| Miguel PucheWinger | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 8▼1.2% | 54±0% |
| S. PorozoWinger | Antwerp | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 19 | 1 | 0 | 13.6 | 5 | 54 |
| S. Ben BrahimAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 7 | 54 |
| N. BukalaCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 32▼8% | 54▼16.4% |
| Harry WhitwellAttacking midfielder | West Brom | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 24.9 | 0 | 54±0% |
| S. LópezWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 2 | 12.2 | 13▲38.9%↩ | 54▲10.3%↩ |
| E. GarciaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 22.9 | 0 | 54▼18.6%↩ |
| R. CapelliniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 23▲18.9%↩ | 54▼5.4%↩ |
| L. RiveroCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 54▲23%↩ | 54▼1.5%↩ |
| M. JaberCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇮🇱Israel | 26 | 1 | 3 | 32.7 | 29 | 54 |
| L. RegiardoDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 33▲115.8% | 54▲10.9% |
| Edison NeguebaWinger | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 25.9 | 3 | 54 |
| A. PicaCentre-back | Penafiel | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 3 | 54 |
| Miguel NóbregaCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 11▲152.4%↩ | 54▲74.2%↩ |
| Sandro VidigalCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 54▲0.7%↩ |
| S. CherguiCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 31.2 | 14±0% | 54±0% |
| B. DembeleCentre-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 54 |
| M. MaglicaCentre-back | Kocaelispor | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 37±0% | 54±0% |
| W. Ould-ChikhCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 4 | 20.2 | 31▲1644.4%↩ | 54▲14.4%↩ |
| M. van de WeteringFull-back | Excelsior | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 11 | 54 |
| M. PapelaDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 1 | 19.6 | 19▼10.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| M. DiakhonWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 14±0% | 54▼1.6% |
| J. RandallWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 61▲22.6%↩ | 54▲134.2%↩ |
| V. PizarroCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 34▼6.6%↩ | 54▲94.3%↩ |
| E. HerreraFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 60▲14.3% | 54▲2.7% |
| JuanWinger | Göztepe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 47±0% | 54±0% |
| J. AsticCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 6 | 54 |
| M. RodríguezCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 28▲70.1% | 54▲12.7% |
| C. LabidiDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 27▲173.2% | 54▲4% |
| M. GuendezAttacking midfielder | Gobelins | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 54 |
| B. AguirreFull-back | Internacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 1 | 26.3 | 12▼61.1% | 54▼7.2% |
| L. MaronnierCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 32.8 | 27±0% | 54±0% |
| M. SalisuCentre-back | Monaco | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 1 | 0 | 37.6 | 19▼20.9% | 55▼19.1% |
| F. de JongAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 18±0% | 55±0% |
| I. HamacheWinger | Cambuur | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 25.9 | 16±0% | 55±0% |
| S. DibaAttacking midfielder | Grenoble | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 14±0% | 55±0% |
| Guilherme PatoCentre-forward | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 3 | 55 |
| E. AghamaWinger | Cadiz | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 4 | 55 |
| C. RamírezCentre-forward | Çorum FK | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 60±0% | 55▲5.8%↩ |
| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 26±0% | 55±0% |
| D. NandínWinger | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 11±0% | 55±0% |
| João MarceloCentre-back | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 26.8 | 6±0% | 55▲8.3% |
| T. PalaciosFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 71▲100%↩ | 55▲6.6%↩ |
| J. LudueñaCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 1 | 16.5 | 38▲160.5% | 55▲17.1% |
| Devon DecorteAttacking midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 23▲6.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| Y. van den BanWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 27±0% | 55±0% |
| V. SanchezCentre-forward | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 23.4 | 5 | 55 |
| R. ProfiniAttacking midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 5 | 8.3 | 28▲107.5%↩ | 55▲13.1%↩ |
| J. MeghomaFull-back | Brentford | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 4 | 56.2 | 30▲285.7%↩ | 55▼11.3%↩ |
| A. SarcoWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 22.6 | 0 | 55▼16.3%↩ |
| T. KoopmeinersAttacking midfielder | Juventus | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 15±0% | 55±0% |
| K. MonzialoAttacking midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 2 | 12.7 | 63±0% | 55±0% |
| Mario MarotoCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 1 | 55 |
| R. ZalazarWinger | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 59±0% | 55±0% |
| Y. LeliendalFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 16.6 | 31▼44.6% | 55▼13.3% |
| T. DagoCentre-forward | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 3▲56.2%↩ | 55▼22.2%↩ |
| BremerCentre-back | Juventus | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 43±0% | 55±0% |
| S. FernándezCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 35▲53.3% | 55▲13.3% |
| EwerthonCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 26.3 | 12▼10% | 55▼10.7% |
| A. CoundoulCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 4 | 55 |
| Guilherme Henriques da Silva CarvalhoWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 1 | 16.4 | 28±0% | 55▼4.3% |
| J. EscartinCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 8▼62.2% | 55▼2.3% |
| E. SaporitiAttacking midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 14±0% | 55±0% |
| N. FerraresiCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 1 | 0 | 26.4 | 30▼21.6%↩ | 56▲1.8%↩ |
| L. TolajCentre-forward | Bristol City | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 27.4 | 58▲13.6%↩ | 56▲7.8%↩ |
| A. DrouhinCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 29±0% | 56±0% |
| N. Ait MouhouAttacking midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 31±0% | 56±0% |
| M. KaarsCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 0 | 15.5 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| Vinicius ZanoceloCentral midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 26.4 | 15▼53.7%↩ | 56▼10.2%↩ |
| M. JenzCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 37.2 | 15▼73.3%↩ | 56▼21.8%↩ |
| Nils EggensCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 26.4 | 17±0% | 56▲2%↩ |
| Manu FusterAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 47±0% | 56±0% |
| V. VlahovićCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 1 | 1 | 23.9 | 15▲20.3%↩ | 56±0% |
| Miguel AtienzaCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 46±0% | 56▼4.5%↩ |
| L. KösterCentre-forward | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 3 | 56▲52.6%↩ |
| M. AkéCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.7 | 28±0% | 56▲3% |
| JapaCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 25.6 | 2±0% | 56▼5.9%↩ |
| N. JohnAttacking midfielder | Moreirense | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 9±0% | 56±0% |
| Uriel van AalstCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| E. EgouliCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 17 | 56 |
| C. NuozziWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 6▼69.6%↩ | 56▲28.9%↩ |
| N. TellaWinger | Bayer Leverkusen | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 4 | 35.8 | 16▼25.6% | 56▼24.9% |
| A. OusouCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 39±0% | 56▲3.5% |
| J. MakengoWinger | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 15.5 | 36±0% | 56±0% |
| S. SchepermanCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 24±0% | 56±0% |
| G. SantanaAttacking midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 24.8 | 0 | 56 |
| J. BlesaWinger | Rio Ave | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 24±0% | 56±0% |
| N. NiehoffCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 12▼37.6%↩ | 56▲24.5%↩ |
| B. AguileraCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 23 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 15▼44.5% | 56▼8.5% |
| A. UenakaCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 33±0% | 56▲3.3%↩ |
| K. FofanaCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 9 | 56 |
| B. De KeersmaeckerCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 5 | 17.4 | 33▼45.5%↩ | 56▼20%↩ |
| K. BaahWinger | Watford | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 1 | 27.4 | 6▼65.4% | 56▼15.8% |
| O. WijndalCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 30.6 | 21▲145.3% | 56▼3.6% |
| L. MondeleCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 17▲7.8%↩ | 56▲28.7%↩ |
| C. O'HareCentral midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| T. ArandaCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 1 | 3 | 11.9 | 27 | 56 |
| S. MiideraAttacking midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 56 |
| Zé VitorDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 27▲6650%↩ | 56▲16.9%↩ |
| Guilherme Leal SiqueiraCentre-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 2 | 56 |