| J. MiritelloCentre-forward | Fortaleza EC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17.1 | 32±0% | 36▼12.4%↩ |
| M. HandaiCentre-forward | Roasso Kumamoto | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2.6 | 15 | 36 |
| S. MeuerAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | 12▲38.4%↩ | 36▼12%↩ |
| S. LujánAttacking midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9.6 | 8 | 36 |
| J. ArpAttacking midfielder | Odense | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 21▼52.6% | 36▼15.7% |
| F. ErikssonFull-back | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 4.8 | 20▼14.3% | 36▲1.7% |
| H. AyanAttacking midfielder | Keçiörengücü | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 14▲72% | 36±0% |
| J. VasiljAttacking midfielder | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4.9 | 13 | 36 |
| B. ZabërgjaAttacking midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5.7 | 14±0% | 36±0% |
| K. FujiiCentral midfielder | Roasso Kumamoto | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 13 | 36 |
| E. QuarshieDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇬🇭Ghana | 31 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 18.5 | 33▲347.9% | 36▲51% |
| MaxCentre-forward | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 4.4 | 16 | 36▼36.9%↩ |
| E. CetréWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9▼65.8% | 36▼2.2% |
| Jota SilvaCentre-forward | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 12▼5.6%↩ | 36▲1.7%↩ |
| K. OpokuCentre-forward | Panetolikos | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.5 | 5 | 36▲10.1%↩ |
| D. BrekaloCentre-back | Orlando City SC | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 16▼39.9% | 36±0% |
| C. GondoCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 13▼51.1% | 36▼27.2% |
| T. NishimuraCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 13▼54.7% | 36▲1.1% |
| K. AchahbarWinger | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 0 | 36±0% |
| I. ĆubelićCentral midfielder | HNK Rijeka | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 29 | 36 |
| K. NonoAttacking midfielder | DC United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 7.6 | 4▼87%↩ | 36▼30.7%↩ |
| T. ItoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 26▼39.5% | 36±0% |
| C. OlivaCentral midfielder | Santos | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 13.4 | 28▲389.7%↩ | 36▲8.7%↩ |
| B. MboupCentre-forward | Radnicki NIS | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 10 | 36 |
| S. OppongWinger | Toulouse | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 16.3 | 17 | 37▲25.4%↩ |
| A. MannehCentre-forward | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 10.1 | 27▼20.9%↩ | 37▼11.8%↩ |
| J. MaljojokiCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 8 | 37 |
| N. X. Muteba NTumbaCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 5▲1225% | 37±0% |
| S. BergierCentre-forward | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4.4 | 16▼65.9% | 37±0% |
| M. FarsiFull-back | Columbus Crew | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 7.1 | 8▼58.5% | 37▲1.1% |
| Vitor GabrielCentre-forward | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 10 | 37▲7.6%↩ |
| M. ÇavuşoğluCentre-back | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100% | 37±0% |
| M. MunetsiCentral midfielder | Wolves | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 21▲6.2%↩ | 37±0% |
| V. OkishorWinger | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 16▲1318.2% | 37▲29.8% |
| D. Keillor-DunnCentre-forward | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲11.6%↩ |
| O. De RosarioCentre-forward | Sonderjyske | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 12▲255.9%↩ | 37▲3.1%↩ |
| O. DavidaWinger | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 11 | 37▼25.4%↩ |
| J. BowlerCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 21±0% | 37±0% |
| Z. YohannaWinger | AIK Stockholm | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3.6 | 18 | 37 |
| E. SchlichtingCentral midfielder | Haugesund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 20▲37.4%↩ | 37▼27%↩ |
| J. van der GaagAttacking midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 10▲47.1% | 37▼17.1% |
| MoisésWinger | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 3±0% | 37▲34.2%↩ |
| M. MattssonAttacking midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 26▲10.9% | 37▼11.5% |
| U. KabićDefensive midfielder | Dunajska Streda | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 37 |
| Bojan AdžićFull-back | Novi Pazar | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 22 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 16 | 37 |
| J. BensonCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 26 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 4.7 | 26▲463%↩ | 37▼10.2%↩ |
| W. MilovanovicAttacking midfielder | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 5.2 | 28▲25.4% | 37▲1.9% |
| F. Afena-GyanWinger | Iğdır FK | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 17▼43.5%↩ | 37▼5.8%↩ |
| S. HorikaneCentre-forward | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 11 | 37 |
| D. KreikerAttacking midfielder | FC BW Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 8.4 | 8 | 37 |
| H. UrnesCentral midfielder | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 32▲390.9% | 37▲9.1% |
| M. JoviÄCentre-forward | Lecce | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 20.4 | 9 | 37 |
| D. EidFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 4.2 | 27▼20% | 37▲12% |
| Emirhan AyhanWinger | Bandırmaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 12 | 37 |
| A. ChamCentre-forward | İstanbulspor | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4.4 | 11▼31.9% | 37±0% |
| JehCentre-forward | FK Partizan | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 7 | 37 |
| M. GarneroneCentral midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 13▲256.8% | 37▲36.6% |
| A. CalabresiCentre-back | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 12±0% | 37±0% |
| H. JahićCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 5 | 37 |
| B. FiabemaCentre-forward | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 5▼60.2%↩ | 37▼28.2%↩ |
| J. NelsonCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🇨🇦Canada | 24 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 16.5 | 14▼20.9%↩ | 37▼11.4%↩ |
| N. CastelleWinger | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11▼11%↩ | 37▼8.1%↩ |
| J. FabischDefensive midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 25 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 20▲204.7%↩ | 37▼1.8%↩ |
| O. BondžulićCentral midfielder | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4.7 | 8 | 37 |
| D. MartínezCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 39▲739.1%↩ | 38▲47.1%↩ |
| O. SowWinger | Jagiellonia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 10▼56.8%↩ | 38±0% |
| M. LindbergCentral midfielder | Sirius | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 7.9 | 51▲20.4% | 38▲12.6% |
| D. KruseCentral midfielder | IFK Goteborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 40▼2% | 38▼3.1% |
| F. ŽunićCentral midfielder | Radnik Surdulica | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 21 | 38 |
| M. ScholzeCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 9▼54.4%↩ | 38▼36.9%↩ |
| A. BarrionuevoFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 43▲162% | 38▲31.9% |
| K. MiyoshiAttacking midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 20±0% | 38±0% |
| ZiniWinger | AEK Athens FC | 🇦🇴Angola | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 11±0% | 38±0% |
| M. MomčilovićCentral midfielder | OFK Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 30 | 38 |
| M. BreijCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8.8 | 31▼20.8%↩ | 38▼3.1%↩ |
| N. OrdazCentre-forward | DC United | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 22 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 6▼73.3%↩ | 38▼14.9%↩ |
| M. TuciCentre-back | Gangwon FC | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 23▲31.6% | 38▲12.5% |
| N. DodeigneFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 5▼78.4% | 38▼17.8% |
| I. NoyDefensive midfielder | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 16 | 38 |
| O. YamamotoCentre-forward | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 13 | 38▼10.2%↩ |
| S. MvouéCentral midfielder | Start | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 25 | 38 |
| N. JönssonAttacking midfielder | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 18▲592.3% | 38▲12.8% |
| M. ĐokovićCentre-back | Cukaricki | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 18 | 38 |
| M. FornalczykAttacking midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 5.4 | 18▼5.7% | 38±0% |
| F. WintherCentre-back | Hammarby FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 48▲122.7% | 38▲17.3% |
| M. ChoinièreCentral midfielder | Los Angeles FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 10.7 | 26▲141.5% | 38▲21.8% |
| V. SydunCentre-forward | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 15±0% | 38±0% |
| K. MatsuzakiAttacking midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 13▼50.8% | 38±0% |
| T. MatsumotoAttacking midfielder | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 10▲191.2% | 38±0% |
| M. AnasWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 8.6 | 0 | 38±0% |
| I. SauterFull-back | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 11 | 38 |
| K. GunnarssonWinger | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4.4 | 22▲52.1% | 38▲34% |
| Oh Se-HunCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 10.7 | 17▲50%↩ | 38▼4.3%↩ |
| H. VandermerschAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 16▲817.6%↩ | 38▼13.6%↩ |
| K. AsallariCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 18 | 38 |
| A. CaciAttacking midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15.4 | 5±0% | 38±0% |
| A. DaghimWinger | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 39.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼48.7%↩ |
| L. KamberiCentre-back | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 17 | 38 |
| O. UgonduWinger | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 6 | 38 |
| L. RangerFull-back | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 10.9 | 45▲175.2% | 38▲50.2% |