| B. BokanguCentre-forward | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 18.5 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| N. LonwijkDefensive midfielder | Maccabi Haifa | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 28▲22.5%↩ | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| K. AsllaniAttacking midfielder | Inter | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 2 | 2 | 31.5 | 15▲7.7% | 51▼35.6% |
| C. ZambranoCentre-forward | Al Taawon | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 2 | 1 | 14.4 | 10 | 51 |
| N. BassetteCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 2 | 0 | 14.4 | 5▼65.9%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| M. MarianiFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 1 | 14.8 | 11 | 51▼7.8%↩ |
| Marcelo RyanCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 1 | 13.3 | 28±0% | 51±0% |
| GugaCentre-forward | Al Kholood | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 2 | 2 | 13.4 | 13 | 51▲8.3%↩ |
| Deacon van der KlaauwWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 1 | 12.8 | 9 | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| F. NicolaCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 2 | 1 | 13.7 | 20▲52.7% | 51▲9% |
| A. MindaWinger | Atletico-MG | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 23 | 2 | 2 | 31.2 | 16±0% | 51▼3.2%↩ |
| LázaroCentre-forward | Al-Fayha | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 14.1 | 30±0% | 51±0% |
| Mujaid SadickCentre-back | Genk | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 2 | 0 | 20.3 | 35▼28.2% | 52▼11.8% |
| K. SierhuisCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 11.7 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| M. Di CesareCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 13.9 | 34▼19.3% | 52▲0.6% |
| Francisco MouraFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 2 | 2 | 36.4 | 41▲135.3%↩ | 52▼8.5%↩ |
| S. RodríguezCentre-forward | Botafogo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 2 | 0 | 25.5 | 20±0% | 52▼13.4% |
| Luca MaioranoWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 7±0% | 52±0% |
| I. CamaraFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 1 | 17.5 | 16▼51.6%↩ | 52▼11%↩ |
| A. ChibozoWinger | Amiens | 🇧🇯Benin | 23 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 5 | 52▲4.4% |
| B. NygrenAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 53±0% | 52±0% |
| F. GattiCentre-back | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 2 | 0 | 22.8 | 20▼55.2% | 52▼27% |
| J. KongoloCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 14.5 | 14±0% | 52▼0.8% |
| N. BätznerCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 1 | 37.8 | 13▼29.3%↩ | 52▲23.1%↩ |
| Abbas Al HassanCentral midfielder | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 21▲791.7%↩ | 52▲14.5%↩ |
| T. AbrahamCentre-forward | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 36.2 | 7▼70.6%↩ | 52▼20.7%↩ |
| Guilherme NeivaWinger | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 3 | 11.1 | 16 | 52 |
| Cian AshfordAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 21 | 2 | 1 | 27.2 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| M. VetkalAttacking midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇪🇪Estonia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 13.5 | 16±0% | 53±0% |
| C. FerreiraFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 2 | 1 | 25.4 | 55▲206.1% | 53▲13.9% |
| O. VilhelmssonCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▲77.1%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| Nacho QuintanaAttacking midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 22.3 | 7▼63.9%↩ | 53▼12.8%↩ |
| Mattia TirelliCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 7 | 53 |
| R. FloruczCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| Y. FofanaAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 2 | 0 | 20.9 | 2±0% | 53±0% |
| F. ChiesaCentre-forward | Liverpool | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 2 | 1 | 37.5 | 9 | 53▼12.8% |
| João VictorCentre-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 2 | 1 | 15.2 | 16▼61.6% | 53▼5.9% |
| J. JustvanAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 48±0% | 53±0% |
| I. SadiqCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 2 | 0 | 26.8 | 9▼69.9% | 53▼20.3% |
| Tyreece Anthony Tupac Shakur CampbellWinger | Charlton | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 28.3 | 1 | 53 |
| M. ÇuniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 2 | 1 | 21.1 | 11 | 54▲92.4%↩ |
| G. ÁvilaFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 2 | 14.4 | 30▼19.5%↩ | 54▼16.2%↩ |
| Muhammad Al DosariCentre-back | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 15.9 | 14 | 54 |
| A. MaidanaCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 21 | 2 | 0 | 12.9 | 22 | 54 |
| Y. KoréCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 30.4 | 5▼79.8%↩ | 54▼9.7%↩ |
| A. RoncagliaCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 29▲26% | 54▼6.4% |
| DaliCentral midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 15▲7400%↩ | 54▲4.6%↩ |
| S. StuderCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 14.4 | 27▼49.8% | 54▲3.6% |
| A. BiboutCentre-forward | Genk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 21 | 2 | 0 | 15.5 | 18±0% | 55▼0.7% |
| J. GarcíaCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 19.1 | 47 | 55▲41.9% |
| M. FreseCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 2 | 0 | 12.6 | 32▲337% | 55▼2.7% |
| M. SamoiseFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 2 | 20.2 | 16▼36.7% | 55▲7.5% |
| JeffinhoWinger | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 2 | 4 | 27.4 | 15▲155% | 55▼12% |
| NeguebaWinger | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 2 | 0 | 25.9 | 34±0% | 55▼15.8% |
| O. AdewumiWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 2 | 0 | 20.7 | 20▲3.6%↩ | 55▼3.2%↩ |
| S. BaždarWinger | St. Truiden | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 15.3 | 3▼61.6%↩ | 55▲52.1%↩ |
| Éder MilitãoFull-back | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 1 | 52.6 | 24▲22.7% | 55▼15.4% |
| A. DarelasCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 2 | 0 | 24.3 | 9 | 55 |
| Y. DiabyAttacking midfielder | Grenoble | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 2 | 0 | 17.4 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| M. NadéCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 53▼7.4% | 56±0% |
| J. MüllerCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 2 | 10.8 | 35▲40.8%↩ | 56▲5.3%↩ |
| PaulinhoWinger | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 2 | 0 | 26.4 | 0 | 56▲11.8% |
| Facundo GauchWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 2 | 3 | 11.7 | 27▲230.5% | 56▲21.9% |
| M. GreenwoodWinger | Fenerbahçe | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 62▼15.5%↩ | 56▼35.5%↩ |
| A. AbidWinger | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 2 | 17.4 | 31±0% | 56▼0.5% |
| Amin NabizadaAttacking midfielder | Watford | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 24.5 | 0 | 56±0% |
| J. MarkeloWinger | FC Zurich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 3 | 7.7 | 0 | 56 |
| Rafael BritoCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 1 | 22.4 | 24▲60.4% | 56±0% |
| Rafa TresacoAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 2 | 4 | 21.9 | 16 | 56▲7.9% |
| F. KluitAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 1 | 13.7 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| P. FallCentre-forward | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 20.6 | 42▲12.8%↩ | 56▼4.3%↩ |
| TetêCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 2 | 0 | 27.8 | 22▲43.6%↩ | 56▲65.4%↩ |
| G. OlzerWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 22.3 | 35±0% | 57±0% |
| A. Ait El HadjCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 5 | 18.2 | 22▼10.2% | 57▼4.4% |
| T. MiyashiroAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 2 | 22.7 | 17▼61.1%↩ | 57▲5.6%↩ |
| Y. Borges SanchesWinger | Heracles | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 8 | 57▼3.4%↩ |
| M. NkotaCentral midfielder | Al-Ettifaq | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 2 | 2 | 17.8 | 25 | 57 |
| M. BaradjiDefensive midfielder | Blackburn | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 29.3 | 21 | 57 |
| S. SigurðarsonCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 28.2 | 52±0% | 57▲26.5%↩ |
| G. BrownCentre-forward | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 22 | 2 | 0 | 9.6 | 5 | 57 |
| Noah PeschCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 1 | 9.7 | 9 | 58▼9.8%↩ |
| J. SternerFull-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 1 | 20.7 | 15±0% | 58±0% |
| G. TilAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 58±0% | 58±0% |
| J. MartiniCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 1 | 23.1 | 16±0% | 58±0% |
| J. SimonsAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 7 | 14.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲10.9%↩ |
| Chrystian BarlettaWinger | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 0 | 27.7 | 11 | 58▲6.2%↩ |
| A. SersantiDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 18▼48.6%↩ | 58▼11%↩ |
| P. ScobelCentre-forward | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 1 | 21.4 | 9±0% | 59±0% |
| M. ServaisAttacking midfielder | Millwall | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 2 | 4 | 25.6 | 22▼53.4%↩ | 59▲11.2%↩ |
| T. BalloCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 2 | 2 | 22.3 | 15▼3.8%↩ | 59▼10.3%↩ |
| M. FolorunshoCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 2 | 0 | 21.8 | 14±0% | 59▲6.1%↩ |
| K. TakaiCentre-back | Tottenham | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 2 | 0 | 63.5 | 25▲82.7%↩ | 59▲10.7%↩ |
| Matheus GonçalvesCentral midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 2 | 18.2 | 25▲100.8%↩ | 59▼13.5%↩ |
| Peru RodríguezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 20▲637%↩ | 59▲8.9%↩ |
| E. PokuWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| J. HatchiWinger | Lorient | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 21 | 2 | 2 | 32.2 | 16 | 59 |
| Alexandre Bi ZaouaiCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 2 | 2 | 5.9 | 24 | 59 |
| Á. ZalánAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 2 | 0 | 14.7 | 26▲14.6%↩ | 59▲64.2%↩ |
| L. MillerFull-back | Blackburn | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 2 | 2 | 36.6 | 30▲24.4%↩ | 59▲24.4%↩ |
| A. BozzolanFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 23 | 59 |