CabralWinger | A. Italiano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 6▼64.7%↩ | 43▼20.5%↩ |
| João PedroDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 22▲19.8% | 43▲10.8% |
| G. ArubiWinger | Burton Albion | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 4 | 43 |
| M. LudwigDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 25▲1487.5% | 43▲1.9% |
| I. SaidWinger | Motherwell | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 13▼3.6% | 43▼9.9% |
| J. WynderCentre-back | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1±0% | 43±0% |
| A. AvdiÄFull-back | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 43 |
| K. SowCentre-back | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 23 | 43 |
| D. NunooCentre-forward | Rapid Vienna | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 43 |
| Kim Ha-JunCentre-back | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5▲4900% | 43▲7.8% |
| M. FonsecaCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6▲73% | 43▲2.9% |
| D. De RoeveFull-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 16.4 | 24±0% | 43▼4.9%↩ |
| L. BombinoFull-back | Stoke City | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 15.9 | 30▼32.6%↩ | 43▼9.6%↩ |
| F. MartínezFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 14.4 | 34▲113% | 43▲3.1% |
| V. WesthAttacking midfielder | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 10.4 | 29▲120.6% | 43▲6.9% |
| M. AlborghettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 11±0% | 43±0% |
| K. ShkurtiCentral midfielder | Liège | 🏳️ | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 11 | 43 |
| J. KanaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 13 | 43 |
| J. HadjamFull-back | Brighton | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 86.5 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| D. KubattaFull-back | WSG Wattens | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 17▲164.6%↩ | 43▲8.5%↩ |
| G. DochertyDefensive midfielder | Charlton | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 15.7 | 43▲28.5% | 43▲5.6% |
| H. BobadillaCentre-forward | Platense | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 3 | 43 |
| N. MunstersAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9▲246.2% | 43±0% |
| M. de JongeAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 12 | 43▼4.2%↩ |
| Eseosa SuleWinger | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 43▼19.7%↩ |
| A. DonnyWinger | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 11 | 43 |
| L. LescanoFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6▼33% | 43▼6.9% |
| R. BinyaminCentral midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 13▲411.5%↩ | 43▲21.3%↩ |
| B. Barros SchelottoFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 16▲78.4%↩ | 43▲13.6%↩ |