| Hichem AbderrebiDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 7 | 58 |
| E. QuarshieDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇬🇭Ghana | 31 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 16.3 | 33▲347.9% | 36▲51% |
| J. MoutonCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 49 |
| M. MionCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 17±0% | 51▲8.8%↩ |
| A. BeaudouinCentre-back | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 5 | 51 |
| S. FofanaCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 1 | 51 |
| T. EpaillyCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 3±0% | 24▼0.8%↩ |
| M. BechikhCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 3±0% | 52±0% |
| M. SakaDefensive midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0▼100% | 52▼14.1% |
| Adam BaallalDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 53 |
| A. GadouWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.2 | 10 | 62 |
| T. RamousseGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 49 |
| E. CanteroCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 49 |
| A. NassiriDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 2 | 51 |
| Franck AtoenDefensive midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 51 |
| Mateo GonzalezGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 51 |
| Lassana TraoréCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 53 |
| L. GadegbekuCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 3▲3%↩ | 56±0% |
| N. El JamaliCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 4▲2.6% | 57±0% |
| L. Vangi VungeleCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| Y. DahalaniCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| L. DroyauxGoalkeeper | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 48 |
| N. FondjaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0±0% | 50±0% |
| L. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 51 |
| O. LenneCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 49 |
| Lenny SyllaCentre-forward | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| I. MiraouiCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 49 |
| J. MatondoCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 49 |
| M. SidibeCentre-back | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 49 |
| Ibrahim FombaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 1 | 49 |
| Mattéo Bebey SakeCentre-back | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Zakaria ZtoutiCentre-forward | Nancy | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 9±0% | 56±0% |
| N. Vidal-CartouxCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 52±0% |
| E. DiamalundaCentre-back | Nancy | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 61 |
| L. VallierCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 9▼1.1%↩ | 41▲1.2%↩ |
| S. NiakatéCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 50 |
| G. GrimaudGoalkeeper | PAU | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 51 |
| Lacine Megnan-PaveCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 14 | 64 |
| N. KocikGoalkeeper | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 62±0% | 51±0% |
| Noam StrotzDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 3 | 51 |
| A. NedelecGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 52 |
| P. M. DiengCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 23 |
| L. Vungele VangiCentre-forward | Rodez | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 48 |
| J. Le DouaronCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15.3 | 29±0% | 49±0% |
| A. NadeWinger | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 54±0% |
| T. DucrocqDefensive midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 32±0% | 54▲13.6%↩ |
| D. VangiCentre-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 52 |
| E. DhaouiDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 54 |
| A. MoussaouiCentre-forward | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 0 | 62 |
| Idrissa SabalyDefensive midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 1±0% | 65±0% |
| A. DialloDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 66 |
| A. PelmardCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 2▼90.3%↩ | 41▲28.2%↩ |
| I. MohamedCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 52 |
| M. DebondtCentre-back | Reims | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 1 | 54 |
| M. Titalom PenkaCentre-forward | Reims | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 52 |
| I. DespotovicWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 53 |
| S. BenchammaCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 30▲6.1% | 55▲0.9% |
| I. PlaneixCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 50 |
| S. DembeleWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 5 | 57 |
| Marouane AdmarCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 0 | 50 |
| P. MozieCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 1 | 53▲60%↩ |
| M. IfnaouiWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 39±0% | 55±0% |
| P. EymardCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 1 | 55 |
| J. DiangangaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 13▲11.2%↩ | 48▲48.8%↩ |
| Abdel MedroubCentre-back | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Matis DuvalGoalkeeper | PAU | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 0 | 52 |
| A. MilleCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 52±0% | 48±0% |
| M. DonavinCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 50 |
| J. RaynaudGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 50 |
| M. SakaDefensive midfielder | Rodez | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 13▲15.7% | 61±0% |
| L. BuadésCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 56±0% | 49±0% |
| M. JaberDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 29▲3.2% | 54▲10.9% |
| M. Essimi AtebaWinger | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 26±0% | 46±0% |
| N. Kasia NkondoCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 54 |
| T. DiarrassoubaWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 54 |
| I. CardonaCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 14.1 | 42▲2.9% | 43▲0.7% |
| S. MellierDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 50 |
| Gabin SecrétantCentre-back | Annecy | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 1 | 53 |
| Mohamed SouaréCentre-forward | Laval | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0 | 49 |
| Mamour NdiayeGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 19▲49.6%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| C. FatouCentre-forward | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 26±0% | 48▲2.8%↩ |
| M. NtessaGoalkeeper | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 0 | 49 |
| M. DjittéWinger | Grenoble | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 5±0% | 45▲11.6% |
| G. LarsonneurGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 41▼12.7% | 45±0% |
| Y. CourtCentral midfielder | Laval | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 2 | 50 |
| Zé LeiteWinger | Grenoble | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 6▼78.6%↩ | 40▼17.9%↩ |
| M. CarlierDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 30▲202% | 39▲37% |
| H. VoyerCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 50±0% | 40±0% |
| A. RibelinCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 13▲97% | 30▲23.6% |
| A. LaurayDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 60±0% | 41±0% |
| L. MafoutaCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 32 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 11.1 | 58±0% | 33±0% |
| Á. CsongvaiFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 | 21▼47.5%↩ | 34▼7.2%↩ |
| Aleksandr GubogloFull-back | Reims | 🇭🇹Haiti | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2▼85%↩ | 37▼8%↩ |
| E. ColasCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| J. Le CardinalCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 17▲3.1% | 35▲0.6% |
| M. BernauerCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 21▲2.5% | 42▲0.5% |
| J. BoyerCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 40±0% | 46±0% |
| T. De PercinGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇲🇶Martinique | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 14▲153.7%↩ | 64▲2.2%↩ |
| C. BillemazCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 40±0% | 54▲10.1% |
| M. HuardCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 30▲3.1% | 43▲0.5% |