| A. BrooksAttacking midfielder | Norwich | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 29.2 | 20▼48.3%↩ | 69▲0.7%↩ |
| A. BlakeWinger | Utrecht | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 26.8 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| H. BolinAttacking midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 40.6 | 8▼75.2%↩ | 69▲71.9%↩ |
| J. BreumAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 22.9 | 36▼4%↩ | 69▼4.9%↩ |
| L. KjerrumgaardCentre-forward | Watford | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27.2 | 7▼77.7% | 69±0% |
| S. SteijnAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 30.2 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| Pedro AlemañAttacking midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.5 | 13▼70.8% | 69±0% |
| Riyad IdrissiFull-back | Cagliari | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 46.4 | 11▲6.9%↩ | 69▲20.1%↩ |
| Gessime YassineWinger | Strasbourg | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 37.2 | 4▼79.3%↩ | 69▲15.4%↩ |
| J. CoburnCentre-forward | Millwall | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 28.2 | 11▼58.3% | 69±0% |
| Kauã MoraesFull-back | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 5±0% | 69▲12.5% |
| C. TaylorFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 30.2 | 32▼19.1% | 69±0% |
| D. NdoyeWinger | Nottingham Forest | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 77.2 | 18±0% | 69±0% |
| N. NaujoksWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27.6 | 43±0% | 70±0% |
| RamonFull-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 32.4 | 48▲62.4%↩ | 70▲13.5%↩ |
| Douglas TellesCentre-forward | Flamengo | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25.3 | 4 | 70 |
| A. SegecicCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 29.8 | 17▼51.8% | 70±0% |
| K. SulemanaWinger | Atalanta | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 44.8 | 12▲22.2%↩ | 70▼4.1%↩ |
| L. PetkovWinger | SV Elversberg | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20.1 | 60±0% | 71±0% |
| A. GiayCentre-back | Palmeiras | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 35.2 | 37▼4.6% | 71±0% |
| M. RiveraWinger | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 29.4 | 40±0% | 71±0% |
| RonaldWinger | Swansea | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 10▼62.5% | 71▲3.5% |
| Hugo LópezCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20.4 | 13 | 71±0% |
| B. ClarkAttacking midfielder | Derby | 🏴England | 21 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 27.5 | 21▼44.1% | 71±0% |
| D. BakwaWinger | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 42.4 | 8▲21.2%↩ | 71▲3.3%↩ |
| P. BrittijnCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 30.3 | 52±0% | 71±0% |
| Rodrigo GomesWinger | Wolves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 29.6 | 16▲103.9% | 71±0% |
| M. WhittakerWinger | Colorado Rapids | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 48±0% | 72±0% |
| Y. CathlineWinger | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 29.1 | 35±0% | 72±0% |
| A. ZehnterCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 43.6 | 8▼74.3%↩ | 72▼3.8%↩ |
| D. van der WerffAttacking midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 30.8 | 35±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| Pablo GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 40.4 | 0 | 72±0% |
| S. DestFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 28.6 | 24±0% | 72±0% |
| Lander AstiazaránCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 23.3 | 20▼54% | 72±0% |
| Z. VipotnikCentre-forward | Swansea | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 24 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 29.5 | 14▼77.2% | 72±0% |
| Bruno GuimarãesAttacking midfielder | Arsenal | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 38.9 | 48±0% | 72▲8.7%↩ |
| T. GomisWinger | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 39.4 | 5±0% | 72±0% |
| J. VagnomanAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 41.4 | 25±0% | 73▼3.1% |
| G. IsaksenCentre-forward | Lazio | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 44.3 | 23±0% | 73±0% |
| C. HernándezWinger | Real Betis | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 49±0% | 73±0% |
| L. RamazaniWinger | Burnley | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 26.3 | 15▼39.8%↩ | 74±0% |
| K. CorredorWinger | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19.2 | 33▲8.9%↩ | 74▲14.8%↩ |
| A. ElangaAttacking midfielder | Newcastle | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 88.8 | 5±0% | 74±0% |
| A. AdamsCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 37.5 | 39▼9.7%↩ | 74±0% |
| A. HainautAttacking midfielder | Venezia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 56±0% | 74±0% |
| BrenoCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 36▲27% | 74▲5.6% |
| K. Dewsbury-HallAttacking midfielder | Everton | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 42.3 | 44±0% | 74▲10.2% |
| Fábio SilvaCentre-forward | Borussia Dortmund | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 23±0% | 74±0% |
| D. ScherhantWinger | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 46.1 | 24±0% | 74±0% |
| N. SavonaCentre-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 96.5 | 12▼66.1%↩ | 75▼6.9%↩ |
| P. PeterCentre-forward | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 22±0% | 75±0% |
| Gonçalo RamosCentre-forward | AC Milan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 45.8 | 28▲1.5%↩ | 75▲1.9%↩ |
| Rodrigo RibeiroWinger | FC Augsburg | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 38.7 | 17▲78.7% | 75▲5.2% |
| J. DevennyAttacking midfielder | Stoke City | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 29.1 | 11▼8.2%↩ | 75▲2%↩ |
| M. JosephWinger | Leeds | 🏴England | 23 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 92.9 | 20▲25% | 75▲6.8% |
| Y. EngelhardtAttacking midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 43±0% | 75▲0.8%↩ |
| Y. TahaWinger | Twente | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30.8 | 45±0% | 75±0% |
| M. YoungCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27.8 | 59±0% | 75▲0.8% |
| Robert NavarroAttacking midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 25±0% | 76±0% |
| Pablo DuránCentre-forward | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 47.2 | 16±0% | 76±0% |
| O. BraudeCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29.7 | 30±0% | 76±0% |
| M. SatrianoWinger | Getafe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 48.4 | 27±0% | 76±0% |
| J. EkomiéCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🇬🇦Gabon | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 28.8 | 22▼47%↩ | 77▲1.7%↩ |
| J. BogleCentral midfielder | Leeds | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 83.8 | 36±0% | 77±0% |
| A. BesioWinger | SC Freiburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 35.3 | 40▲23.1%↩ | 77▲67.2%↩ |
| Assane DiaoWinger | Como | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 43.9 | 12±0% | 77▲0.9% |
| V. VanatCentre-forward | Girona | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 11▼70.7% | 77±0% |
| N. JacksonWinger | Aston Villa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 87.6 | 32▲4.3%↩ | 77▲5.4%↩ |
| Lee Kang-InAttacking midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 85.8 | 26±0% | 77±0% |
| S. Amo-AmeyawWinger | Strasbourg | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 34.5 | 12±0% | 78±0% |
| R. FofanaWinger | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 34.7 | 19±0% | 78±0% |
| Jan VirgiliWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15.1 | 22±0% | 78±0% |
| Pablo TorreCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 26.3 | 14▼48.9% | 78±0% |
| I. SaibariWinger | Bayern München | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 43.5 | 69▲5.3%↩ | 79▲5.4%↩ |
| Victor Mow FroholdtCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.2 | 41±0% | 79±0% |
| T. MitchellCentral midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 73.3 | 47±0% | 79▲8.8% |
| A. OnanaDefensive midfielder | Aston Villa | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 98.8 | 31▼31.9% | 79▼7.6% |
| J. ScallyFull-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 38.8 | 48±0% | 79±0% |
| EmersonnCentre-forward | Ipswich | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 92.6 | 32▲1.3%↩ | 80▲3.2%↩ |
| A. PavlovićAttacking midfielder | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 45.4 | 30±0% | 80±0% |
| Christian KofaneCentre-forward | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 39.5 | 30±0% | 80±0% |
| Raúl AsencioCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 96.4 | 27▼3.6% | 80▼3.9% |
| O. ÓskarssonCentre-forward | Real Sociedad | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 81.3 | 27±0% | 80▲1.9% |
| F. NmechaAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 39.1 | 40±0% | 80▲7.8% |
| BarrenetxeaWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 85.3 | 27±0% | 80±0% |
| M. De CuyperAttacking midfielder | Brighton | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 98 | 16±0% | 81±0% |
| C. UzunAttacking midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 37.5 | 37±0% | 81±0% |
| K. AdeyemiWinger | Barcelona | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 87.2 | 35±0% | 81▲2.8%↩ |
| P. KaluluCentral midfielder | AC Milan | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 37 | 2 | 4 | 50.2 | 45±0% | 81▲0.7%↩ |
| A. BonnyWinger | Inter | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 46.6 | 26±0% | 81±0% |
| M. KonéAttacking midfielder | AS Roma | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 44.5 | 38±0% | 82±0% |
| N. PisilliAttacking midfielder | AS Roma | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 19±0% | 82▲1.9% |
| Z. AthekameFull-back | Lyon | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 43.9 | 15±0% | 82▲3.1%↩ |
| EvanilsonCentre-forward | Bournemouth | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 75.5 | 32±0% | 82▲9.2% |
| X. SimonsCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 101.4 | 44▼18.3%↩ | 82▼5.2%↩ |
| M. BaturinaAttacking midfielder | Como | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 46.3 | 30±0% | 83±0% |
| Víctor MuñozWinger | Liverpool | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 94.9 | 34▲1.8%↩ | 83±0% |
| Mateo PellegrinoCentre-forward | Fiorentina | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 40.9 | 42▼6.7%↩ | 83▲0.7%↩ |
| I. MazaWinger | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 40.3 | 27±0% | 83±0% |
| Tiago GabrielFull-back | Lecce | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 42.5 | 44±0% | 83±0% |