| J. ArpWinger | Odense | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 44±0% | 42▼1.9% |
| C. DurkinDefensive midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 11.7 | 43▲215.3% | 42▲29.6% |
| Mauro LenaertsCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 6▲2750% | 42▲11.1% |
| BruguiAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 15.8 | 13±0% | 42±0% |
| M. StevanovicCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 16 | 42 |
| S. SerdarDefensive midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 0 | 12.5 | 20▼16.5% | 42▼26.7% |
| Y. HorFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 9 | 42 |
| I. DrapińskiFull-back | Samsunspor | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 2 | 3 | 9.4 | 23±0% | 42▲5.8%↩ |
| M. CassierraCentre-forward | Atletico-MG | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 2 | 1 | 10.9 | 23▲66.4%↩ | 42▲116.4%↩ |
| W. MartinAttacking midfielder | Odense | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 19 | 2 | 2 | 6.4 | 9 | 42 |
| Kim Hyeon-JunCentre-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 2 | 0 | 10.4 | 2 | 42▲6.5% |
| S. IheanachoCentre-forward | FC Midtjylland | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 17▲16.1%↩ | 42▼11.7%↩ |
| Iker KortajarenaAttacking midfielder | Al Kholood | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 2 | 1 | 13.3 | 11▼53.1%↩ | 42▼21.2%↩ |
| Martin EnsCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9▲487.5%↩ | 42▼20.7%↩ |
| T. AvilésCentre-back | O'Higgins | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 12▼12.9%↩ | 43▲4.7%↩ |
| Moon Min-seoCentral midfielder | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 2 | 0 | 9.9 | 13▲443.5% | 43▲1% |
| D. DagaAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 43 |
| S. StroscioFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 27 | 43 |
| D. RodríguezWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 11.6 | 6±0% | 43▲2.9% |
| J. RodríguezFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 2 | 4 | 11.1 | 9▼28.5% | 43▲3.4% |
| H. WoodAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 9.5 | 8▲196.3%↩ | 43▲49.5%↩ |
| O. SandersonCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5▼15%↩ | 43▲33.5%↩ |
| F. DaniliucCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 25▲138.1%↩ | 43▼36.7%↩ |
| R. AndrichCentral midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 2 | 0 | 18.2 | 38▲27.7% | 43▼15.1% |
| R. GrahamCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 16▲10.6% | 43▼6.4% |
| L. RavanelliFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 46▲90.5%↩ | 43▼16.8%↩ |
| R. HeußerCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 2 | 14.1 | 33▲167.2%↩ | 43▼12.5%↩ |
| L. JonesCentre-back | Charlton | 🏴England | 30 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 45±0% | 43±0% |
| M. BenegasCentre-forward | Ferro Carril Oeste | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 12 | 43 |
| Leopold WurmFull-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | 20▼21.7% | 43▼28.5% |
| Diogo BezerraCentral midfielder | OFK Beograd | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 8 | 11.3 | 46 | 43 |
| O. DioufCentre-forward | Liège | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 2 | 1 | 9.2 | 11 | 43 |
| K. KoindrediDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 1 | 16.3 | 17▲66%↩ | 43▼20.1%↩ |
| G. RodríguezWinger | Levadiakos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 15▼35.7%↩ | 43▼14.1%↩ |
| K. RoseroCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 2 | 3 | 16.5 | 35▲86.6% | 43▼13% |
| C. KonietzkeCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 8 | 43 |
| F. HolméFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 26▲175.3%↩ | 43▲40.2%↩ |
| A. HezarkhaniWinger | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 43▲19.5% |
| R. KingCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 24 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 21 | 43 |
| R. ElloumiCentre-forward | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇨🇦Canada | 18 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 5±0% | 43▲2.9% |
| R. SheinCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇪🇪Estonia | 23 | 2 | 1 | 24.5 | 29▼11.2%↩ | 43▲1.4%↩ |
| J. CarabalíCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 43 |
| J. TranziskaWinger | Pohang Steelers | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 2 | 2 | 10.5 | 13▲37.2%↩ | 43▲24%↩ |
| Jan-Simon SymallaWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 3 | 7.6 | 12 | 43▲22.9% |
| Tiago FerreiraCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 1 | 12.1 | 15 | 43 |
| D. PechDefensive midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇿Czechia | 19 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 15 | 43 |
| J. RussellAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 25 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 18±0% | 43±0% |
| M. JimenezCentre-forward | New York Red Bulls | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 9 | 43 |
| L. PazourekFull-back | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 24 | 43 |
| T. BerdayesAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 3 | 8.4 | 15 | 43 |
| J. HadjamFull-back | Brighton | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 2 | 4 | 57.1 | 14▲526.1%↩ | 43▼30.1%↩ |
| MayconCentral midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 2 | 0 | 17.4 | 37▲68.5%↩ | 43▲6.7%↩ |
| D. BrautCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 21▼2.8%↩ | 43▲24.1%↩ |
| S. LópezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 4 | 11.3 | 52▲115.8% | 43▲22% |
| T. GonzálezWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 11.9 | 12▲4.5%↩ | 43▲17.1%↩ |
| Trent Toure Kone DohertyWinger | Molde | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 17 | 43 |
| S. DrammehWinger | Lillestrom | 🇬🇲Gambia | 23 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 21▼7.4% | 43▲20.7% |
| A. DonnyCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 11 | 43 |
| M. WörnerFull-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 3 | 7.9 | 4 | 43▲19.6%↩ |
| J. FerreiraAttacking midfielder | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 7.8 | 29▲2.1% | 43▼1.6% |
| M. ThemsenAttacking midfielder | Randers FC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 2 | 1 | 7.3 | 17±0% | 43▼3.3% |
| M. SulznerDefensive midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 2 | 8.4 | 24 | 43 |
| E. TavşanWinger | Samsunspor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 2 | 2 | 10.7 | 12▼30.3%↩ | 43▼28%↩ |
| H. PicardAttacking midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 2 | 2 | 24.8 | 20▲372.1%↩ | 43▲17.6%↩ |
| M. TolCentre-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 27±0% | 43±0% |
| O. Spiten-NysæterWinger | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 4±0% | 43▲42.8%↩ |
| Rúben NevesAttacking midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 55▲7.9% | 43▲3.8% |
| M. LongstaffCentral midfielder | CF Montreal | 🏴England | 26 | 2 | 3 | 11.6 | 38▲109.4%↩ | 43▲17.9%↩ |
| R. van DrongelenCentre-back | Panathinaikos | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 32▼31.9%↩ | 44▼14.4%↩ |
| J. CullenCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 2 | 2 | 15.6 | 31▼20.8% | 44▼22.7% |
| K. ThompsonFull-back | Colorado Rapids | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 16▼20.8%↩ | 44▲1.2%↩ |
| N. GabayCentre-forward | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 5 | 44 |
| G. KolotoCentre-forward | FC Basel 1893 | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 8 | 44 |
| J. KrassoWinger | Paris FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 2 | 2 | 15.8 | 16▼75.3% | 44▼24.4% |
| B. LasmeWinger | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 2 | 0 | 30.7 | 7 | 44▼2.2% |
| L. SanabriaDefensive midfielder | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 2 | 1 | 10.7 | 40▲362.1% | 44▲15.6% |
| A. BenedyczakCentre-forward | Kasımpaşa | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 31±0% | 44±0% |
| J. AbdulaiWinger | Molde | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 2 | 2 | 7.3 | 22▲23.6% | 44▲8.1% |
| Lucas Rodrigues Carvalho AnjosCentre-forward | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 44 |
| K. OkunoDefensive midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 1 | 16.4 | 29▲320%↩ | 44▲3.3%↩ |
| A. BeckAttacking midfielder | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 16±0% | 44▲8.4% |
| K. FillingCentre-forward | AIK Stockholm | 🇸🇪Sweden | 17 | 2 | 5 | 4.9 | 24▲288.5% | 44▲27.2% |
| M. SøndergaardAttacking midfielder | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 2 | 2 | 8.3 | 22±0% | 44▲7.6% |
| S. CommeyCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 4▲3800%↩ | 44▼10.7%↩ |
| ReinaldoWinger | Levski Sofia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 12▲173.8%↩ | 44▼0.7%↩ |
| M. MitsutaCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 12.1 | 11▼48.4%↩ | 44▼16.1%↩ |
| K. FranklinFull-back | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 2 | 2 | 8.3 | 21▲138.6% | 44▲17.8% |
| RoniDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 2 | 0 | 17.5 | 23▲23.9%↩ | 44▼21.7%↩ |
| Choi Sung-BumWinger | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 12 | 44 |
| D. BesioCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | 11 | 44 |
| G. Lo CelsoCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 3 | 21.1 | 24▼29.7% | 44▼25.5% |
| C. SaydeeWinger | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 4 | 9.8 | 16▲51.4%↩ | 44▼27.9%↩ |
| P. NeumannCentre-back | Birmingham | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| André SilvaCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 37±0% | 44±0% |
| M. WoledziCentre-back | Nashville SC | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 2 | 0 | 13.9 | 53▲6.1%↩ | 45▲2.5%↩ |
| Nathan FogaçaCentre-forward | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 2 | 0 | 21.3 | 3▼3.2%↩ | 45▲25%↩ |
| Owen OseniCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 8 | 45 |
| H. FalchenerFull-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 38▲6.2% | 45▼10.8% |
| G. AbbottCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 1 | 54.4 | 19▼53.8%↩ | 45▲11.2%↩ |
| B. BöckleCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 34▲158%↩ | 45▼1.3%↩ |