| I. DiakiteCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 23 |
| I. GomisCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 3▼78.6%↩ | 56▲22.7%↩ |
| I. HalifaDefensive midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 52±0% |
| I. HousniWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 2 | 19.4 | 11 | 58▼8.1%↩ |
| I. KaramokoWinger | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 48▲59.4%↩ |
| I. KonéGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇬🇳Guinea | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 12▲36.9%↩ |
| I. M'BahiaCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| I. MohamedCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 52 |
| I. MonnierCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 49 |
| I. PlaneixCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 50 |
| I. TraoréCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 0 | 53▲1.9% |
| Idrissa SabalyCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 1±0% | 65±0% |
| Ilan DafDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 48▼5.3% |
| Ilies AbdelkrimDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 1 | 49 |
| Izhak HammoudiFull-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 3 | 54 |
| Izhak HammoudiFull-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 0 | 53 |
| J. Akpa AkproDefensive midfielder | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 5 | 53 |
| J. AsticCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 6 | 54 |
| J. BenetCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 57±0% | 34▲1.8%↩ |
| J. BoyerCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 40±0% | 46±0% |
| J. BreumAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 2 | 2 | 22.4 | 36▼4%↩ | 69▼4.9%↩ |
| J. BultelDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 29±0% | 50±0% |
| J. ChamakhWinger | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 49 |
| J. DiangangaFull-back | Guingamp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 13▲11.2%↩ | 48▲34.1%↩ |
| J. DuffusWinger | Saint Etienne | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 27▲2.7% | 64±0% |
| J. EickmayerCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 3 | 1 | 1.4 | 31▲61.6%↩ | 21▼19.8%↩ |
| J. EscartinCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 8▼62.2% | 55▼2.3% |
| J. Evan'sCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 5▼83.6%↩ | 43▼25.6%↩ |
| J. FabriGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼69.7%↩ |
| J. GaudinCentre-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 9▲3.3%↩ | 43▲3.6%↩ |
| J. GélinDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 14±0% | 32±0% |
| J. Ikanga A NgeleWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 29▲3.2% | 63▲0.5% |
| J. JannehDefensive midfielder | Bastia | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 24▼5.2% | 55▼8.3% |
| J. KouadioFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 46±0% | 58±0% |
| J. LaporteCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 43±0% | 30±0% |
| J. Le CardinalCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 17▲3.1% | 35▲0.6% |
| J. MaggiottiAttacking midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 10±0% | 27±0% |
| J. MambukuCentre-back | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52 |
| J. MartinDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 14±0% | 13±0% |
| J. MatondoCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 50 |
| J. MatumonaFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| J. MbockCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 27▼52.8%↩ |
| J. MendesCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 31▲6.1% | 64▲1.3% |
| J. MorelCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 5 | 52 |
| J. MoutonCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 49 |
| J. NdayaCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 47 |
| J. NdiayeCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 20.4 | 3 | 58▼7.8% |
| J. Nyindong TsamounaWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 5 | 25 |
| J. OkumuCentre-back | Reims | 🇰🇪Kenya | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼99.2% | 28▼51.1% |
| J. PatrickDefensive midfielder | Reims | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| J. PlacideGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇭🇹Haiti | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 29▼28.7% | 15▼42.9% |
| J. RaynaudGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 50 |
| J. RoussillonFull-back | Amiens | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 4▲1200%↩ | 13▼46.4%↩ |
| J. SambiaFull-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 8▲48.1%↩ | 31▼36.2%↩ |
| J. SebasCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇲🇶Martinique | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 21▲250% | 76▲36.6% |
| J. SiebatcheuCentre-forward | Reims | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼47.4%↩ |
| J. VercruysseDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 12±0% | 50±0% |
| João FerreiraFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 18▲2.8% | 54±0% |
| John OtomewoFull-back | Reims | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 52▲45.8%↩ |
| Jonathan KapengaCentre-back | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 47±0% |
| K. AyariWinger | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 52 |
| K. BotoCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 5▲360%↩ | 26▼15.7%↩ |
| K. CabralWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 1 | 16.6 | 27▲18.7% | 50▲3.1% |
| K. CisséCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 28▲3% | 43▲0.7% |
| K. DiawaraCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| K. FayadCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 1 | 22.6 | 15▲39.8% | 59▼11.6% |
| K. FofanaCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 9 | 56 |
| K. GasnierCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| K. KebeCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 57 |
| K. NageraCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 23▲5.6% | 61±0% |
| K. NoelGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 50 |
| K. PedroCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 28▼10.8% | 64±0% |
| K. TouGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| K. VeniereAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| K. YoungCentre-forward | Annecy | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 52▲30.3%↩ |
| Keito NakamuraCentre-forward | Reims | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 14 | 2 | 38.7 | 53▲6.4% | 61▼22.5% |
| L. AlexandreGoalkeeper | Amiens | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 48 |
| L. BernadouCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 19±0% | 51±0% |
| L. BuadésCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 56±0% | 49±0% |
| L. CalodatFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| L. CerriCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3±0% | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| L. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 51 |
| L. DroyauxGoalkeeper | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 48 |
| L. EtogaDefensive midfielder | Bastia | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 8▼25.7% | 51▼11.3% |
| L. GadegbekuDefensive midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 3▲3%↩ | 56±0% |
| L. LavalléeGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 50 |
| L. LoussilahoCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇨🇬Congo | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 50 |
| L. MafoutaCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 32 | 3 | 1 | 7.3 | 58±0% | 33±0% |
| L. MargueronGoalkeeper | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲5%↩ |
| L. MaronnierCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 32.8 | 27±0% | 54±0% |
| L. NdenbeCentre-back | Nancy | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 18▲12.5%↩ | 51▲44.9%↩ |
| L. QuenabioCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 16▲7.9%↩ | 54▲34.1%↩ |
| L. RajotAttacking midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼55.6%↩ |
| L. RoyesGoalkeeper | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 18 |
| L. SambCentre-back | Laval | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 9±0% | 52±0% |
| L. SiliadinCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 5 | 48 |
| L. StassinWinger | Saint Etienne | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 52▲3% | 71▲0.6% |
| L. VallierCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 9▼1.1%↩ | 41▲1.2%↩ |
| L. Vangi VungeleCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 51 |
| Lacine Megnan-PaveCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 6 | 65 |