| M. WinklerAttacking midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 2 | 19.7 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| J. WillockAttacking midfielder | Newcastle | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 70.8 | 15±0% | 67▲11.2% |
| C. MarshallCentre-forward | Luton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 67▲13.7%↩ |
| A. BoakyeAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 1 | 2 | 21.4 | 43▲3.1% | 67▲0.8% |
| João MarceloCentre-forward | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 1 | 28.9 | 4 | 67 |
| G. JustinoCentral midfielder | Botafogo | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 24.6 | 19 | 67 |
| A. HeggebøWinger | West Brom | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| M. BambaCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 1 | 2 | 40.3 | 11▼47.3% | 67▲9.3% |
| F. RanocchiaAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 48±0% | 67±0% |
| E. BardeliAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 1 | 47.4 | 49±0% | 67±0% |
| Fer NiñoCentre-forward | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 42.7 | 29±0% | 67±0% |
| L. DavisCentre-back | Ipswich | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 74.4 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| S. ShpendiCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 52±0% | 67±0% |
| F. BoniniCentre-back | Almeria | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 1 | 0 | 22.5 | 28±0% | 67±0% |
| J. NiehuesAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 38.9 | 27±0% | 67±0% |
| Aleix GarridoAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 23.8 | 26±0% | 67±0% |
| IsaacWinger | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 18±0% | 67±0% |
| P. BrouwerAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 1 | 26.4 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| M. ØdegaardAttacking midfielder | Arsenal | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 1 | 0 | 71.8 | 22±0% | 67±0% |
| Tiago SantosFull-back | Lille | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 39.6 | 13±0% | 67±0% |
| GustavinhoAttacking midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 2 | 30.6 | 22▲282.5% | 67▲12.5% |
| R. MofokengCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 1 | 0 | 15.5 | 57▲24.4%↩ | 68▲122.8%↩ |
| K. ToppCentre-forward | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 1 | 40.2 | 9▼19.8% | 68▼9.4% |
| T. DevlinCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 25.2 | 43±0% | 68±0% |
| Abdoulie CeesayCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 11±0% | 68±0% |
| Jon Ander OlasagastiAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 1 | 42.7 | 32±0% | 68±0% |
| M. SenayaCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 0 | 49.9 | 38▲396.1%↩ | 68▲6.4%↩ |
| F. AbiusoCentre-forward | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 21.5 | 48±0% | 68±0% |
| Álex CalatravaAttacking midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 40.9 | 57±0% | 68±0% |
| Aitor ParedesCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 40.5 | 16±0% | 68±0% |
| K. QuetantCentre-forward | Werder Bremen | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 33.8 | 5 | 68 |
| Carlos DotorCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 4 | 44.9 | 30±0% | 68▲4%↩ |
| S. DžodićCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 33±0% | 68±0% |
| F. ParisiFull-back | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 1 | 1 | 44.7 | 17▼9.8% | 68▼8.7% |
| Pau VictorWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 46±0% | 68±0% |
| E. GalbraithCentral midfielder | Stoke City | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 24.4 | 34±0% | 68▲4.1%↩ |
| Sergi CardonaFull-back | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 4 | 73.9 | 30▼13.9% | 68▼21.9% |
| Tyler BindonCentre-back | Charlton | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 30.5 | 24▼23.5%↩ | 68▲37.5%↩ |
| L. SyFull-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 30±0% | 68±0% |
| S. MijnansAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 24.6 | 55±0% | 68±0% |
| Conor McManusCentre-back | Gillingham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 68 |
| LorranWinger | Pisa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 3±0% | 68±0% |
| G. BracagliaFull-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 1 | 45.6 | 45±0% | 68±0% |
| Stephan ZagadouCentre-back | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 17 | 1 | 0 | 31.8 | 7 | 68 |
| L. KjerrumgaardCentre-forward | Watford | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| Pedro AlemañAttacking midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 24.9 | 46±0% | 69±0% |
| A. TheateCentre-back | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 29▼29.1% | 69▼16.8% |
| Ousmane CamaraCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 1 | 0 | 24.6 | 40±0% | 69±0% |
| M. FriganCentre-forward | Parma | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 29.4 | 4▼90.8%↩ | 69▲12.8%↩ |
| Nico SerranoWinger | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 47.4 | 5▼56.7%↩ | 69▲13.9%↩ |
| A. AbdullahiCentre-forward | Eyüpspor | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 69▲57.9%↩ |
| N. VerschurenCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| J. ClarkeCentre-forward | Ipswich | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 86.2 | 43±0% | 69±0% |
| D. NdoyeWinger | Nottingham Forest | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 81.5 | 18±0% | 69±0% |
| P. GueyeCentral midfielder | Villarreal | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| Gustavo MarquesCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 37.9 | 46▲285.6% | 70▲16.4% |
| João PedroCentre-back | Torino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 40.8 | 8▼58.6%↩ | 70▲11.7%↩ |
| M. O'RileyAttacking midfielder | Brighton | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 1 | 0 | 85.1 | 4▼73.4% | 70▼13.7% |
| A. IsakCentre-forward | Liverpool | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 1 | 0 | 76.8 | 14±0% | 70±0% |
| T. FellowsAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 25±0% | 70±0% |
| M. IhattarenAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 28.3 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| M. OyedeleCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 9▲19%↩ | 70▲92.3%↩ |
| R. FlamingoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| M. SurayAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 2 | 28.5 | 52±0% | 70±0% |
| Weslley PatatiAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 28.2 | 29±0% | 70±0% |
| Fabio Amadu Uri BaldéWinger | Hamburger SV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 1 | 39.3 | 8±0% | 70±0% |
| B. GilmourCentral midfielder | Napoli | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 45.1 | 12▼12% | 70▼5.3% |
| A. SegecicCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 25.2 | 36±0% | 70±0% |
| Buba SangaréFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 38.2 | 8±0% | 70±0% |
| L. PetkovWinger | SV Elversberg | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 60±0% | 71±0% |
| C. DoyleCentre-back | Wrexham | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 24.9 | 31±0% | 71±0% |
| MatheuzinhoCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 2 | 34.4 | 44▲6.3% | 71▲6.5% |
| O. KabakCentre-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 1 | 0 | 32.8 | 21±0% | 71±0% |
| I. RománCentre-back | Colo Colo | 🇨🇱Chile | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 9▼27.1%↩ | 71▲15%↩ |
| M. RiveraAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 40±0% | 71±0% |
| RonaldWinger | Swansea | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 27.6 | 43▲59.2% | 71▲3.5% |
| R. NijstadCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 16±0% | 71±0% |
| B. ClarkWinger | Derby | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 1 | 25.7 | 37±0% | 71±0% |
| Marc AguadoAttacking midfielder | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 38.8 | 39±0% | 71±0% |
| D. BakwaCentre-forward | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 40.9 | 8▲21.2%↩ | 71▲3.3%↩ |
| R. KluivertFull-back | Lyon | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 2 | 45.2 | 20▲32.7%↩ | 71▲25.6%↩ |
| A. RouaultCentre-back | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 0 | 47.4 | 31▲93%↩ | 71▲1.3%↩ |
| MoratoCentre-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 95 | 21▲9.9% | 71▼6.2% |
| R. LaviaAttacking midfielder | Chelsea | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 87.9 | 3±0% | 71±0% |
| C. WidellCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 1 | 0 | 27.6 | 28±0% | 71±0% |
| P. BrittijnCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 27.4 | 52±0% | 71±0% |
| J. TezeFull-back | Monaco | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 2 | 43.4 | 35▲218% | 71▲4.4% |
| R. Kavuma McQueenWinger | Portsmouth | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 72 |
| J. JamesWinger | Wolves | 🏴Wales | 22 | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 39▲4.9%↩ | 72▲5.4%↩ |
| L. SamardžićWinger | Atalanta | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 17±0% | 72±0% |
| Peque FernándezCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 48.6 | 12±0% | 72±0% |
| David GonzálezCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 23.3 | 49±0% | 72±0% |
| O. SørensenCentral midfielder | Parma | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 1 | 44.3 | 20▼49.6%↩ | 72▲42.7%↩ |
| G. OristanioCentral midfielder | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 44.5 | 9▼70.8%↩ | 72▼12.7%↩ |
| H. AmassDefensive midfielder | Manchester United | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 1 | 76 | 26▲541.5% | 72▼1.9% |
| S. MagassaDefensive midfielder | West Ham | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 19▼7.9%↩ | 72▼2.8%↩ |
| A. MatturroFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11.2 | 14▲6.3%↩ | 72±0% |
| M. PedersenFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 2 | 33.2 | 28±0% | 72▲6.4%↩ |
| Pablo GarcíaCentre-forward | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 44.7 | 0 | 72±0% |
| Alejandro RegoDefensive midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 1 | 49.4 | 24 | 72 |