| Y. HamdaouiCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 11 | 56▲23% |
| L. SchoppemaFull-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 4 | 14.5 | 15▼42.8% | 56▼2.6% |
| T. Del LungoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 5 | 56 |
| S. KieltCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| Marcos CuencaWinger | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 2 | 23.9 | 10 | 56▲9.1% |
| N. AnguloAttacking midfielder | Sunderland | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 23 | 1 | 0 | 88.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲0.7%↩ |
| S. SoumanoCentre-forward | Reims | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 19▼8.1%↩ | 56▼18.5%↩ |
| K. SusoCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 32.1 | 20▲2800%↩ | 56▲47%↩ |
| Tiago AraújoAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.9 | 26▲10.8% | 56▲4.3% |
| Vinicius SouzaCentral midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| R. IlieCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| Marcos LeonardoCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 29.5 | 31±0% | 56±0% |
| L. RosenboomCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 24▲47% | 56▼20% |
| A. SteimbachFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 5 | 22.1 | 54 | 56▲48.8%↩ |
| Ali JasimCentre-forward | Al Najma | 🇮🇶Iraq | 22 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 4 | 57 |
| R. HandaFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 4 | 20.7 | 46▲66.1% | 57▲7% |
| S. Van DesselCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 53±0% | 57±0% |
| Marcelo AjulCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 26.8 | 3 | 57 |
| D. Ćaleta-CarCentre-back | Lyon | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 16▼40.4% | 57▼3.9% |
| S. TanakaDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 1 | 41.2 | 33▼38%↩ | 57±0% |
| Alberto MaríCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 2 | 37.5 | 9▼18.6%↩ | 57▼1.7%↩ |
| A. MatusiwaDefensive midfielder | Ipswich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 1 | 3 | 59.6 | 45▲5.9%↩ | 57▼17.5%↩ |
| T. CarriqueFull-back | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 1 | 18.7 | 32±0% | 57±0% |
| A. DemouchyCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| S. NsokiFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 2 | 38.2 | 12▼24.1%↩ | 57▼12.5%↩ |
| Álex CalvoWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 1 | 25.3 | 5±0% | 57±0% |
| E. ClavreulAttacking midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 17±0% | 57±0% |
| L. Di LolloCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 23.7 | 57▲14.2% | 57±0% |
| Ismael BareaCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 35.7 | 8 | 57 |
| Fran BeltránAttacking midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 1 | 19.3 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| C. SummervilleWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 25▼16.4%↩ | 57▼30.1%↩ |
| I. SchmidtFull-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6▲281.3%↩ | 57▲3.5%↩ |
| M. KirkWinger | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3▼10.8%↩ | 57±0% |
| R. ApterCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 29.7 | 7▼82.6%↩ | 57▲7.6%↩ |
| A. ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 17▲21.1%↩ | 57±0% |
| D. van der KustFull-back | Heracles | 🇸🇷Suriname | 25 | 1 | 2 | 14.8 | 13±0% | 57±0% |
| A. GueguinWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 1 | 20.3 | 6 | 57▼5.6% |
| M. IsahCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 | 19 | 57 |
| G. KyeremehWinger | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 1 | 34.8 | 7▼56.5%↩ | 57▲6.9%↩ |
| T. SpringettCentre-forward | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 57▲0.5%↩ |
| Gustavo PradoCentral midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 24.4 | 7▲4.2%↩ | 57▼10.5%↩ |
| Tommaso FumagalliWinger | Como | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 3 | 30.8 | 14▼5.6%↩ | 57▲5.2%↩ |
| T. PorraCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 4 | 18.7 | 46▲228.8% | 57▲17.7% |
| A. RomanoAttacking midfielder | Cagliari | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 18▲9.3%↩ | 57±0% |
| TrincãoWinger | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 50▼1.9%↩ | 57▼12%↩ |
| Matheus AraújoAttacking midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 1 | 27.2 | 6 | 57 |
| DenilsonCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 1 | 27.6 | 26▲292.3%↩ | 57▼3%↩ |
| Bjorn van ZijlWinger | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 32±0% | 57▲4.9%↩ |
| M. BreunigCentre-forward | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 37.3 | 12▲8.9%↩ | 57▲22.6%↩ |
| Saïmon BouabréCentral midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 2 | 14.4 | 18▲4400%↩ | 57▼14.8%↩ |
| G. BesselinkCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 26▲832.1% | 57▼4.3% |
| PercanWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 22.6 | 8±0% | 57±0% |
| S. SzymańskiAttacking midfielder | Rennes | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 1 | 0 | 30.4 | 21▲57.4% | 57▲1.4% |
| Finley MunroeCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼99.5%↩ | 58▲67.6%↩ |
| A. El AzzouziDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 1 | 1 | 41.1 | 37▼7.6%↩ | 58▼19.2%↩ |
| Pablo TomeoCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 1 | 27.1 | 33▼15.3%↩ | 58▼17.9%↩ |
| I. BouraFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 1 | 2 | 53.9 | 41▼13.7% | 58▼12.3% |
| J. SarmientoCentre-forward | Middlesbrough | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 1 | 0 | 27.9 | 3▲8% | 58▲1.2% |
| M. SahiCentre-forward | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 20▲6.6% | 58±0% |
| Afonso AssisCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 16 | 58▲10.8% |
| Ignacio OvandoCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 38▲905.3% | 58▲24.1% |
| V. JaneltAttacking midfielder | Brentford | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 37.6 | 32±0% | 58±0% |
| Jordi EscobarCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 12▲72.2%↩ | 58▲7.9%↩ |
| D. OuregaCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 8▼51.9%↩ | 58▼2.7%↩ |
| José FontánCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| CacáCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 0 | 42.3 | 42▲109.5%↩ | 58▲14.2%↩ |
| M. RossignolCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 16▲75.6% | 58▲41.3% |
| Vasco SousaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 9▲120.5% | 58▲3.2% |
| J. WilliamsCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 16▼12.2%↩ | 58▲8%↩ |
| Gabriel MeninoDefensive midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 30.1 | 14±0% | 58▲1.9%↩ |
| S. BultmanCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 13▲4% | 58▼6.8% |
| A. MoueffekCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 2 | 22.5 | 18▲28.5% | 58▼10% |
| Hong Hyun-SeokCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 1 | 0 | 25.7 | 12▲36.5% | 58▼11.3% |
| I. MiladinovićDefensive midfielder | FK Partizan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 21 | 58 |
| T. JanischFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 11±0% | 58±0% |
| EspigaresCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 15▼15.2%↩ | 58▼8.6%↩ |
| L. PellegriniFull-back | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 44.2 | 27▲71.5% | 58▼18.3% |
| S. FukudaCentre-forward | Karlsruher SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 19±0% | 58±0% |
| B. KovacsWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 1 | 11.6 | 19±0% | 58▲10.4% |
| J. NdiayeCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 20.4 | 3 | 58▼7.8% |
| EversonCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 22.9 | 7▼74.9%↩ | 58▼5.2%↩ |
| David CarmoCentre-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 20▼22.6%↩ | 58±0% |
| Shiloh Kiesar ’t ZandAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 27.7 | 5▼16.9%↩ | 58▼3.6%↩ |
| K. SchmidtCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 1 | 0 | 22.3 | 12▲228.6%↩ | 58▲66.9%↩ |
| J. RouhiFull-back | Juventus | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 1 | 1 | 36.5 | 9▲10.1%↩ | 58±0% |
| S. SidibeAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 24±0% | 58▲3% |
| S. KottoCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 28±0% | 59±0% |
| L. BoiteauAttacking midfielder | Valenciennes | 🇨🇦Canada | 20 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | 6 | 59 |
| A. FioriAttacking midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.5 | 18±0% | 59±0% |
| Y. IssoufouCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 12±0% | 59±0% |
| K. FayadCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 1 | 22.6 | 15▲39.8% | 59▼11.6% |
| Ruan TressoldiCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 0 | 32.9 | 37▲97.9% | 59▲20.8% |
| A. El OuazzaniWinger | Angers | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 1 | 1 | 38.5 | 10▲9%↩ | 59▲8.1%↩ |
| V. MayelaCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 14±0% | 59±0% |
| Ian LuccasCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 8±0% | 59▼4.9%↩ |
| A. KonéCentral midfielder | NEOM | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 1 | 0 | 13.6 | 41±0% | 59±0% |
| M. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 16▼48.5%↩ | 59▲3.7%↩ |
| B. VerrengiaCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 6±0% | 59±0% |
| FigueiredoCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| S. NgouraWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 34±0% | 59▼3.3% |