| J. MendesCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 31▲6.1% | 64▲1.3% |
| M. CamaraCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 37±0% | 62▲5.1%↩ |
| N. BinetDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| W. BenardDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 7 | 50▲60.2%↩ |
| A. ZohouriFull-back | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 9 | 54 |
| S. DibaAttacking midfielder | Grenoble | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 14±0% | 55±0% |
| C. FallCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| V. MayelaFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 14±0% | 59±0% |
| T. ChennahiCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 36±0% | 64±0% |
| T. AhileCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 12±0% | 55▲1.9% |
| J. EscartinCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8▲3.7% | 55±0% |
| N. MukieleWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 3▼8.8%↩ | 57▼21%↩ |
| M. MagninFull-back | Rodez | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 31±0% | 66▲4.1% |
| Antonin CartillierCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼10.3%↩ |
| Blondy Rudolph Nna NoukeuGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| B. OldCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 28▲2.9% | 61▲0.5% |
| J. DuffusWinger | Saint Etienne | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 27▲2.7% | 64±0% |
| A. DahoAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.4 | 4±0% | 54▲1.9% |
| O. JolyAttacking midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19.4 | 26▲5.6% | 60▲2.4% |
| J. SebasWinger | PAU | 🇲🇶Martinique | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19.4 | 21▲9.4%↩ | 76▲32.3%↩ |
| João FerreiraFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 18▲2.8% | 54±0% |
| B. BesicCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 0 | 45 |
| F. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 5▼65%↩ | 51▼20.6%↩ |
| L. QuenabioCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 16▼21.5% | 54▼4.8% |
| W. BouabdelliDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 16±0% | 54±0% |
| A. KashiWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 5 | 54 |
| C. KouranfalAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19.2 | 15 | 60 |
| Z. MocoCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 4▼72%↩ | 49▲16.7%↩ |
| Y. El KachatiAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19.1 | 14▼3.5%↩ | 50▼11.5%↩ |
| B. BokanguCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 19.1 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| S. Ben BrahimAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 7 | 54 |
| E. ClavreulAttacking midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19.1 | 17±0% | 57±0% |
| T. LeoniDefensive midfielder | Reims | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 46±0% | 59±0% |
| A. TiaCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 37±0% | 65±0% |
| A. PelonCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼7.5%↩ |
| K. NageraCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 23▲5.6% | 61±0% |
| M. KonéDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 20 | 63 |
| D. NlanduAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 18.9 | 10 | 48▲41.2%↩ |
| Nabil HomssaDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 1 | 49 |
| Hugo BarbierCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 2 | 51 |
| M. BaaloudjCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 18.9 | 5▼60.5%↩ | 52▼5%↩ |
| J. PatrickDefensive midfielder | Reims | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 6±0% | 54▲2.1% |
| A. LefebvreCentre-forward | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 17▲11%↩ | 57▲32.4%↩ |
| H. KonatéGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 31 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 29 | 32▲95.2%↩ |
| L. LavalléeGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 50 |
| M. TourraineFull-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.8 | 5▲7%↩ | 51▼2.1%↩ |
| B. LagaeCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| Chico LambaCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 14▼21.2% | 57±0% |
| S. KeitaWinger | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18.7 | 1±0% | 51▲3.3%↩ |
| K. YoungWinger | Annecy | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 52▲30.3%↩ |
| R. NeelakandanWinger | Annecy | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 3 | 54 |
| F. BianchiniWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18.7 | 10±0% | 59▲5.8%↩ |
| E. MendyCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| A. KerriouCentre-back | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 17 | 52 |
| Y. BenhattabDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲12%↩ |
| E. QuarshieDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇬🇭Ghana | 30 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 18.5 | 33▲347.9% | 36▲51% |
| E. MontetCentral midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 3▼67.9% | 48▼15.3% |
| Vimoj Muntu Wa MunguFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18.5 | 4 | 55 |
| Leonardo ButaFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 20▲7.9%↩ | 57±0% |
| Abdoulaye MbayeWinger | PAU | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 22 |
| S. CisséCentre-forward | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 47▲30.9%↩ |
| J. ChamakhWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 49 |
| H. BenaliWinger | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 20▲3.1%↩ | 49▼2.8%↩ |
| O. DiopWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 2±0% | 51±0% |
| M. TouhoCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 0 | 52▲8.6%↩ |
| C. RoubiouFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 52±0% |
| T. DagoCentre-forward | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 18.4 | 3▼83.7%↩ | 55▼8.6%↩ |
| F. LimouriCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 21▲4.5%↩ | 57▲10.9%↩ |
| I. BouaouneCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 29 |
| T. ParadowskiGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 5▼77%↩ | 53▲26%↩ |
| N. FatarWinger | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.3 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| J. KouadioFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 18.3 | 46±0% | 58▲9.1% |
| L. MargueronGoalkeeper | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲5%↩ |
| M. AhamadaCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇰🇲Comoros | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 51 |
| J. MorelCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 5▼65.2%↩ | 51▲22.2%↩ |
| J. MorelCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 5 | 51 |
| C. VidalCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 31±0% | 52±0% |
| H. TavaresFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 7▲1280%↩ | 54▲11.1%↩ |
| K. FofanaCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 12 | 57 |
| C. El HansarDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0±0% | 49±0% |
| S. BasseCentre-back | PAU | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 1±0% | 50±0% |
| R. MatuvanguaCentre-forward | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 50 |
| E. KabeyaCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 25 | 57 |
| K. AyariWinger | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 10 | 57 |
| L. SiliadinCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 48 |
| A. SaïdCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 48±0% |
| R. OpendaCentre-forward | PAU | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 48 |
| T. BaldéCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▼3.7%↩ |
| M. HoudayerWinger | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| Cheick KonateDefensive midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇮🇪Ireland | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 53 |
| G. PoussinGoalkeeper | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 45±0% | 56▲0.9% |
| J. GrillotDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 14▲13800%↩ | 57▲11.4%↩ |
| K. KebeCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 57 |
| Y. IssoufouCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 12±0% | 59±0% |
| T. MatondoCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 48 |
| S. SyllaGoalkeeper | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 50 |
| I. CisseWinger | Nancy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 50 |
| L. CerriCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 3±0% | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| T. SaettelWinger | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Daryll BenlahlouWinger | Montpellier | 🇩🇿Algeria | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 5 | 56 |