| Peru RodríguezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 20▲637%↩ | 59▲8.9%↩ |
| M. MuheimFull-back | Hamburger SV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16.9 | 41±0% | 59±0% |
| FigueiredoWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| S. NgouraWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 14.6 | 34±0% | 59▼3.3% |
| Alexandre Bi ZaouaiCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 5.9 | 26 | 59 |
| L. MillerFull-back | Blackburn | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 36.6 | 48▲97.1%↩ | 59▲24.4%↩ |
| T. NoslinCentre-forward | Lazio | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 37.2 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| WallaceFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.9 | 2 | 59 |
| A. BozzolanFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 23 | 59 |
| T. RubinoCentre-forward | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 30.6 | 11▲20%↩ | 59±0% |
| Léo ScienzaAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 19▼49.1% | 59▲12.5% |
| P. ReulenCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 9▲93.3% | 59±0% |
| M. ZilliWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 45.5 | 16▲68%↩ | 59▲8%↩ |
| Alejandro Gomes RodriguezWinger | Lyon | 🏴England | 18 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 27.3 | 11 | 60▼9.4% |
| I. SebaouiWinger | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16.6 | 45±0% | 60▼3.1% |
| LuccaCentral midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 26.9 | 12 | 60 |
| W. CheddiraWinger | Avellino | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 21±0% | 60▲19.4%↩ |
| S. MulattieriCentre-forward | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20.2 | 16▲19%↩ | 60▲10.1%↩ |
| Suleiman CamaraWinger | Slovan Bratislava | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 8▲44.4%↩ | 60▼1.3%↩ |
| Jarzinho Ataide Adriano de Nascimento MalangaCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 31.1 | 11▲10.3%↩ | 60±0% |
| D. Calvert-LewinCentre-forward | Leeds | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 32.4 | 55±0% | 60±0% |
| Pablo SáenzCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 25.1 | 23▲25%↩ | 60±0% |
| Z. SwansonCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25.6 | 14▼41.6% | 60▲8.1% |
| M. WörlCentre-forward | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.2 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| D. LunaCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 25.5 | 25▲100.8%↩ | 60▲4.2%↩ |
| A. OkoroCentre-forward | Juventus | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 35.9 | 12▲21.2%↩ | 60±0% |
| K. MixturCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 23.8 | 9 | 60 |
| Adam TahauiWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26.3 | 40±0% | 60±0% |
| Malcom AduWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 26.2 | 22▲92.2% | 60▲2.9% |
| M. SolomonAttacking midfielder | West Ham | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 25.5 | 20▲72.6%↩ | 60▲11%↩ |
| B. PopovCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18.9 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| Álex SalaAttacking midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 26.9 | 21▲657.1%↩ | 60±0% |
| O. JolyAttacking midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19.2 | 26▲5.6% | 60▲2.4% |
| Nico MelamedAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 14▼4.1% | 60±0% |
| K. SèneCentre-forward | BSC Young Boys | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 11.8 | 6 | 61 |
| João FélixAttacking midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 14.4 | 80▼2.3% | 61▲1% |
| Zé LucasAttacking midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 24.9 | 16±0% | 61▼5%↩ |
| Jon MagunazelaiaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 17▼12.1% | 61±0% |
| Gabriel BaralhasCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 18.3 | 55▲57% | 61▲25.7% |
| Naim GarcíaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.1 | 21▼26.8% | 61±0% |
| S. CerboneWinger | Hellas Verona | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16.9 | 9 | 61 |
| E. RottierCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29.1 | 43±0% | 61±0% |
| D. WeidmannWinger | Twente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 30.6 | 9±0% | 61±0% |
| A. HložekWinger | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 39.6 | 0 | 61▲0.5% |
| Roger FernandesWinger | Al Ittihad | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | 14▼36.4%↩ | 61▼9.6%↩ |
| A. ForsonWinger | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 11.6 | 8▼18.2%↩ | 61▼4.4%↩ |
| C. StylesFull-back | West Brom | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27.1 | 23▼51.3% | 61±0% |
| N. MadsenAttacking midfielder | QPR | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 26.1 | 16▼64.3% | 61±0% |
| J. DonleyAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9.3 | 15▲9.6%↩ | 62▲3%↩ |
| P. SchuursFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 23.9 | 19±0% | 62▼13%↩ |
| Luka TunjicAttacking midfielder | NK Osijek | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 8▲5.5%↩ | 62▼4.2%↩ |
| J. PonceauAttacking midfielder | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 25.7 | 24▼26.1% | 62±0% |
| C. KouranfalAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19.7 | 15 | 62 |
| N. BinetCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 21.3 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| S. MarinoCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 39.7 | 25±0% | 62±0% |
| Ander MadariagaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28.1 | 22▼4.8% | 62±0% |
| K. HavertzCentre-forward | Arsenal | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 76.2 | 14±0% | 62±0% |
| M. KvistgaardenCentre-forward | Norwich | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 26.9 | 13▼31% | 62±0% |
| N. Fernandez-VelizCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 29±0% | 62±0% |
| D. GyabiCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🏴England | 22 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 87.7 | 10▼66.9%↩ | 63▼4.7%↩ |
| E. YardımcıWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.5 | 25±0% | 63▲5.8%↩ |
| T. Fidjeu-TazemetaWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17.9 | 15 | 63 |
| A. CabralWinger | Benfica | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16.7 | 4 | 63▲46.8%↩ |
| C. KeitaCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20.5 | 34±0% | 63▲3.8% |
| D. MokwaCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| Arkaitz MariezkurrenaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 7▼55.3% | 63±0% |
| M. JonathansWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 28.2 | 10 | 63▲5.2% |
| Carlos AugustoFull-back | Inter | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 37.4 | 40±0% | 63±0% |
| J. HerreraWinger | RB Bragantino | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 31.8 | 15▼14.9%↩ | 63▲26.3%↩ |
| F. IvanovićWinger | Lens | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40.6 | 30▲36%↩ | 63▲5.3%↩ |
| K. MatsukiAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 30.9 | 17▲22.1% | 63±0% |
| N. PaysWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.6 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| T. DallingaCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36.6 | 15±0% | 64±0% |
| MandacaWinger | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 29.4 | 15▼21.2% | 64▼2.3% |
| M. SanabriaWinger | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 28.2 | 6±0% | 64▲2.3% |
| Dmytro BohdanovCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 64±0% |
| M. TramoniWinger | Pisa | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 21.5 | 16±0% | 64±0% |
| Carlos ForbsWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 17.4 | 42±0% | 64▼1.7% |
| R. BakuFull-back | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17.5 | 47±0% | 64±0% |
| L. MartesCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 24.2 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| Dani BarciaCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 56.2 | 23▲92.6% | 64▲7.2% |
| Cajetan Benjamin LenzCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 33.2 | 35 | 64 |
| N. ÜnüvarWinger | Twente | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 29.5 | 12▲110.5% | 64▲4.4% |
| M. AydınFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 34±0% | 64±0% |
| Miguel ÁngelCentral midfielder | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 49.5 | 0 | 64 |
| R. BurrellCentre-forward | QPR | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 16▼51.2% | 64±0% |
| Eom Ji-SungWinger | Swansea | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 15▼44.4% | 64±0% |
| Jorge PascualCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25.4 | 11▼65.1% | 64±0% |
| G. AbuashviliCentral midfielder | Metz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22.4 | 10±0% | 64±0% |
| Isma RuizCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 31▼28.7% | 64±0% |
| RodriguinhoCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 32.2 | 22▲309.3%↩ | 65▲6.4%↩ |
| K. Kesler-HaydenFull-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 24 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 94.1 | 12▼68.5%↩ | 65▼9.3%↩ |
| R. van BommelAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30.3 | 10±0% | 65±0% |
| Jon KarrikaburuWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25.8 | 17 | 65▲2.2%↩ |
| M. NassohAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 16.8 | 26▼28.6% | 65±0% |
| W. YounoussaAttacking midfielder | Nantes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20.3 | 17▲15.3%↩ | 65▲20.2%↩ |
| A. CissèWinger | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 38.2 | 24▲9.3%↩ | 66±0% |
| M. DiddenCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26.9 | 25±0% | 66▲2.8% |
| M. YalcouyéWinger | Brighton | 🇲🇱Mali | 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 84.8 | 15▲9.2%↩ | 66▲2.2%↩ |
| S. ShoretireWinger | PAOK | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 21▼16.5%↩ | 66±0% |