| N. DismasAttacking midfielder | Göztepe | 🇹🇿Tanzania | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 38±0% | 50▲1.6% |
| F. DraperCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27.4 | 13▼43.4% | 50±0% |
| M. DorsWinger | Almere City FC | 🇸🇷Suriname | 21 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 15.7 | 26▲793.1% | 50±0% |
| Y. El KachatiAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 19.5 | 14▼3.5%↩ | 50▼11.5%↩ |
| J. HornkampCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12.1 | 36±0% | 50▲10.4%↩ |
| H. de WitAttacking midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 13.8 | 18▲71% | 50±0% |
| A. SmitsWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 14.2 | 21▲28.5% | 50▼7.6% |
| M. CisséFull-back | Aston Villa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 63.2 | 39 | 50 |
| A. AzaizehWinger | Al Shabab | 🏳️ | 21 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 14.2 | 20 | 50 |
| S. NakanoCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 30▲10.6% | 50±0% |
| N. RossiWinger | Dordrecht | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 14.3 | 20▼1.5% | 50±0% |
| Jacob Peter HödlDefensive midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 19 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 7.8 | 27 | 50 |
| F. IoannidisWinger | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 10±0% | 50±0% |
| A. SelloufCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 15.4 | 25▲185.4%↩ | 50▲0.6%↩ |
| F. Al MazyaniFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 14.8 | 11▲186.8% | 50±0% |
| Faisal Al AbdulwahedAttacking midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 13.4 | 15▲2880% | 50▲10.5% |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 16.6 | 23▲17.7% | 50±0% |
| J. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11▼63.1%↩ | 51▼17%↩ |
| A. SalamaWinger | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 20.7 | 15 | 51▼13.5% |
| N. BusoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 21.4 | 12▲187.8% | 51▼7.2% |
| C. FaedoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 28.4 | 37 | 51 |
| N. SavioloWinger | Trabzonspor | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 21▼7.7%↩ | 51▼18.8%↩ |
| Z. FlemmingCentre-forward | Ipswich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29.2 | 9▼77.5%↩ | 51▼12.3%↩ |
| M. JohnstonWinger | West Brom | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 34 | 2 | 9 | 27.3 | 36▲65.6% | 51▼21.5% |
| H. LeonardCentre-forward | Peterborough | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 16▼65.4% | 51▲1.8% |
| S. KeitaWinger | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 19.4 | 1±0% | 51▲3.3%↩ |
| N. LonwijkDefensive midfielder | Maccabi Haifa | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 28▲22.5%↩ | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| F. NicolaCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 13.3 | 17▲30.5% | 51▲8.3% |
| G. CantizanoAttacking midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 12▲572.2% | 51▲13.4% |
| C. ZambranoCentre-forward | Al Taawon | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 14.2 | 20 | 51 |
| E. MuçiAttacking midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 10.8 | 41±0% | 51±0% |
| M. MarianiFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 15.6 | 20 | 51▼7.8%↩ |
| E. ZhegrovaWinger | Juventus | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 36.2 | 0 | 51±0% |
| GugaCentre-forward | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 13.2 | 20▲54.8%↩ | 51▲0.8%↩ |
| Deacon van der KlaauwWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 12.8 | 14 | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| MuriloCentre-back | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 21.7 | 55▲94% | 51▲19.1% |
| Santiago SandovalCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 27 | 51 |
| T. EssakkatiWinger | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 12.8 | 16▼4.2% | 51±0% |
| Ismaël GharbiAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 25.3 | 18▲4425%↩ | 51▼18.1%↩ |
| A. MindaWinger | Atletico-MG | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 23 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 31.4 | 16±0% | 51▼3.2%↩ |
| T. PeraltaAttacking midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 10.3 | 12▲3800% | 51▲19.6% |
| O. SillahCentre-forward | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 3 | 51▲46.6%↩ |
| Y. SalechCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 9.5 | 17▼56.1% | 51±0% |
| L. CullenAttacking midfielder | Leicester | 🏴Wales | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 10▼41.4%↩ | 51±0% |
| B. PointonCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 15▼49.1% | 51±0% |
| K. SierhuisCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11.4 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| J. DeminguetCentre-forward | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 11.2 | 31±0% | 52±0% |
| S. GuirassyCentre-forward | Borussia Dortmund | 🇬🇳Guinea | 30 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12.8 | 64±0% | 52±0% |
| S. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 7.9 | 20±0% | 52▼13.4%↩ |
| Tobías LeivaCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 27▲45.4% | 52▲9.5% |
| I. CamaraFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 18.1 | 16▼51.6%↩ | 52▼11%↩ |
| H. WhiteCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 25▼38.8%↩ | 52▲2.6%↩ |
| A. ChibozoWinger | Amiens | 🇧🇯Benin | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 9 | 52▲4.4% |
| S. StuderCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 13.9 | 29▼45.1% | 52▼1% |
| C. RoubiouFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 52±0% |
| S. PorozoAttacking midfielder | Antwerp | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13.2 | 12 | 52 |
| L. GodoyCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 15.1 | 31▲122.6% | 52▲11.1% |
| O. BevanCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11.7 | 28▲163%↩ | 52▲25.8%↩ |
| D. OpokuFull-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 13±0% | 52▼5.1% |
| J. KongoloCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15.7 | 14±0% | 52▼0.8% |
| N. BätznerCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15▼20.1%↩ | 52▲23.1%↩ |
| Abbas Al HassanCentral midfielder | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 22▲816.7%↩ | 52▲14.5%↩ |
| Guilherme NeivaWinger | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 11.1 | 16 | 52 |
| M. SonkoWinger | Gent | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 16.9 | 6±0% | 52▲6.3% |
| K. KozłowskiWinger | Gaziantep FK | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 41±0% | 52▲1.7% |
| Cian AshfordAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 22 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 9.3 | 18▼27.3% | 52▲1.9% |
| Thiago SilveorFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 12.5 | 29▲140.5% | 52▲14.4% |
| D. RomeroCentre-forward | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 38▲266%↩ | 53▲9.8%↩ |
| H. MochizukiFull-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.5 | 7▼71.8% | 53▲2.5% |
| O. VilhelmssonCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 14▲181.3%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| Mattia TirelliCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22.5 | 7 | 53 |
| Alejandro MarquésCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 12▼31.5%↩ | 53▲4.2%↩ |
| ChiquinhoWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 21±0% | 53±0% |
| João VictorCentre-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 12.5 | 16▼61.6% | 53▲4.3% |
| T. JørgensenAttacking midfielder | Toulouse | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 38.5 | 35±0% | 53▲8.4%↩ |
| O. KökçüAttacking midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 10.6 | 46±0% | 53±0% |
| Brenner Lucas Gonçalves SantosCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Gonçalo GuedesWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 27.7 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| J. GarcíaCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 20.1 | 45 | 53▲38.3% |
| Tyreece Anthony Tupac Shakur CampbellWinger | Charlton | 🏴England | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 27.1 | 10 | 53 |
| Giacomo CoronaCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 53±0% |
| T. BorbasCentre-forward | Atletico-MG | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 30.8 | 7±0% | 53▼9.6%↩ |
| C. OdenthalCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 18±0% | 53▲8.5%↩ |
| E. SierraCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 16.4 | 31▼4.3%↩ | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| Abel RuizCentre-forward | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.9 | 16 | 53±0% |
| C. SandraAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 17.5 | 10±0% | 54▼1.7%↩ |
| M. ÇuniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 20.9 | 11 | 54▲92.4%↩ |
| L. CiceroCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 13.4 | 23 | 54 |
| Y. KoréCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 30.4 | 5▼79.8%↩ | 54▼9.7%↩ |
| F. de CarvalhoAttacking midfielder | Vitesse | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 15.6 | 24 | 54 |
| A. RoncagliaCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 33▲44.1% | 54▼6.4% |
| V. KopotunCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21.5 | 15 | 54 |
| DaliCentral midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 15▲7400%↩ | 54▲4.6%↩ |
| B. AguirreFull-back | Internacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 25.5 | 12▼61.1% | 54▼7.2% |
| M. GrüllWinger | Werder Bremen | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 19.7 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| A. BiboutCentre-forward | Genk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 16.3 | 18±0% | 55▲1.3% |
| F. de JongAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 15.3 | 25▲35.2% | 55±0% |
| S. DibaCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 14±0% | 55±0% |
| M. SamoiseFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 20.5 | 16±0% | 55▲6.2% |
| JeffinhoWinger | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 27.6 | 15▲155% | 55▼12% |